COC Open entries

Posted April 2, 2019


Girls High School

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash: 2 Entries
Trenier Coleman 12.71
Kyneddi Inniss 13.71
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash: 2 Entries
Tamia Kidd 27.69
Sanola Mixon 28.00
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash: 2 Entries
Payton Barrett 1:09.23
Tamia Kidd 1:00.71
HS Girls 800 Meter Run: 2 Entries
Anna Bulman 2:32.72
Frances Mostellar 2:45.28
HS Girls 1600 Meter Run: 2 Entries
Abby Ferlise 5:54.44
Mary Frances Mattingly 5:57.69
HS Girls 3200 Meter Run: 1 Entry
Mary Frances Mattingly 13:15.94
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 2 Entries
Bradyn Coarsey 17.51
Emily Diaz 16.06
HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 2 Entries
Emily Diaz 47.86
Hally Lee 53.94
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
Trenier Coleman Emily Diaz Kyneddi Inniss Tamia Kidd Ursula Holbert
HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
HS Girls Long Jump: 2 Entries
Bradyn Coarsey 16-5
Hally Lee 17-1.5
HS Girls Triple Jump: 2 Entries
Bradyn Coarsey 34-8.5
Hally Lee 35-5
HS Girls High Jump: 2 Entries
Ella Keaton 5-4
Sanola Mixon 5-0
HS Girls Pole Vault: 2 Entries
Heidi Jaet 8-6
Hally Lee 10-0
HS Girls Discus Throw: 2 Entries
Hannah Daffin 128-6
Emily Doyle 105-0
HS Girls Shot Put: 2 Entries
Sydney Johnson 27-0
Smith Strain 25-7
HS Girls Javelin: 2 Entries
Alison Cromwell 97-4
Emily Doyle 101-9

Boys High School

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash: 2 Entries
Jordan Mosley 11.02
Raydale Shavers 11.84
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash: 2 Entries
Clayton Andrews 22.96
Jordan Mosley 22.90
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash: 2 Entries
Clayton Andrews 50.87
Winston Young 52.74
HS Boys 800 Meter Run: 2 Entries
Garrett Brooks 2:00.47
Jacob Brooks 2:00.91
HS Boys 1600 Meter Run: 2 Entries
Myles Murphy 4:59.86
Drew Roberts 4:41.03
HS Boys 3200 Meter Run: 1 Entry
Brandon McKee 10:49.51
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 2 Entries
David Dolan 20.75
Kendall White 14.82
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 2 Entries
Xavier Mitchel 51.84
Winston Young 46.88
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
Clayton Andrews Jordan Mosley Kendall White David Dolan
HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
Clayton Andrews Jacob Brooks Garrett Brooks Winston Young
HS Boys Long Jump: 2 Entries
Jarvis Davis 20-0
Braden Turner 20-11
HS Boys Triple Jump: 2 Entries
Joseph Pierre 42-4.75
Winston Young 41-5
HS Boys High Jump: 2 Entries
Braden Turner 5-10
Dontrez Williams 5-6
HS Boys Pole Vault: 2 Entries
Liam Sasser 13-0
Jacob Zakutney 10-6
HS Boys Discus Throw: 2 Entries
Christopher Hites 120-5
Liston Richardson 106-1
HS Boys Shot Put: 2 Entries
Christopher Hites 41-3.5
Liston Richardson 41-5
HS Boys Javelin: 2 Entries
Spencer Baldwin 170-7
Ulysses Holbert 135-9


News

Annual XC/track banquet!!

May 09, 2019   read more

All-county girls team selections!!!!

May 07, 2019   read more

2019 STATE MEET SCHEDULE

April 29, 2019   read more

Battle of old shell road schedule

April 16, 2019   read more

Sectional schedule 2019

April 12, 2019   read more

Mobile County Championships early dismissal and entries

April 08, 2019   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the Yellowjackets
  • STAR sportsmanship code: STAR02080
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

1243922

Weather