RESULTS: APRIL 23-24, 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls Region III-6A Golf Scores: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
# |
Girls Individual |
1 |
2 |
Total |
School |
|
# |
Girls Team |
1 |
2 |
Total |
|
Grace Ni |
72 |
|
|
Cy-Fair |
|
1 |
SB Memorial |
308 |
|
|
|
Zoe Slaughter |
72 |
|
|
Memorial |
|
2 |
Kingwood A |
309 |
|
|
|
Isha Dhruva |
72 |
|
|
Seven Lakes |
|
3 |
Seven Lakes |
313 |
|
|
|
Elina Sinz |
72 |
|
|
Tompkins Med. |
|
4 |
Cinco Ranch |
319 |
|
|
|
Libby Singleton |
73 |
|
|
Kingwood A |
|
5 |
Ridge Point |
331 |
|
|
|
Lauren Nguyen |
74 |
|
|
Seven Lakes |
|
6 |
Pearland |
335 |
|
|
|
Mallorie Luitwieler |
75 |
|
|
Cinco Ranch |
|
7 |
Clear Creek |
340 |
|
|
|
Natalie Cao |
75 |
|
|
Clements |
|
8 |
Kingwood B |
341 |
|
|
|
Ryleigh McClain |
75 |
|
|
Kingwood B |
|
9 |
Cy-Fair |
355 |
|
|
|
Kiona Hsiu |
76 |
|
|
Elkins Med. |
|
10 |
Clements |
357 |
|
|
|
Rylie Cerny |
76 |
|
|
Kingwood A |
|
11 |
Clear Falls |
364 |
|
|
|
Reagan Gray |
76 |
|
|
Ridge Point |
|
12 |
Bellaire |
373 |
|
|
|
Kaitlyn Charles |
77 |
|
|
Kingwood A |
|
13 |
Dawson |
381 |
|
|
|
Jackie Nguyen |
77 |
|
|
Memorial |
|
14 |
Lamar |
389 |
|
|
|
Kendall Jackson |
78 |
|
|
Pearland |
|
15 |
Deer Park |
396 |
|
|
|
Grayson Heilman |
78 |
|
|
Seven Lakes |
|
16 |
La Porte |
410 |
|
|
|
Elizabeth Patrick |
79 |
|
|
Lamar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashleigh Stoehr |
79 |
|
|
Memorial |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Valerie Routzong |
79 |
|
|
Travis Med. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eunice Bao |
80 |
|
|
Bellaire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Karen Alvarez |
80 |
|
|
Cinco Ranch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victoria Pappas |
80 |
|
|
Memorial |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Katie Shepherd |
81 |
|
|
Cinco Ranch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deja Chestnut |
82 |
|
|
Summer Crk. Med. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Erika Alvarez |
83 |
|
|
Cinco Ranch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Le |
83 |
|
|
Clear Creek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Megan Tragesser |
83 |
|
|
Kingwood A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexa Vela |
83 |
|
|
Pearland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maggie Weeks |
84 |
|
|
Cinco Ranch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kaetlin Halseth |
84 |
|
|
Kingwood A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Juliana Hudman |
84 |
|
|
Pearland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carmen Kennett |
84 |
|
|
Ridge Point |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caroline Singletary |
85 |
|
|
Clear Creek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ana Vallejo |
85 |
|
|
Clear Creek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kendall Holekamp |
85 |
|
|
Kingwood B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sze Sze Fertitta |
85 |
|
|
Ridge Point |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cole Johnson |
86 |
|
|
Bellaire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Julia Moss |
86 |
|
|
Clear Springs Med. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kacey Menyoli |
86 |
|
|
Ridge Point |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Meredith Stickler |
86 |
|
|
Ridge Point |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bianca Zamora |
87 |
|
|
Clear Creek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alessia Rojas |
87 |
|
|
Clear Falls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Natalie Peebles |
87 |
|
|
Cy-Creek Med. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kara Leong |
88 |
|
|
Bellaire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Callie Gilman |
88 |
|
|
Kingwood B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leslie Hill |
89 |
|
|
Clear Springs Med. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bianca Salinas |
89 |
|
|
Dawson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olivia Kim |
89 |
|
|
Seven Lakes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Erin Flynn |
90 |
|
|
Clear Falls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Lam |
90 |
|
|
Clements |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kaylah Angel |
90 |
|
|
Pearland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peyton Galyean |
91 |
|
|
Clear Creek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kendall Kerr |
92 |
|
|
Clear Falls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sophia Aguirre |
92 |
|
|
Dawson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexis Perez |
92 |
|
|
Dobie Med. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Savannah Zapp |
93 |
|
|
Clear Falls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hailey Vardeman |
93 |
|
|
Cy-Fair |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maddie Krieger |
93 |
|
|
Cy-Fair |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maci Matejka |
93 |
|
|
Deer Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grace Bercher |
93 |
|
|
Kingwood B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Isabella Partida |
94 |
|
|
Dawson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grace Guerrero |
94 |
|
|
Deer Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geenie Chiravanich |
94 |
|
|
Memorial |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hannah Neighbors |
95 |
|
|
Clear Falls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Katie Kraner |
95 |
|
|
Clements |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lauren Aungier |
95 |
|
|
Lamar Med. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eliana Casas |
96 |
|
|
Brazoswood Med. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ellie Faulkinberry |
96 |
|
|
Kingwood B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Avyn McDuffie |
96 |
|
|
La Porte |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Landon Fowler |
96 |
|
|
Stratford Med. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Allison Lau |
97 |
|
|
Clements |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Neha Dewan |
97 |
|
|
Cy-Fair |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alyssa Lawji |
97 |
|
|
Katy Taylor Med. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ella Zimmerman |
97 |
|
|
Lamar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Addie Poulin |
97 |
|
|
Pearland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Logan Vaughn |
97 |
|
|
Pearland Med. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bree Cauthon-Gunn |
98 |
|
|
La Porte |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saikati Gikonyo |
98 |
|
|
Westside Med. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Irene Mak |
103 |
|
|
Deer Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shubhi Dhanuka |
106 |
|
|
Cy-Fair |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alee Matildo |
106 |
|
|
Dawson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emily Allen |
106 |
|
|
Deer Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Helena Tsigos |
106 |
|
|
Lamar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kristin Ensmann |
107 |
|
|
Dawson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reese Ransom |
107 |
|
|
Deer Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Laila Elham |
107 |
|
|
Lamar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kaydence Smith |
108 |
|
|
La Porte |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashlyn Shook |
108 |
|
|
La Porte |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Abby Barlow |
110 |
|
|
Deer Park Med. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sadie Anderson |
110 |
|
|
Lamar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lauren Sims |
113 |
|
|
Clements |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Presley Parchmont |
115 |
|
|
West Brook Med. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mia Sanchez |
119 |
|
|
Bellaire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jada Mills |
119 |
|
|
Bellaire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Briston McDuffie |
123 |
|
|
La Porte |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kathryn Gleason |
DQ |
|
|
Seven Lakes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Region III-6A Girls Golf Tournament |
Team Champions tee off Hole # 1 |
Eagle Pointe Golf Club |
|
Team Runner-Ups tee off Hole # 10 |
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 (Day 1) |
|
|
#1 TEE |
|
|
|
GIRLS - DAY 1 |
8:00 |
Tompkins Medalist |
Travis Medalist |
Cy-Creek Medalist |
Pearland Medalist |
|
Elina Sinz |
Valerie Routzong |
Natalie Peebles |
Logan Vaughn |
|
|
|
|
|
8:10 |
Elkins Medalist |
Katy Taylor Medalist |
Dobie Medalist |
Brazoswood Medalist |
|
Kiona Hsiu |
Alyssa Lawji |
Alexis Perez |
Eliana Casas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SB Memorial |
Kingwood A |
Ridge Point |
Seven Lakes |
8:20 |
Geenie Chiravanich |
Megan Tragesser |
Kacey Menyoli |
Olivia Kim |
8:30 |
Victoria Pappas |
Kaitlyn Charles |
Meredith Stickler |
Grayson Heilman |
8:40 |
Ashleigh Stoehr |
Libby Singleton |
Carmen Kennett |
Kathryn Gleason |
8:50 |
Jackie Nguyen |
Kaetlin Halseth |
Sze Sze Fertitta |
Lauren Nguyen |
9:00 |
Zoe Slaughter |
Rylie Cerny |
Reagan Gray |
Isha Dhruva |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pearland |
Clear Creek |
Bellaire |
Deer Park |
9:10 |
Kaylah Angel |
Caroline Singletary |
Mia Sanchez |
Emily Allen |
9:20 |
Addie Poulin |
Bianca Zamora |
Jada Mills |
Grace Guerrero |
9:30 |
Juliana Hudman |
Ana Vallejo |
Kara Leong |
Reese Ransom |
9:40 |
Alexa Vela |
Peyton Galyean |
Cole Johnson |
Maci Matejka |
9:50 |
Kendall Jackson |
Trinity Le |
Eunice Bao |
Irene Mak |
|
|
|
|
|
#10 TEE |
|
|
|
GIRLS - DAY 1 |
8:00 |
Clear Springs Medalist |
Summer Creek Medalist |
Stratford Medalist |
Deer Park Medalist |
|
Julia Moss |
Deja Chestnut |
Landon Fowler |
Abby Barlow |
|
|
|
|
|
8:10 |
Clear Springs Medalist |
West Brook Medalist |
Lamar Medalist |
Westside Medalist |
|
Leslie Hill |
Presley Parchmont |
Lauren Aungier |
Saikati Gikonyo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cinco Ranch |
Clear Falls |
Lamar |
Kingwood B |
8:20 |
Maggie Weeks |
Savannah Zapp |
Helena Tsigos |
Kendall Holekamp |
8:30 |
Erika Alvarez |
Alessia Rojas |
Sadie Anderson |
Ellie Faulkinberry |
8:40 |
Katie Shepherd |
Hannah Neighbors |
Laila Elham |
Callie Gilman |
8:50 |
Mallorie Luitwieler |
Kendall Kerr |
Ella Zimmerman |
Grace Bercher |
9:00 |
Karen Alvarez |
Erin Flynn |
Elizabeth Patrick |
Ryleigh McClain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cy-Fair |
Clements |
Dawson |
La Porte |
9:10 |
Shubhi Dhanuka |
Lauren Sims |
Kristin Ensmann |
Kaydence Smith |
9:20 |
Hailey Vardeman |
Trinity Lam |
Isabella Partida |
Briston McDuffie |
9:30 |
Maddie Krieger |
Katie Kraner |
Alee Matildo |
Bree Cauthon-Gunn |
9:40 |
Neha Dewan |
Allison Lau |
Sophia Aguirre |
Ashlyn Shook |
9:50 |
Grace Ni |
Natalie Cao |
Bianca Salinas |
Avyn McDuffie |
Region III-6A Girls Golf Tournament |
Districts can be paired together on Day 2 |
Eagle Pointe Golf Club |
|
Pairings set strictly by Day 1 Scores |
Wednesday, April 24, 2019 (Day 2) |
5th player breaks ties for pairings in team seeding |
|
|
|
First in & last out flip - for team individuals tied |
# 1 TEE |
|
|
|
DAY 2 |
|
5th Place Team |
6th Place Team |
7th Place Team |
8th Place Team |
8:00 |
|
|
|
|
8:10 |
|
|
|
|
8:20 |
|
|
|
|
8:30 |
|
|
|
|
8:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Place Team |
2nd Place Team |
3rd Place Team |
4th Place Team |
8:50 |
|
|
|
|
9:00 |
|
|
|
|
9:10 |
|
|
|
|
9:20 |
|
|
|
|
9:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:40 |
Medalist # 1 |
Medalist # 2 |
Medalist # 3 |
Medalist # 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:50 |
Medalist # 5 |
Medalist # 6 |
Medalist # 7 |
Medalist # 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
#10 TEE |
|
|
|
DAY 2 |
|
13th Place Team |
14 Place Team |
15 Place Team |
16th Place Team |
8:00 |
|
|
|
|
8:10 |
|
|
|
|
8:20 |
|
|
|
|
8:30 |
|
|
|
|
8:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9th Place Team |
10th Place Team |
11th Place Team |
12th Place Team |
8:50 |
|
|
|
|
9:00 |
|
|
|
|
9:10 |
|
|
|
|
9:20 |
|
|
|
|
9:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:40 |
Medalist # 9 |
Medalist # 10 |
Medalist # 11 |
Medalist # 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:50 |
Medalist # 13 |
Medalist # 14 |
Medalist # 15 |
Medalist # 16 |
|
|
|
|
|
​TEE TIMES WILL BE POSTED ON THIS WEBSITE EACH DAY...........UPDATED LIVE SCORING WILL BE DONE EVERY 3 HOLES ON: www.BeltwayJGT.com