Fri |
Dec 8/23 7:15pm
|
7:15pm |
DOBIE HS - Scrimmage |
Aldine MacArthur |
LONGHORNS |
- |
Tue |
Dec 12/23 7:15pm
|
7:15pm |
RPHS - Scrimmage |
LONGHORNS |
Ridge Point |
- |
Fri |
Dec 15/23 7:15pm
|
7:15pm |
DOBIE HS - Scrimmage |
Aldine Nimitz |
LONGHORNS |
- |
Tue |
Dec 19/23 7:15pm
|
7:15pm |
Klein Forest HS - Scrimmage |
LONGHORNS |
Klein Forest |
- |
Thu |
Jan 4/24 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Kilt Cup - The Woodlands HS |
LONGHORNS 2 |
New Braunfels 0 |
W (1 - 0) |
Fri |
Jan 5/24 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Kilt Cup - The Woodlands HS |
Alief Taylor 0 |
LONGHORNS 0 |
T (1 - 0 - 1) |
Sat |
Jan 6/24 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Kilt Cup - The Woodlands HS |
LONGHORNS 2 |
Caney Creek 1 |
W (2 - 0 - 1) |
Thu |
Jan 11/24 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Austin Lakes Elite Showcase - Lake Travis HS |
LONGHORNS 0 |
Rockwall Heath 0 |
T (2 - 0 - 2) |
Fri |
Jan 12/24 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Austin Lakes Elite Showcase - Lake Travis HS |
Vandegrift 3 |
LONGHORNS 0 |
L (2 - 1 - 2) |
Sat |
Jan 13/24 8:00am
|
8:00am |
Austin Lakes Elite Showcase - Westlake HS |
Lake Highlands 0 |
LONGHORNS 2 |
W (3 - 1 - 2) |
Fri |
Jan 19/24 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
VETERANS - Non-District Match - SENIOR NIGHT - 40th BIRTHDAY |
Fulshear 1 |
LONGHORNS 4 |
W (4 - 1 - 2) |
Tue |
Jan 23/24 7:30pm
|
7:30pm |
DOBIE HS * |
Deer Park 1 |
LONGHORNS 2 |
W (5 - 1 - 2) |
Fri |
Jan 26/24 7:30pm
|
7:30pm |
Pasadena HS * |
LONGHORNS 2 |
Pasadena 0 |
W (6 - 1 - 2) |
Tue |
Jan 30/24 7:30pm
|
7:30pm |
DOBIE HS * |
Pasadena Memorial 1 |
LONGHORNS 4 |
W (7 - 1 - 2) |
Fri |
Feb 2/24 7:30pm
|
7:30pm |
Channelview HS * |
LONGHORNS 1 |
Channelview 2 |
L (7 - 2 - 2) |
Tue |
Feb 6/24 7:30pm
|
7:30pm |
DOBIE HS * |
Sam Rayburn 0 |
LONGHORNS 2 |
W (8 - 2 - 2) |
Fri |
Feb 9/24 7:30pm
|
7:30pm |
South Houston HS * |
LONGHORNS 4 |
South Houston 0 |
W (9 - 2 - 2) |
Sat |
Feb 17/24 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Deer Park HS * |
LONGHORNS 2 |
Deer Park 0 |
W (10 - 2 - 2) |
Tue |
Feb 20/24 7:30pm
|
7:30pm |
DOBIE HS * |
Pasadena 2 |
LONGHORNS 3 |
W (11 - 2 - 2) |
Fri |
Feb 23/24 7:30pm
|
7:30pm |
Pasadena Memorial HS * |
LONGHORNS 4 |
Pasadena Memorial 0 |
W (12 - 2 - 2) |
Wed |
Feb 28/24 7:30pm
|
7:30pm |
DOBIE HS * |
Channelview 0 |
LONGHORNS 4 |
W (13 - 2 - 2) |
Sat |
Mar 2/24 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Sam Rayburn HS * |
LONGHORNS 2 |
Sam Rayburn 1 |
W (14 - 2 - 2) |
Tue |
Mar 5/24 7:30pm
|
7:30pm |
DOBIE HS * |
South Houston 0 |
LONGHORNS 3 |
W (15 - 2 - 2) |
Fri |
Mar 15/24 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
DOBIE HS - Non District Match |
Klein Collins 0 |
LONGHORNS 2 |
W (16 - 2 - 2) |
Thu |
Mar 21/24 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Clear Lake HS - Playoff Warm-up |
LONGHORNS 3 |
Clear Lake 1 |
W (17 - 2 - 2) |
Tue |
Mar 26/24 7:30pm
|
7:30pm |
BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF ROUND - Turner Stadium |
LONGHORNS 3 |
Humble Summer Creek 0 |
W (18 - 2 - 2) |