Notes:
"Home" & "Away" for some tournament games may be determined by a coin flip.
Green = click game for additional game details
Date | Time | Location | Visitor | Home | Result (Record) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 20/24 7:30pm | 7:30pm | Kirsch-Rooney Stadium | Terrebonne 0 | Jesuit 12 | W (1 - 0) |
Feb 22/24 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Archbishop Shaw High School | Lakeshore 1 | Jesuit 3 | W (2 - 0) |
Feb 23/24 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Mike Miley Stadium | Teurlings Catholic 9 | Jesuit 4 | L (2 - 1) |
Feb 24/24 1:00pm | 1:00pm | St. Charles Catholic High School | Jesuit 5 | St. Charles Catholic 6 | L (2 - 2) |
Feb 24/24 7:00pm | 7:00pm | Archbishop Shaw High School | Jesuit 11 | Archbishop Shaw 6 | W (3 - 2) |
Feb 27/24 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Pearl River High School | Jesuit 3 | Pearl River 5 | L (3 - 3) |
Mar 1/24 6:30pm | 6:30pm | Cypress Park | Jesuit 7 | Belle Chasse 4 | W (4 - 3) |
Mar 2/24 11:00am | 11:00am | Mandeville High School | Ascension Episcopal 0 | Jesuit 10 | W (5 - 3) |
Mar 2/24 1:30pm | 1:30pm | Mandeville High School | Harrison Central 0 | Jesuit 3 | W (6 - 3) |
Mar 6/24 7:00pm | 7:00pm | Mandeville High School | Jesuit 1 | Mandeville 6 | L (6 - 4) |
Mar 8/24 7:30pm | 7:30pm | Miller Stadium Complex, Crowley | Jesuit 0 | Teurlings Catholic 3 | L (6 - 5) |
Mar 9/24 11:00am | 11:00am | Ascension Episcopal High School | Jesuit 4 | Catholic (New Iberia) 3 | W (7 - 5) |
Mar 12/24 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Kirsch-Rooney Stadium | St. Augustine 6 | Jesuit 5 | L (7 - 6) |
Mar 14/24 6:30pm | 6:30pm | Wesley Barrow Stadium/RBI Field | Jesuit 12 | St. Augustine 3 | W (8 - 6) |
Mar 15/24 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Mike Miley Stadium | Seattle Prep 0 | Jesuit 13 | W (9 - 6) |
Mar 16/24 2:00pm | 2:00pm | Mandeville High School | De La Salle 2 | Jesuit 9 | W (10 - 6) |
Mar 19/24 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Mike Miley Stadium | Northshore 2 | Jesuit 10 | W (11 - 6) |
Mar 20/24 7:00pm | 7:00pm | Mike Miley Stadium | Jesuit 16 | East Jefferson 1 | W (12 - 6) |
Mar 22/24 6:30pm | 6:30pm | Wesley Barrow Stadium/RBI Field | Jesuit 18 | Warren Easton 3 | W (13 - 6) |
Mar 23/24 11:00am | 11:00am | Mike Miley Stadium | Jesuit 7 | Archbishop Rummel 3 | W (14 - 6) |
Mar 26/24 7:30pm | 7:30pm | Kirsch-Rooney Stadium | Archbishop Rummel 6 | Jesuit 0 | L (14 - 7) |
Mar 27/24 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Kirsch-Rooney Stadium | Vandebilt Catholic 5 | Jesuit 3 | L (14 - 8) |
Mar 28/24 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Wally Pontiff Playground | Edna Karr 0 | Jesuit 15 | W (15 - 8) |
Apr 3/24 7:30pm | 7:30pm | Kirsch-Rooney Stadium | Jesuit | Brother Martin | - |
Apr 4/24 7:30pm | 7:30pm | Kirsch-Rooney Stadium | Brother Martin | Jesuit | - |
Apr 6/24 1:00pm | 1:00pm | Holy Cross High School | Jesuit | Holy Cross | - |
Apr 9/24 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Kirsch-Rooney Stadium | Holy Cross | Jesuit | - |
Apr 11/24 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Harahan Playground | Jesuit | John Curtis | - |
Apr 13/24 7:30pm | 7:30pm | Kirsch-Rooney Stadium | John Curtis | Jesuit | - |
Apr 15/24 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Archbishop Shaw High School | Jesuit | Archbishop Shaw | - |
= Stats have been entered for this game