Thursday
Nov 21/19
7:20 pm
CST

Cinco Ranch Cougars
Tennis Team
CHAMPIONS
cincoranchhstennis.org

Admin

Attendance:


Katy
TX
USA






 

Below are all players who have competed on the regional or state level in the spring:

 

2003:

Nick Arnold/Matt Kelley: District Runner-up, Regional Runner-up, State Qualifiers (Boys Doubles)

Rashell Furneaux: District Champion, Regional Runner-up, State Qualifier (Girls Singles)

 

2005:

Audrey Tompkins: District Champion, Regional Champion, State Qualifier (Girls Singles)

Megan Jackson: District Runner-up, Regional Semi-finalist (Girls Singles)

 

2006:

Paige Rachel: District Champion, Regional Qualifier (Girls Singles)

Alexa Li: District Runner-up, Regional Qualifier (Girls Singles)

Megan Jackson/Stephanie Li: District Runner-up, Regional Qualifier (Girls Doubles)

Eric Springman/Emily Chabot: District Runner-up, Regional Qualifier (Mixed Doubles)

 

2007:

Alex Ishikawa: District Champion, Regional Qualifier (Boys Singles)

Paige Rachel: District Champion, Regional Quarterfinalist (Girls Singles)

Beena Shah: District Runner-up, Regional Quarterfinalist (Girls Singles)

 

2008:

Paige Rachel: District Champion, Regional Runner-up, State Semi-finalist (Girls Singles)

Sam Barnes/Alex Ishikawa: District Champion, Regional 3rd place (Boys Doubles)

Stephanie Li/ Alexa Li: District Runner-up, Regional 3rd place (Girls Doubles)

Beena Shah: District 3rd, Regional Qualifier (Girls Singles)

Andres Corredor: District Runner-up, Regional Qualifier (Boys Singles)

 

2009:

Paige Rachel/Stephanie Li: District Runner-up, Regional Champions, State Semi-finalists (Girls Doubles)

Maximo Agoglia: District Champion, Regional Semi-finalist (Boys Singles)

Sam Barnes/Alex Ishikawa: District Champions, Regional Quarterfinalists (Boys Doubles)

Beena Shah: District Champion, Regional Quarterfinalist (Girls Singles)

Alex Lee/Dhwani Shah: District Runner-up, Regional Qualifiers (Mixed Doubles)

 

2010:

Maximo Agoglia/Andres Corredor: District Champions, Regional Runner-up, State Qualifers (Boys Doubles)

Erika Emery: District Runner-up, Regional Qualifier (Girls Singles)

Beena Shah/Dhwani Shah: District Runner-up, Regional Qualifiers (Girls Doubles)

Daniel Nguyen: District Runner-up, Regional Qualifier (Boys Singles)

 

2011:

Maximo Agoglia/Andres Corredor: District Champions, Regional Champions, State Semi-Finalists (Boys Doubles)

Daniel Nguyen: District 3rd, Regional Qualifier (Boys Singles)

 

2012:

Maximo Agoglia: District Champion, Regional Runner Up, State Qualifier (Boys Singles)

 

2013:

Valentina Martinez/Sara Haakonsen: District Runner-Up, Regional Semifinalists (Girls Doubles)

 

2014:

Valentina Martinez/Sara Haakonsen: District Runner-Up, Regional 3rd place (Girls Doubles)

Bianca Tijerina: District Runner-Up, Regional Quarterfinalist (Girls Singles)

 

2015:

Valentina Martinez/Sara Haakonsen: District Runner-Up, Regional 3rd place (Girls Doubles)

Yoma Ogbevire/Suvweh Ogbevire: District Champions, Regional Quarterfinalist (Mixed Doubles)

 

2016:

Phillipa Haakonsen/Suvweh Ogbevire: District Runner Up, Regional Semifinalist (Girls Doubles)

 

2017:

Brian Wan: District Runner Up, Regional Quarterfinalist (Boys Singles)

Megan Baxter/Victoria Gillooly: District Runner Up, Regional Quarterfinalist (Girls Doubles)

Nicole Gross: District Runner Up, Regional Qualifier (Girls Singles)

 

2018:

Brian Wan: District Runner Up, Rregional Qualifier (Boys Singles)

Katie Keeling/Luci Guio: District Runner Up, Regional Qualifier (Girls Doubles)

 

 





 


Free Team Pages, Free League Pages
Powered by BallCharts.com - free team & league websites