2010 Western Canadian Over 35 Baseball Tournament
25th ANNUAL WESTERN CANADIAN OLD TIMERS BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
July 16,17,18 - 2010 KINDERSLEY, SASKATCHEWAN.
The Klippers would like to thank our tournament sponsors for their support.
The Tournament Game Schedule is contained below, and please see the Rules 2010 page for tournament rules.
The 2010 Tournament Pools:
A POOL (35+) - Sponsored by MILLSAP FUEL DISTRIBUTORS
-
Regina Ghosts
-
Sask-Alta
-
Kindersley Klippers 35
-
Disley White Sox
B POOL (35+) - Sponsored by APEX DISTRIBUTION / KINDERSLEY INSURANCE
C POOL (45+) - Sponsored by TONE OILFIELD SERVICES
-
Provost Buds
-
Red Deer Printing Place
-
Saskatoon Sportsmen
-
Red Deer Snowbirds
-
Kindersley Klippers 45+
GAME SCHEDULE: (Visitor vs. Home)
Friday, July 16
BERARD FIELD |
FLANAGAN FIELD |
10:00 AM |
Provost Buds |
|
|
|
vs. |
|
|
|
Red Deer Snowbirds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:15 PM |
Red Deer Printing Place |
11:45 AM |
Kindersley Klippers 35 |
|
vs. |
|
vs. |
|
Saskatoon Sportsmen |
|
Sask-Alta |
|
|
|
|
2:30 PM |
Disley White Sox |
2:00 PM |
Red Deer North Star Sports |
|
vs. |
|
vs. |
|
Sask-Alta |
|
Cadogen Nitehawks |
|
|
|
|
4:45 PM |
Medicine Hat Blue Jays |
4:15 PM |
Provost Buds |
|
vs. |
|
vs. |
|
Cadogen Nitehawks |
|
Kindersley Klippers 45 |
|
|
|
|
7:00 PM |
Regina Ghosts |
6:30 PM |
Red Deer Snowbirds |
|
vs. |
|
vs. |
|
Kindersley klippers 35 |
|
Saskatoon Sportsmen |
|
|
|
|
9:15 PM |
Kindersley Klippers 45 |
|
|
|
vs. |
|
|
|
Red Deer Printing Place |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, July 17
BERARD FIELD |
FLANAGAN FIELD |
9:30 AM |
Sask-Alta |
9:00 AM |
Moose Jaw Old Dawgs |
|
vs. |
|
vs. |
|
Regina Ghosts |
|
Red Deer North Star Sports |
|
|
|
|
11:45 AM |
Disley White Sox |
11:15 AM |
Saskatoon Sportsmen |
|
vs. |
|
vs. |
|
Kindersley Klippers 35 |
|
Provost Buds |
|
|
|
|
2:00 PM |
Saskatoon Sportsmen |
1:30 PM |
Red Deer Snowbirds |
|
vs. |
|
vs. |
|
Kindersley Klippers 45 |
|
Red Deer Printing Place |
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM |
Medicine hat Blue Jays |
3:45 PM |
Cadogen Nitehawks |
|
vs. |
|
vs. |
|
Red Deer North Star Sports |
|
Moose Jaw Old Dawgs |
|
|
|
|
6:30 PM |
Kindersley Klippers 45 |
6:00 PM |
Red Deer Printing Place |
|
vs. |
|
vs. |
|
Red Deer Snowbirds |
|
Provost Buds |
|
|
|
|
8:45 PM |
FUN SKILLS COMPETITION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday, July 18
(in finals home team decided by coin-toss)
BERARD FIELD |
FLANAGAN FIELD |
8:00 AM |
Moose Jaw Old Dawgs |
8:00 AM |
Regina Ghosts |
|
vs |
|
vs |
|
Medicine Hat Blue Jays |
|
Disley White Sox |
|
|
|
|
10:15 AM |
35+ C Final |
10:15 AM |
35+ D Final |
|
A3 vs. B3 |
|
A4 vs. B4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:30 PM |
45+ A Final |
12:30 PM |
Concellation Game 45+ |
|
C1 vs. C2 |
|
C3 vs. C4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:45 PM |
35+ A Final |
2:45 PM |
35+ B Final |
|
A1 vs. B1 |
|
A2 vs. B2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GOOD LUCK TO ALL TEAMS!