Schedule: Team:
 
Date  Time Location Visitor Home
Apr 12/24 7:00pm Hammond Field Aldergrove Chiefs 9 Albion Braves 3
Apr 12/24 7:00pm Latrace Field Vancouver Capilanos 7 Richmond Athletics 8
Apr 13/24 9:00am Latrace Field Burnaby 45+ Pirates 3 Richmond Red Sox 10
Apr 13/24 9:00am Dugald Morrison Park Surrey Sun Devils 8 Delta Stars 6
Apr 13/24 4:00pm Holly Park North Langley Expos 13 Newton Beavers 1
Apr 13/24 6:30pm Fairfield Park Langley Knights 11 Chilliwack Cubs 9
Apr 14/24 10:00am Parkgate Park North Richmond Rainiers 8 Howe Sound Hounds 9
Apr 14/24 4:00pm Holly Park Burnaby Pirates 10 Newton Royals 10
Apr 14/24 4:00pm Unwin Park Vancouver Vipers 5 Newton Pirates 6
Apr 14/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Central City Dodgers 3 Burnaby Blue Jays 14
Apr 14/24 5:00pm Hillcrest Park North Vancouver Pirates 5 Vancouver Mounties 1
Apr 14/24 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park Vancouver Blue Jays 2 South Delta Padres 2
Apr 19/24 7:00pm Hammond Field Newton Pirates 5 Albion Braves 13
Apr 19/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove Newton Beavers 5 Aldergrove Chiefs 7
Apr 19/24 7:00pm Latrace Field Vancouver Mounties 13 Richmond Athletics 7
Apr 20/24 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park Burnaby 45+ Pirates 12 Surrey Sun Devils 13
Apr 20/24 9:00am Dugald Morrison Park Richmond Red Sox 9 Delta Stars 7
Apr 21/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park Chilliwack Cubs 5 Burnaby Blue Jays 6
Apr 21/24 10:00am Parkgate North Newton Royals 1 Howe Sound Hounds 7
Apr 21/24 3:00pm Inter River Park South Delta Padres 4 North Vancouver Pirates 1
Apr 21/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove Vancouver Vipers 6 North Langley Expos 7
Apr 21/24 5:00pm City Park Burnaby Pirates 3 Langley Knights 9
Apr 21/24 5:00pm Latrace Field Central City Dodgers 6 Richmond Rainiers 1
Apr 21/24 5:00pm Hillcrest Park Vancouver Capilanos 5 Vancouver Blue Jays 12
Apr 26/24 7:00pm Latrace Field North Vancouver Pirates 13 Richmond Athletics 14
Apr 27/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park (Rain Out) Delta Stars Burnaby 45+ Pirates
Apr 27/24 9:00am Latrace Field Surrey Sun Devils 1 Richmond Red Sox 11
Apr 27/24 5:00pm Hillcrest Park (Rain Out) Vancouver Vipers Vancouver Blue Jays
Apr 28/24 9:00am Holly Park (Rain Out) Howe Sound Hounds Central City Dodgers
Apr 28/24 12:00pm Unwin Park (Rain Out) Aldergrove Chiefs Newton Pirates
Apr 28/24 4:00pm Holly (Rain Out) Chilliwack Cubs Newton Royals
Apr 28/24 5:00pm City Park Burnaby Blue Jays 4 Langley Knights 3
Apr 28/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby (Rain Out) Richmond Rainiers Burnaby Pirates
Apr 28/24 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park North Langley Expos 2 South Delta Padres 6
Apr 28/24 5:00pm Hillcrest (Rain Out) Vancouver Mounties Vancouver Capilanos
May 4/24 9:00am Dugald Morrison Park Surrey Sun Devils 6 Delta Stars 8
May 4/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park Richmond Red Sox 8 Burnaby 45+ Pirates 3
May 4/24 12:00pm Inter River Park (Field C) Vancouver Capilanos 20 North Vancouver Pirates 3
May 4/24 2:00pm Robert Burnaby Albion Braves 6 Vancouver Vipers 0
May 4/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Chilliwack Cubs 3 Burnaby Pirates 6
May 5/24 10:00am Parkgate Park North Burnaby Blue Jays 4 Howe Sound Hounds 9
May 5/24 12:00pm Unwin Park (postponed) Newton Beavers Newton Pirates
May 5/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove Aldergrove Chiefs 14 North Langley Expos 3
May 5/24 5:00pm City Park(Forfeit) Richmond Rainiers 0 Langley Knights 9
May 5/24 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park (Rain Out) Richmond Athletics South Delta Padres
May 5/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park(Rain Out) Vancouver Mounties Vancouver Blue Jays
May 10/24 7:00pm Hammond Field North Langley Expos 5 Albion Braves 6
May 10/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove Vancouver Vipers 1 Aldergrove Chiefs 25
May 10/24 7:00pm Latrace Vancouver Blue Jays 17 Richmond Athletics 11
May 11/24 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park Burnaby 45+ Pirates 9 Surrey Sun Devils 5
May 11/24 9:00am Latrace Field Delta Stars 8 Richmond Red Sox 2
May 11/24 4:00pm Holly Park Vancouver Mounties 6 Newton Beavers 10
May 11/24 6:30pm Fairfield Park Howe Sound Hounds 6 Chilliwack Cubs 1
May 12/24 4:00pm Unwin Park (Forfeit) North Vancouver Pirates 9 Newton Pirates 0
May 12/24 5:00pm City Park Newton Royals 10 Langley Knights 4
May 12/24 5:00pm Latrace Field Burnaby Blue Jays 6 Richmond Rainiers 3
May 12/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Central City Dodgers 8 Burnaby Pirates 9
May 12/24 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park (Forfeit) Vancouver Capilanos 0 South Delta Padres 9
May 19/24 4:00pm Holly Park Central City Dodgers 8 Newton Royals 7
May 24/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove Albion Braves 1 Aldergrove Chiefs 3
May 24/24 7:00pm Latrace (Rain Out) Richmond Athletics Vancouver Capilanos
May 25/24 9:00am Dugald Morrison Park Burnaby 45+ Pirates 4 Delta Stars 4
May 25/24 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park (Rain Out) Richmond Red Sox Surrey Sun Devils
May 26/24 10:00am Parkgate Park North (Rain Out) Burnaby Pirates Howe Sound Hounds
May 26/24 3:00pm Parkgate Park South (Rain Out) Vancouver Blue Jays North Vancouver Pirates
May 26/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove (Rain Out) Newton Pirates North Langley Expos
May 26/24 5:00pm City Park (Rain Out) Central City Dodgers Langley Knights
May 26/24 5:00pm Latrace Field Chilliwack Cubs 8 Richmond Rainiers 3
May 26/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park (Rain Out) Newton Royals Burnaby Blue Jays
May 26/24 6:00pm Holly Park (Rain Out) South Delta Padres Newton Beavers
May 26/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park (Rain Out) Vancouver Vipers Vancouver Mounties
May 31/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove North Langley Expos 8 Aldergrove Chiefs 8
Jun 1/24 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park (Rain Out) Surrey Sun Devils Delta Stars
Jun 1/24 9:00am Latrace Field Burnaby 45+ Pirates 10 Richmond Red Sox 7
Jun 1/24 12:00pm Inter River Park (Field C) Richmond Athletics 9 North Vancouver Pirates 5
Jun 1/24 4:00pm Holly Park Vancouver Vipers 2 Newton Beavers 3
Jun 1/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park Vancouver Blue Jays 7 Vancouver Capilanos 3
Jun 2/24 9:00am Holly Park Chilliwack Cubs 11 Central City Dodgers 4
Jun 2/24 12:00pm Unwin Park(Rain Out) Albion Braves Newton Pirates
Jun 2/24 4:00pm Holly Park (Rain Out) Richmond Rainiers Newton Royals
Jun 2/24 5:00pm City Park (Rain Out) Howe Sound Hounds Langley Knights
Jun 2/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park (Rain Out) Burnaby Pirates Burnaby Blue Jays
Jun 2/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park(Rain Outs) South Delta Padres Vancouver Mounties
Jun 7/24 7:00pm Hammond Field Newton Beavers 9 Albion Braves 4
Jun 7/24 7:00pm Latrace Vancouver Mounties 7 Richmond Athletics 10
Jun 9/24 9:00am Holly Park Burnaby Blue Jays 7 Central City Dodgers 6
Jun 9/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park Newton Royals 12 Burnaby Pirates 1
Jun 9/24 12:00pm Unwin Park Vancouver Blue Jays 12 Newton Pirates 5
Jun 9/24 12:00pm Inter River Park (Field C) Vancouver Capilanos 10 North Vancouver Pirates 3
Jun 9/24 4:00pm Holly Park Albion Braves 2 Newton Beavers 5
Jun 9/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove South Delta Padres 6 North Langley Expos 0
Jun 9/24 5:00pm City Park Chilliwack Cubs 8 Langley Knights 9
Jun 9/24 5:00pm Latrace Field Howe Sound Hounds 0 Richmond Rainiers 1
Jun 9/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Aldergrove Chiefs 4 Vancouver Vipers 2
Jun 14/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove Newton Pirates Aldergrove Chiefs
Jun 14/24 7:00pm Hammond Field Vancouver Capilanos Albion Braves
Jun 14/24 7:00pm Latrace Vancouver Vipers Richmond Athletics
Jun 15/24 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park Burnaby 45+ Pirates Surrey Sun Devils
Jun 15/24 9:00am Latrace Field Delta Stars Richmond Red Sox
Jun 15/24 4:00pm Holly Park North Langley Expos Newton Beavers
Jun 15/24 6:30pm Fairfield Newton Royals Chilliwack Cubs
Jun 16/24 10:00am Parkgate Park North Central City Dodgers Howe Sound Hounds
Jun 16/24 5:00pm Latrace Field Burnaby Pirates Richmond Rainiers
Jun 16/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Langley Knights Burnaby Blue Jays
Jun 16/24 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park North Vancouver Pirates South Delta Padres
Jun 16/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park Vancouver Mounties Vancouver Blue Jays
Jun 21/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove Newton Beavers Aldergrove Chiefs
Jun 22/24 9:00am Dugald Morrison Park Burnaby 45+ Pirates Delta Stars
Jun 22/24 9:00am Crescent Park Richmond Red Sox Surrey Sun Devils
Jun 22/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby North Vancouver Pirates Vancouver Vipers
Jun 22/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park Richmond Athletics Vancouver Blue Jays
Jun 22/24 6:30pm Fairfield Park Burnaby Blue Jays Chilliwack Cubs
Jun 23/24 9:00am Holly Park Richmond Rainiers Central City Dodgers
Jun 23/24 4:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Langley Knights Burnaby Pirates
Jun 23/24 4:00pm Holly Park Howe Sound Hounds Newton Royals
Jun 23/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove Albion Braves North Langley Expos
Jun 23/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park Newton Pirates Vancouver Mounties
Jun 23/24 7:00pm Latrace Field South Delta Padres Vancouver Capilanos
Jul 5/24 7:00pm Aldergrove Athletic Park North Langley Expos Aldergrove Chiefs
Jul 5/24 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Newton Pirates Albion Braves
Jul 6/24 9:00am Duguld Morrison Surrey Sun Devils Delta Stars
Jul 6/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Richmond Red Sox Burnaby 45+ Pirates
Jul 6/24 3:00pm Hillcrest Vancouver Blue Jays Vancouver Vipers
Jul 6/24 4:00pm Holly Park North Vancouver Pirates Newton Beavers
Jul 7/24 3:00pm Hillcrest (7 innings) Vancouver Capilanos Vancouver Mounties
Jul 7/24 4:30pm Duguld Morrison - 7 Innings Richmond Athletics South Delta Padres
Jul 7/24 5:30pm Hillcrest (7 innings) Vancouver Mounties Vancouver Capilanos
Jul 7/24 7:00pm Duguld Morrison - 7 Innings South Delta Padres Richmond Athletics
Jul 13/24 9:00am Duguld Morrison Burnaby 45+ Pirates Delta Stars
Jul 13/24 9:00am Latrace Surrey Sun Devils Richmond Red Sox
Jul 20/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Surrey Sun Devils Burnaby 45+ Pirates
Jul 20/24 9:00am Latrace Delta Stars Richmond Red Sox
Jul 27/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Delta Stars Burnaby 45+ Pirates
Jul 27/24 9:00am South Surrey Richmond Red Sox Surrey Sun Devils
Aug 10/24 9:00am South Surrey Delta Stars Surrey Sun Devils
Aug 10/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Richmond Red Sox Burnaby 45+ Pirates
Aug 17/24 9:00am Duguld Morrison Burnaby 45+ Pirates Delta Stars
Aug 17/24 9:00am Latrace Surrey Sun Devils Richmond Red Sox
Aug 24/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Surrey Sun Devils Burnaby 45+ Pirates
Aug 24/24 9:00am Duguld Morrison Richmond Red Sox Delta Stars
Sep 7/24 9:00am Semi Finals TBD TBD TBD
Sep 7/24 9:00am Semi Finals TBD TBD TBD
Sep 14/24 9:00am FINALS TBD TBD
= Stats have been entered for this game


Recent Results
Sat Jun 15/24 9:00am:
Burnaby 45+ Pirates -
Surrey Sun Devils -
Sat Jun 15/24 9:00am:
Delta Stars -
Richmond Red Sox -
Fri Jun 14/24 7:00pm:
Newton Pirates -
Aldergrove Chiefs -
Fri Jun 14/24 7:00pm:
Vancouver Capilanos -
Albion Braves -
Fri Jun 14/24 7:00pm:
Vancouver Vipers -
Richmond Athletics -
Upcoming Games
Sat Jun 15/24 4:00pm:
@ Holly Park
North Langley Expos -
Newton Beavers -
Sat Jun 15/24 6:30pm:
@ Fairfield
Newton Royals -
Chilliwack Cubs -
Sun Jun 16/24 10:00am:
@ Parkgate Park North
Central City Dodgers -
Howe Sound Hounds -
Sun Jun 16/24 5:00pm:
@ Latrace Field
Burnaby Pirates -
Richmond Rainiers -
Sun Jun 16/24 5:00pm:
@ Robert Burnaby Park
Langley Knights -
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Sun Jun 16/24 5:00pm:
@ Dugald Morrison Park
North Vancouver Pirates -
South Delta Padres -
Sun Jun 16/24 6:00pm:
@ Hillcrest Park
Vancouver Mounties -
Vancouver Blue Jays -
Fri Jun 21/24 7:00pm:
@ South Aldergrove
Newton Beavers -
Aldergrove Chiefs -
Sat Jun 22/24 9:00am:
@ Dugald Morrison Park
Burnaby 45+ Pirates -
Delta Stars -
Sat Jun 22/24 9:00am:
@ Crescent Park
Richmond Red Sox -
Surrey Sun Devils -
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPTSPCT
60+ Division00000.000

News

NABA World Series - Looking for Players

May 28, 2024   read more

BC CAPITALS TIER TWO CNOBF CHAMPS

September 06, 2023   read more

South Delta Padres are 2023 BC Senior AA Champs

September 06, 2023   read more

60+ baseball at its best!

July 17, 2023   read more
Countdown

Countdown to

(Apr 12, 2024 @ 7:00pm)

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

19253913

Photos
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
2019 LMBA Champions
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
2019 LMBA Champions
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
2019 LMBA Champions
Ticker
  • Congrats to South Delta Padres 2023 BC Senior AA Champs
  • Congrats to BC Capitals 60+ Tier Two CNOBF Champs
  • Congrats to Whalley Chiefs and Vancouver Mounties for great LMBA 18+ Division final. Chiefs win 2 - 1 in 12 innings.
  • Congrats to Richmond Red Sox, LMBA 45+ Ray Edger Division champs!
  • Congrats to Langley Knights, LMBA 30+ Division champs!