The 66th season of Fort Youth Baseball.

 

Registration is now open

Link for 3-9 grade registration:

https://occ.sn/dCzMbwG4

Link for 2nd grade registration:

https://occ.sn/FGP4jzQG

If you prefer to still print out a form and manually turn it in please check the handout section.

 

Other key upcoming dates:

April 22-24, 29-30 evaluation days for all ages across all days

Saturday, May 18 opening day

 

 

 

 

 

 


Key to fields are listed below.

Field Key:
Fort Atkinson:
MPD1 = Memorial Park Diamond One
MPD2 = Memorial Park Diamond Two
MPD3 = Memorial Park Diamond Three
RPD1 = Ralph Park Diamond One
RPD2 = Ralph Park Diamond Two
JONES = Jones Park
 
 
Milton:
SPF1/SPF2/SPF3/SPF4 = Schillberg Park
Big Lamar = Lamar Park
GOODRICH = Goodrich Park
MILTON HS = Milton High School
 
Whitewater:
FCCU = Starin Park
Treyton = Starin Park
WWHS = Whitewater High School
  

Fort Atkinson Youth Baseball provides youths, in grades 2-9, an opportunity to learn and develop baseball skills in a supervised, competitive team environment. 

Decisions made or guidelines developed will reflect the needs and interests of a majority of the players, families, and coaches, and the health and safety of all participants.

Fort Youth Baseball, P.O. Box 622, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
fortyouthbaseball@gmail.com



Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Milton Indians121011.875-
Milton Brewers12840.6672.5
Fort Atkinson Chargers12651.5424.0
Milton Cardinals12651.5424.0
Milton Cubs12570.4175.5
Fort Atkinson Cyclones12471.3756.0
Fort Atkinson Thunder12480.3336.5
Fort Atkinson Rage12390.2507.5

Weather
Ticker
  • Coaches and scorekeepers remember to email scores fortyouthbaseball@gmail.com
  • Use your smartphone right from the fields fortyouthbaseball@gmail.com
  • Include Game notes if desired, kids like to see their names on website.
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

500905