Trojans at the next level since 1992
1992 Sam Adams- East MS CC, Faulkner State
1992 Rodney Batts- East MS CC, Delta State, Philadelphia Phillies
1992 Chris Chism- East MS CC, University of Florida, Tupelo Tornadoes
1992 Jason Hollis- East MS CC
1992 Kelley Hunt- East MS CC
1992 Brian May- East MS CC
1992 Chris Johnson- Mississippi College
1993 Chris Herring East MS CC, Livingston University
1993 Richie Jones- Bevill State CC
1993 David Gray- East MS CC
1994 Todd Colvin- Bevill State
1994 Jimbo Davidson- Bevill State
1995 Drew Johnson- Meridian CC, University of Southern Mississippi
1995 David Reily- Itawamba CC
1995 Wade Smith- East MS CC
1995 Brodie West- East MS CC
1995 Jeff Wood- East MS CC
1996 Brandt Galloway- Belhaven University
1996 Matt Price- Northeast MS CC
1996 Leslie West- East MS CC
1996 Buddy Wyers- Meridian CC
1996 Alan Leonard- Manager Mississippi State University
1997 Jeff Hunter- Meridian CC, Mississippi State University
1997 Robert Shelton- Ole Miss, University of Louisiana Lafayette
1997 Scott Atwood- UNFCC, University of Louisiana Lafayette
1997 Scott Kappler- East MS CC, University of West Alabama
1997 Brad Lofton- East MS CC, Shorter College
1997 Rob McKay- Mississippi College, East MS CC
1997 David Tucker- East MS CC
1998 Brad Montgomery- East MS CC, University of Southern Mississippi, Delta State University
1998 Carey Upton- East MS CC
1998 Shane Bazzell- Oakland A’s, Texas Rangers
1999 Chris Ball- East MS CC
1999 Jaron Andrews- East MS CC, Shorter College
1999 Steve Oglesby- East MS CC
1999 Josh Buckley- East MS CC
1999 Kevin Long- East MS CC, University of West Alabama
1999 Clay Colvin- East MS CC
1999 Lynn Colebrook- Texas College
2000 Matt Bogue- Birmingham Southern
2000 Ashley Chism- East MS CC, Belhaven University
2000 Leif Carpenter- East MS CC
2000 Cleveland Smith- East MS CC
2000 Kenneth Morrison- East MS CC
2001 Lee Boyd- East MS CC, University of West Alabama
2001 Clint Richards- East MS CC
2001 Dustin Pounders- East MS CC, Henderson State University, University of West Alabama
2002 Lance Martin- East MS CC
2002 Bruce Branch- East MS CC
2002 Dusty Snider- East MS CC
2002 Drew Jaudon- Itawamba CC, University of Memphis
2003 Justin Carter- Bevill State, Millsaps College
2003 Brandon Dill- University of West Alabama
2003 Justin Faulkner- East MS CC, Mississippi College
2003 Tyler Hunter- Meridian CC, Southwest Tennessee CC
2003 Nathan Mordecai- East MS CC, Southwest Tennessee CC
2003 Robert Tucker- East MS CC, Delta State University
2004 Hunter Abrams- Millsaps College
2004 Brian Barksdale- Holmes CC
2004 Brantley Clay- University of Montevallo
2004 Joe Nickels- East MS CC
2005 Mickey Allen- Northeast MS CC
2005 Boomer Brown- East MS CC, Northeast MS CC
2005 Thad Cole- Northeast MS CC
2005 Jason Drish- East MS CC
2005 Ben Ellis- Northeast MS CC
2005 Zach Moore- Millsaps College
2005 Russ Boyd- Millsaps College
2006 Garrett Harris-University of Southern Mississippi, Meridian CC, University of South Alabama
2006 Bryan Bogue- Winthrop University
2006 Adam Lollar- East MS CC
2006 Ben Fleming- East MS CC, Southern Polytecnic University
2007 Drake Gregory- East MS CC, University of North Alabama
2007 Brent Hallmark- Delta State University
2008 Cody Pounders- East MS CC
2008 Ty Shirley- Northeast MS CC
2009 TJ Upton- East MS CC
2009 Hilton Gibson- East MS CC
2010 Jake Upton- East MS CC
2010 Brent Younger- University of West Alabama, Itawamba CC
2010 Philip Tice- Dyersberg State CC, East MS CC
2010 Gabe Franks- East MS CC
2010 Jake Smith- Wallace State CC, Itawamba CC, University of North Alabama
2010 Blake Roberts- Jeff State CC, East MS CC, Mississippi College
2011 Dillon Hawkins- East MS CC
2011 Jared Shelton- Wallace State CC, Holmes CC
2011 Zac Nagy- East MS CC
2013 Landon Boyd- Northeast MS CC, Belhaven University
2013 Tee Payne- Belhaven University
2014 Will Golsan- Ole Miss, Colorado Rockies
2014 Taylor Stafford- Mississippi State University, East MS CC, University of West Alabama
2014 JC Redden- East MS CC, University of West Alabama
2014 Jake Hollis- University of Mobile
2015 Wells Davis- University of South Alabama
2015 Josh Stillman- Northeast MS CC, University of North Alabama
2015 Sam Taylor- MS Gulf Coast CC, Northwestern State University
2015 Payton Lane- MS Delta CC, Delta State University
2016 Will Godfrey- MS Delta CC, Mississippi College
2016 Tyler Jones- MS Delta CC, Jackson State University
2017 Thomas Stevens- Northeast MS CC
2017 Parker Lane- MS Delta CC
2017 Carson Forrester- MS Delta CC, MUW
2017 Koby Harcrow- MS Delta CC
2018 Bryce Braddock- MS Gulf Coast CC
2018 Nick Sims- MS Gulf Coast CC, University of West Alabama
2018 Drew Pounders- MS Delta CC
2019 Payton Springfield- Itawamba CC, MUW
2019 Tyler Murphy- Itawamba CC
2019 Rye McGlothin- East MS CC, Bevill State CC
2019 Jonathan Whittington- Itawamba CC
2020 Ryan Burt- Pearl River CC, Nicholls State University
2020 Cole Ruffin- MUW
2020 Presley Hall- Southwest MS CC
2020 Drew Brown- East MS CC
2021 Zac Butler- East MS CC
2022 Gates Gerhart- East MS CC, University of Tennessee at Martin
2022 Dawson Lofton- East MS CC
2022 Brant Smith- Northeast MS CC
2022 Chance West- East MS CC
2022 Caden Perrigin- East MS CC
2023 Hayden Dodson- East Central CC
2023 Sam Malone- East MS CC
2023 Pate Tolleson- Blue Mountain Christian University
2023 Charles Poag- MUW
2024 Colin Perrigin- East Central CC
2024 Landon Moore- East Central CC
2024 Caiden Chain- East MS CC
2025 Austin Minichino- Southeastern Louisiana University