Schedule: Team:
 
Date  Time Location Visitor Home
Apr 12/24 7:00pm Hammond Field Aldergrove Chiefs 9 Albion Braves 3
Apr 12/24 7:00pm Latrace Field Vancouver Capilanos 7 Richmond Athletics 8
Apr 13/24 9:00am Latrace Field Burnaby 45+ Pirates 3 Richmond Red Sox 10
Apr 13/24 9:00am Dugald Morrison Park Surrey Sun Devils 8 Delta Stars 6
Apr 13/24 4:00pm Holly Park North Langley Expos 13 Newton Beavers 1
Apr 13/24 6:30pm Fairfield Park Langley Knights 11 Chilliwack Cubs 9
Apr 14/24 10:00am Parkgate Park North Richmond Rainiers 8 Howe Sound Hounds 9
Apr 14/24 4:00pm Holly Park Burnaby Pirates 10 Newton Royals 10
Apr 14/24 4:00pm Unwin Park Vancouver Vipers 5 Newton Pirates 6
Apr 14/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Central City Dodgers 3 Burnaby Blue Jays 14
Apr 14/24 5:00pm Hillcrest Park North Vancouver Pirates 5 Vancouver Mounties 1
Apr 14/24 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park Vancouver Blue Jays 2 South Delta Padres 2
Apr 19/24 7:00pm Hammond Field Newton Pirates 5 Albion Braves 13
Apr 19/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove Newton Beavers 5 Aldergrove Chiefs 7
Apr 19/24 7:00pm Latrace Field Vancouver Mounties 13 Richmond Athletics 7
Apr 20/24 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park Burnaby 45+ Pirates 12 Surrey Sun Devils 13
Apr 20/24 9:00am Dugald Morrison Park Richmond Red Sox 9 Delta Stars 7
Apr 21/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park Chilliwack Cubs 5 Burnaby Blue Jays 6
Apr 21/24 10:00am Parkgate North Newton Royals 1 Howe Sound Hounds 7
Apr 21/24 3:00pm Inter River Park South Delta Padres 4 North Vancouver Pirates 1
Apr 21/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove Vancouver Vipers 6 North Langley Expos 7
Apr 21/24 5:00pm City Park Burnaby Pirates 3 Langley Knights 9
Apr 21/24 5:00pm Latrace Field Central City Dodgers 6 Richmond Rainiers 1
Apr 21/24 5:00pm Hillcrest Park Vancouver Capilanos 5 Vancouver Blue Jays 12
Apr 26/24 7:00pm Latrace Field North Vancouver Pirates 13 Richmond Athletics 14
Apr 27/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park (Rain Out) Delta Stars Burnaby 45+ Pirates
Apr 27/24 9:00am Latrace Field Surrey Sun Devils 1 Richmond Red Sox 11
Apr 27/24 5:00pm Hillcrest Park (Rain Out) Vancouver Vipers Vancouver Blue Jays
Apr 28/24 9:00am Holly Park (Rain Out) Howe Sound Hounds Central City Dodgers
Apr 28/24 12:00pm Unwin Park (Rain Out) Aldergrove Chiefs Newton Pirates
Apr 28/24 4:00pm Holly (Rain Out) Chilliwack Cubs Newton Royals
Apr 28/24 5:00pm City Park Burnaby Blue Jays 4 Langley Knights 3
Apr 28/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby (Rain Out) Richmond Rainiers Burnaby Pirates
Apr 28/24 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park North Langley Expos 2 South Delta Padres 6
Apr 28/24 5:00pm Hillcrest (Rain Out) Vancouver Mounties Vancouver Capilanos
May 4/24 9:00am Dugald Morrison Park Surrey Sun Devils 6 Delta Stars 8
May 4/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park Richmond Red Sox 8 Burnaby 45+ Pirates 3
May 4/24 12:00pm Inter River Park (Field C) Vancouver Capilanos 20 North Vancouver Pirates 3
May 4/24 2:00pm Robert Burnaby Albion Braves 6 Vancouver Vipers 0
May 4/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Chilliwack Cubs 3 Burnaby Pirates 6
May 5/24 10:00am Parkgate Park North Burnaby Blue Jays 4 Howe Sound Hounds 9
May 5/24 12:00pm Unwin Park (postponed) Newton Beavers Newton Pirates
May 5/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove Aldergrove Chiefs 14 North Langley Expos 3
May 5/24 5:00pm City Park(Forfeit) Richmond Rainiers 0 Langley Knights 9
May 5/24 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park (Rain Out) Richmond Athletics South Delta Padres
May 5/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park(Rain Out) Vancouver Mounties Vancouver Blue Jays
May 10/24 7:00pm Hammond Field North Langley Expos 5 Albion Braves 6
May 10/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove Vancouver Vipers 1 Aldergrove Chiefs 25
May 10/24 7:00pm Latrace Vancouver Blue Jays 17 Richmond Athletics 11
May 11/24 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park Burnaby 45+ Pirates 9 Surrey Sun Devils 5
May 11/24 9:00am Latrace Field Delta Stars 8 Richmond Red Sox 2
May 11/24 4:00pm Holly Park Vancouver Mounties 6 Newton Beavers 10
May 11/24 6:30pm Fairfield Park Howe Sound Hounds 6 Chilliwack Cubs 1
May 12/24 4:00pm Unwin Park (Forfeit) North Vancouver Pirates 9 Newton Pirates 0
May 12/24 5:00pm City Park Newton Royals 10 Langley Knights 4
May 12/24 5:00pm Latrace Field Burnaby Blue Jays 6 Richmond Rainiers 3
May 12/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Central City Dodgers 8 Burnaby Pirates 9
May 12/24 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park (Forfeit) Vancouver Capilanos 0 South Delta Padres 9
May 19/24 4:00pm Holly Park Central City Dodgers 8 Newton Royals 7
May 24/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove Albion Braves 1 Aldergrove Chiefs 3
May 24/24 7:00pm Latrace (Rain Out) Richmond Athletics Vancouver Capilanos
May 25/24 9:00am Dugald Morrison Park Burnaby 45+ Pirates 4 Delta Stars 4
May 25/24 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park (Rain Out) Richmond Red Sox Surrey Sun Devils
May 26/24 10:00am Parkgate Park North (Rain Out) Burnaby Pirates Howe Sound Hounds
May 26/24 3:00pm Parkgate Park South (Rain Out) Vancouver Blue Jays North Vancouver Pirates
May 26/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove (Rain Out) Newton Pirates North Langley Expos
May 26/24 5:00pm City Park (Rain Out) Central City Dodgers Langley Knights
May 26/24 5:00pm Latrace Field Chilliwack Cubs 8 Richmond Rainiers 3
May 26/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park (Rain Out) Newton Royals Burnaby Blue Jays
May 26/24 6:00pm Holly Park (Rain Out) South Delta Padres Newton Beavers
May 26/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park (Rain Out) Vancouver Vipers Vancouver Mounties
May 31/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove North Langley Expos 8 Aldergrove Chiefs 8
Jun 1/24 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park (Rain Out) Surrey Sun Devils Delta Stars
Jun 1/24 9:00am Latrace Field Burnaby 45+ Pirates 10 Richmond Red Sox 7
Jun 1/24 12:00pm Inter River Park (Field C) Richmond Athletics 9 North Vancouver Pirates 5
Jun 1/24 4:00pm Holly Park Vancouver Vipers 2 Newton Beavers 3
Jun 1/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park Vancouver Blue Jays 7 Vancouver Capilanos 3
Jun 2/24 9:00am Holly Park Chilliwack Cubs 11 Central City Dodgers 4
Jun 2/24 12:00pm Unwin Park(Rain Out) Albion Braves Newton Pirates
Jun 2/24 4:00pm Holly Park (Rain Out) Richmond Rainiers Newton Royals
Jun 2/24 5:00pm City Park (Rain Out) Howe Sound Hounds Langley Knights
Jun 2/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park (Rain Out) Burnaby Pirates Burnaby Blue Jays
Jun 2/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park(Rain Outs) South Delta Padres Vancouver Mounties
Jun 7/24 7:00pm Hammond Field Newton Beavers 9 Albion Braves 4
Jun 7/24 7:00pm Latrace Vancouver Mounties 7 Richmond Athletics 10
Jun 9/24 9:00am Holly Park Burnaby Blue Jays 7 Central City Dodgers 6
Jun 9/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park Newton Royals 12 Burnaby Pirates 1
Jun 9/24 12:00pm Unwin Park Vancouver Blue Jays 12 Newton Pirates 5
Jun 9/24 12:00pm Inter River Park (Field C) Vancouver Capilanos 10 North Vancouver Pirates 3
Jun 9/24 4:00pm Holly Park Albion Braves 2 Newton Beavers 5
Jun 9/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove South Delta Padres 6 North Langley Expos 0
Jun 9/24 5:00pm City Park Chilliwack Cubs 8 Langley Knights 9
Jun 9/24 5:00pm Latrace Field Howe Sound Hounds 0 Richmond Rainiers 1
Jun 9/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Aldergrove Chiefs 4 Vancouver Vipers 2
Jun 14/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove Newton Pirates 0 Aldergrove Chiefs 9
Jun 14/24 7:00pm Hammond Field Vancouver Capilanos 9 Albion Braves 9
Jun 14/24 7:00pm Latrace Vancouver Vipers 2 Richmond Athletics 18
Jun 15/24 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park(Rain Out) Burnaby 45+ Pirates Surrey Sun Devils
Jun 15/24 9:00am Latrace Field Delta Stars 11 Richmond Red Sox 12
Jun 15/24 4:00pm Holly Park (Rain Out) North Langley Expos Newton Beavers
Jun 15/24 6:30pm Fairfield (Rain Out) Newton Royals Chilliwack Cubs
Jun 16/24 10:00am Parkgate Park North (Rain Out) Central City Dodgers Howe Sound Hounds
Jun 16/24 5:00pm Latrace Field Burnaby Pirates 10 Richmond Rainiers 9
Jun 16/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Langley Knights 9 Burnaby Blue Jays 5
Jun 16/24 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park North Vancouver Pirates 0 South Delta Padres 7
Jun 16/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park (Rain Out) Vancouver Mounties Vancouver Blue Jays
Jun 21/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove *** Newton Beavers 5 Aldergrove Chiefs 7
Jun 22/24 9:00am Dugald Morrison Park Burnaby 45+ Pirates 9 Delta Stars 1
Jun 22/24 9:00am Crescent Park Richmond Red Sox 13 Surrey Sun Devils 1
Jun 22/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby North Vancouver Pirates 14 Vancouver Vipers 4
Jun 22/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park Richmond Athletics 2 Vancouver Blue Jays 4
Jun 22/24 6:30pm Fairfield Park Burnaby Blue Jays 3 Chilliwack Cubs 16
Jun 23/24 9:00am Holly Park Richmond Rainiers 7 Central City Dodgers 13
Jun 23/24 4:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Langley Knights 9 Burnaby Pirates 6
Jun 23/24 4:00pm Holly Park Howe Sound Hounds 9 Newton Royals 5
Jun 23/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove Albion Braves 3 North Langley Expos 8
Jun 23/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park Newton Pirates 3 Vancouver Mounties 1
Jun 23/24 7:00pm Latrace Field South Delta Padres 2 Vancouver Capilanos 1
Jul 5/24 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Newton Pirates 5 Albion Braves 11
Jul 5/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove North Langley Expos 3 Aldergrove Chiefs 12
Jul 6/24 9:00am Duguld Morrison Surrey Sun Devils 4 Delta Stars 10
Jul 6/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Richmond Red Sox 13 Burnaby 45+ Pirates 8
Jul 6/24 3:00pm Hillcrest Park Vancouver Blue Jays 3 Vancouver Vipers 2
Jul 6/24 4:00pm Holly Park North Vancouver Pirates 4 Newton Beavers 18
Jul 6/24 5:30pm Hillcrest Park Vancouver Vipers 4 Vancouver Blue Jays 9
Jul 6/24 6:30pm Fairfield Park Langley Knights 8 Chilliwack Cubs 4
Jul 7/24 10:00am Parkgate Park North Burnaby Pirates 16 Howe Sound Hounds 6
Jul 7/24 3:00pm Hillcrest (7 innings) Vancouver Capilanos 0 Vancouver Mounties 2
Jul 7/24 4:30pm Duguld Morrison - 7 Innings Richmond Athletics 3 South Delta Padres 6
Jul 7/24 5:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Newton Royals 7 Richmond Rainiers 13
Jul 7/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Central City Dodgers 7 Burnaby Blue Jays 8
Jul 7/24 5:30pm Hillcrest (7 innings) Vancouver Mounties 2 Vancouver Capilanos 3
Jul 7/24 7:00pm Duguld Morrison - 7 Innings South Delta Padres 4 Richmond Athletics 1
Jul 13/24 9:00am Duguld Morrison Burnaby 45+ Pirates Delta Stars
Jul 13/24 9:00am Latrace Surrey Sun Devils Richmond Red Sox
Jul 13/24 1:00pm Parkgate Park Vancouver Blue Jays North Vancouver Pirates
Jul 13/24 4:00pm Holly Park Albion Braves Newton Beavers
Jul 14/24 9:00am Holly Park Newton Royals Central City Dodgers
Jul 14/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park Howe Sound Hounds Burnaby Blue Jays
Jul 14/24 12:00pm Unwin Park Richmond Athletics Newton Pirates
Jul 14/24 1:00pm Parkgate Park Vancouver Mounties North Vancouver Pirates
Jul 14/24 3:00pm Hillcrest Park Aldergrove Chiefs Vancouver Capilanos
Jul 14/24 4:00pm Fairfield Park Burnaby Pirates Chilliwack Cubs
Jul 14/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove Park Vancouver Vipers North Langley Expos
Jul 14/24 5:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Langley Knights Richmond Rainiers
Jul 14/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park South Delta Padres Vancouver Blue Jays
Jul 19/24 7:00pm Latrace Field Newton Beavers Richmond Athletics
Jul 20/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Surrey Sun Devils Burnaby 45+ Pirates
Jul 20/24 9:00am Latrace Delta Stars Richmond Red Sox
Jul 20/24 1:00pm Parkgate Park North Langley Expos North Vancouver Pirates
Jul 21/24 9:00am Holly Park Burnaby Pirates Central City Dodgers
Jul 21/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park Richmond Rainiers Burnaby Blue Jays
Jul 21/24 10:00am Parkgate Park North Chilliwack Cubs Howe Sound Hounds
Jul 21/24 12:00pm Unwin Park Aldergrove Chiefs Newton Pirates
Jul 21/24 4:00pm Holly Park Langley Knights Newton Royals
Jul 21/24 4:30pm Dugald Morrison Park Vancouver Mounties South Delta Padres
Jul 21/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Albion Braves Vancouver Vipers
Jul 21/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park Vancouver Blue Jays Vancouver Capilanos
Jul 21/24 6:30pm Dugald Morrison Park South Delta Padres Vancouver Mounties
Jul 26/24 7:00pm Latrace Field Aldergrove Chiefs Richmond Athletics
Jul 27/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Delta Stars Burnaby 45+ Pirates
Jul 27/24 9:00am South Surrey Richmond Red Sox Surrey Sun Devils
Jul 27/24 12:00pm Robert Burnaby Park North Vancouver Pirates Vancouver Vipers
Jul 27/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park Newton Pirates Vancouver Capilanos
Jul 27/24 6:30pm Fairfield Park Richmond Rainiers Chilliwack Cubs
Jul 28/24 9:00am Holly Park Langley Knights Central City Dodgers
Jul 28/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park Howe Sound Hounds Burnaby Pirates
Jul 28/24 3:00pm Hillcrest Park Vancouver Blue Jays Vancouver Mounties
Jul 28/24 4:00pm Holly Park Burnaby Blue Jays Newton Royals
Jul 28/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove Park Albion Braves North Langley Expos
Jul 28/24 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park Newton Beavers South Delta Padres
Jul 28/24 5:30pm Hillcrest Park Vancouver Mounties Vancouver Blue Jays
Aug 9/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove Albion Braves Aldergrove Chiefs
Aug 9/24 7:00pm Latrace Field Vancouver Blue Jays Richmond Athletics
Aug 10/24 9:00am South Surrey Delta Stars Surrey Sun Devils
Aug 10/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Richmond Red Sox Burnaby 45+ Pirates
Aug 10/24 12:00pm Parkgate Park South Delta Padres North Vancouver Pirates
Aug 10/24 4:00pm Holly Park Vancouver Capilanos Newton Beavers
Aug 10/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Vancouver Mounties Vancouver Vipers
Aug 10/24 6:30pm Fairfield Park Central City Dodgers Chilliwack Cubs
Aug 11/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park Burnaby Blue Jays Burnaby Pirates
Aug 11/24 10:00am Parkgate Park North Langley Knights Howe Sound Hounds
Aug 11/24 12:00pm Unwin Park North Langley Expos Newton Pirates
Aug 11/24 5:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Newton Royals Richmond Rainiers
Aug 17/24 9:00am Duguld Morrison Burnaby 45+ Pirates Delta Stars
Aug 17/24 9:00am Latrace Surrey Sun Devils Richmond Red Sox
Aug 18/24 9:00am Holly Park Howe Sound Hounds Central City Dodgers
Aug 18/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park Chilliwack Cubs Burnaby Pirates
Aug 18/24 4:00pm Holly Park Langley Knights Newton Royals
Aug 18/24 5:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Burnaby Blue Jays Richmond Rainiers
Aug 24/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Surrey Sun Devils Burnaby 45+ Pirates
Aug 24/24 9:00am Duguld Morrison Richmond Red Sox Delta Stars
Sep 7/24 9:00am Semi Finals TBD TBD TBD
Sep 7/24 9:00am Semi Finals TBD TBD TBD
Sep 14/24 9:00am FINALS TBD TBD
= Stats have been entered for this game


Recent Results
Sat Jul 13/24 4:00pm:
Albion Braves -
Newton Beavers -
Sat Jul 13/24 1:00pm:
Vancouver Blue Jays -
North Vancouver Pirates -
Sat Jul 13/24 9:00am:
Burnaby 45+ Pirates -
Delta Stars -
Sat Jul 13/24 9:00am:
Surrey Sun Devils -
Richmond Red Sox -
Upcoming Games
Sun Jul 14/24 9:00am:
@ Holly Park
Newton Royals -
Central City Dodgers -
Sun Jul 14/24 9:00am:
@ Robert Burnaby Park
Howe Sound Hounds -
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Sun Jul 14/24 12:00pm:
@ Unwin Park
Richmond Athletics -
Newton Pirates -
Sun Jul 14/24 1:00pm:
@ Parkgate Park
Vancouver Mounties -
North Vancouver Pirates -
Sun Jul 14/24 3:00pm:
@ Hillcrest Park
Aldergrove Chiefs -
Vancouver Capilanos -
Sun Jul 14/24 4:00pm:
@ Fairfield Park
Burnaby Pirates -
Chilliwack Cubs -
Sun Jul 14/24 4:00pm:
@ Walnut Grove Park
Vancouver Vipers -
North Langley Expos -
Sun Jul 14/24 5:00pm:
@ Minoru Park/Latrace Field
Langley Knights -
Richmond Rainiers -
Sun Jul 14/24 6:00pm:
@ Hillcrest Park
South Delta Padres -
Vancouver Blue Jays -
Fri Jul 19/24 7:00pm:
@ Latrace Field
Newton Beavers -
Richmond Athletics -
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPTSPCT
60+ Division00000.000

News

NABA World Series - Looking for Players

May 28, 2024   read more

BC CAPITALS TIER TWO CNOBF CHAMPS

September 06, 2023   read more

South Delta Padres are 2023 BC Senior AA Champs

September 06, 2023   read more

60+ baseball at its best!

July 17, 2023   read more
Countdown

Countdown to

(Apr 12, 2024 @ 7:00pm)

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

19441799

Photos
Baseball in the Age of Corona
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
Baseball in the Age of Corona
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
Baseball in the Age of Corona
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
Baseball in the Age of Corona
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
Ticker
  • Congrats to South Delta Padres 2023 BC Senior AA Champs
  • Congrats to BC Capitals 60+ Tier Two CNOBF Champs
  • Congrats to Whalley Chiefs and Vancouver Mounties for great LMBA 18+ Division final. Chiefs win 2 - 1 in 12 innings.
  • Congrats to Richmond Red Sox, LMBA 45+ Ray Edger Division champs!
  • Congrats to Langley Knights, LMBA 30+ Division champs!