Day
|
Date
|
Time
|
Location
|
Visitor
|
Home
|
Result (Record)
|
Fri | Jun 10/11 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Glencoe Brewers 0 | Waconia Lakers 7 | W (1 - 0) |
Fri | Jul 22/11 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Waconia | New Germany Dutchmen 2 | Waconia Lakers 9 | W (2 - 0) |
Fri | Jul 29/11 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Watertown Red Devils 0 | Waconia Lakers 8 | W (3 - 0) |
Fri | Aug 19/11 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Glencoe | Pipestone A's 2 | Waconia Lakers 6 | W (4 - 0) |
Fri | Aug 26/11 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Brownton | Prior Lake Mudcats 1 | Waconia Lakers 2 | W (5 - 0) |
Fri | Sep 2/11 (Fri) | 5:00pm | Glencoe | Big Lake White Caps 2 | Waconia Lakers 5 | W (6 - 0) |
Fri | Aug 19/11 (Fri) | 8:20pm | Glencoe | Pipestone A's | Waconia Lakers | - |
Fri | May 18/12 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Brownton Bruins 10 | Waconia Lakers 9 | L (6 - 1) |
Fri | Jun 22/12 (Fri) | 8:30pm | Hamburg - Miller Lite Invitational: Round 1 | Nisswa Lightning 5 | Waconia Lakers 6 | W (7 - 1) |
Fri | Jul 13/12 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Victoria | Waconia Lakers | Victoria Vics | - |
Fri | Aug 17/12 (Fri) | 5:30pm | Joe Faber Field, St. Cloud - State Tournament | Stark Longhorns 1 | Waconia Lakers 5 | W (8 - 1) |
Fri | Jun 14/13 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Green Isle Irish 8 | Waconia Lakers 2 | L (8 - 2) |
Fri | Jul 12/13 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Hamburg Hawks 4 | Waconia Lakers 3 | L (8 - 3) |
Fri | May 31/13 (Fri) | 7:15pm | Chaska | Waconia Lakers 4 | Chaska Cubs 1 | W (9 - 3) |
Fri | Jul 19/13 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Waconia | St. Louis Park 4 | Waconia Lakers 2 | L (9 - 4) |
Fri | Jun 7/13 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Victoria | Waconia Lakers 11 | Victoria Vics 9 | W (10 - 4) |
Fri | Jul 26/13 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Waconia | St. Boni Saints 0 | Waconia Lakers 10 | W (11 - 4) |
Fri | Aug 2/13 (Fri) | 8:00pm | Glencoe | Young America Cardinals 1 | Waconia Lakers 6 | W (12 - 4) |
Fri | Aug 9/13 (Fri) | 8:00pm | Glencoe | Brownton Bruins 6 | Waconia Lakers 5 | L (12 - 5) |
Fri | Jun 20/14 (Fri) | 8:30pm | Hamburg | Waconia | Montgomery | - |
Fri | Jun 27/14 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Lion's Field | Browntown | Waconia | - |
Mon | Sep 5/11 (Mon) | 1:00pm | Brownton | Waconia Lakers 3 | Isanti Redbirds 4 | L (12 - 6) |
Mon | Jul 23/12 (Mon) | 7:30pm | Howard Lake | Waconia Lakers 6 | Howard Lake Orphans 4 | W (13 - 6) |
Sat | Jun 25/11 (Sat) | 11:00am | Hamburg | Waconia Lakers 0 | Blue Earth Pirates (Miller Lite Invitati 1 | L (13 - 7) |
Sat | Jun 25/11 (Sat) | 3:30pm | Green Isle | Waconia Lakers 2 | New Prague Orioles 4 | L (13 - 8) |
Sat | May 7/11 (Sat) | 3:00pm | Plato | Waconia Lakers 6 | Plato Blue Jays 3 | W (14 - 8) |
Sat | Jun 4/11 (Sat) | 4:00pm | Waconia | Green Isle Irish 16 | Waconia Lakers 0 | L (14 - 9) |
Sat | Jul 9/11 (Sat) | 4:00pm | Hamburg | Waconia Lakers 7 | Hamburg Hawks 5 | W (15 - 9) |
Sat | Aug 6/11 (Sat) | 1:00pm | Watertown | Waconia Lakers 10 | Plato Blue Jays 1 | W (16 - 9) |
Sat | Sep 3/11 (Sat) | 7:00pm | Glencoe | Waconia Lakers 5 | Isanti Redbirds 11 | L (16 - 10) |
Sat | Jun 23/12 (Sat) | 5:45pm | Green Isle - Miller Lite Invitational: Quarter Finals | St. Joseph Saints 3 | Waconia Lakers 4 | W (17 - 10) |
Sat | Jun 30/12 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Mayer | Waconia Lakers 10 | Mayer Blazers 6 | W (18 - 10) |
Sat | May 5/12 (Sat) | 7:00pm | Chanhassen | Waconia Lakers | Chanhassen Red Birds | - |
Sat | Aug 11/12 (Sat) | 1:00pm | Young America - Region 7C: Game #11 | Green Isle Irish 7 | Waconia Lakers 1 | L (18 - 11) |
Sat | Aug 11/12 (Sat) | 7:00pm | Young America - Region 7C: Game #13 | Waconia Lakers 12 | Winsted Wildcats 7 | W (19 - 11) |
Sat | Aug 25/12 (Sat) | 11:30am | Joe Faber Field, St. Cloud - State Tournament | Waconia Lakers 21 | Morris Eagles 3 | W (20 - 11) |
Sat | Sep 1/12 (Sat) | 5:00pm | Joe Faber Field, St. Cloud - State Tournament | Lastrup Lakers 2 | Waconia Lakers 1 | L (20 - 12) |
Sat | Jun 1/13 (Sat) | 4:00pm | Waconia | Cologne Hollanders 2 | Waconia Lakers 12 | W (21 - 12) |
Sat | Jun 8/13 (Sat) | 2:00pm | New Germany | Waconia Lakers 3 | New Germany Dutchmen 4 | L (21 - 13) |
Sat | May 31/14 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Lion's Field | Carver | Waconia | - |
Sat | Jul 12/14 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Lion's Field | St. Boni | Waconia | - |
Sat | Jun 7/14 (Sat) | 7:30pm | Victoria | Waconia 1 | Victoria 8 | - |
Sat | Jun 21/14 (Sat) | TBA | Hamburg/GI | TBA | TBA | - |
Sat | Jun 28/14 (Sat) | 2:00pm | St. Boni | Waconia | St. Boni | - |
Sun | Jun 5/11 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Waconia | Mayer Blazers 5 | Waconia Lakers 15 | W (22 - 13) |
Sun | Jun 12/11 (Sun) | 2:00pm | St. Boni | Waconia Lakers 9 | St. Boni Saints 8 | W (23 - 13) |
Sun | Jun 19/11 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Mayer | Waconia Lakers 13 | Mayer Blazers 1 | W (24 - 13) |
Sun | Jul 10/11 (Sun) | 2:00pm | New Germany | Waconia Lakers 5 | New Germany Dutchmen 0 | W (25 - 13) |
Sun | Jul 17/11 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Waconia | Watertown Red Devils 9 | Waconia Lakers 6 | L (25 - 14) |
Sun | Apr 17/11 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Waconia | Chanhassen Red Birds 0 | Waconia Lakers 13 | W (26 - 14) |
Sun | Jul 31/11 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Winsted | Waconia Lakers 0 | Winsted Wildcats 3 | L (26 - 15) |
Sun | Aug 7/11 (Sun) | 4:00pm | Watertown | Winsted Wildcats 2 | Waconia Lakers 3 | W (27 - 15) |
Sun | Aug 14/11 (Sun) | 1:00pm | Watertown | Winsted Wildcats 9 | Waconia Lakers 10 | W (28 - 15) |
Sun | Aug 28/11 (Sun) | 1:30pm | Brownton | Waconia Lakers 6 | New Prague Orioles 5 | W (29 - 15) |
Sun | Sep 4/11 (Sun) | 4:00pm | Glencoe | Mankato Mets 3 | Waconia Lakers 6 | W (30 - 15) |
Sun | Apr 29/12 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Carver | Waconia Lakers 4 | Carver Black Sox 2 | W (31 - 15) |
Sun | May 13/12 (Sun) | 4:00pm | Waconia | Watertown Red Devils 2 | Waconia Lakers 1 | L (31 - 16) |
Sun | May 20/12 (Sun) | 2:00pm | St. Boni | Waconia Lakers 10 | St. Boni Saints 1 | W (32 - 16) |
Sun | Jun 3/12 (Sun) | 2:00pm | New Germany | Waconia Lakers 8 | New Germany Dutchmen 7 | W (33 - 16) |
Sun | Jun 10/12 (Sun) | 4:00pm | Winsted | Waconia Lakers 2 | Winsted Wildcats 1 | W (34 - 16) |
Sun | Jun 24/12 (Sun) | 1:30pm | Green Isle - Miller Lite Invitational: Semi Finals | Mankato Mets 7 | Waconia Lakers 9 | W (35 - 16) |
Sun | Jul 1/12 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Waconia | New Germany Dutchmen 1 | Waconia Lakers 7 | W (36 - 16) |
Sun | Jul 15/12 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Green Isle | Waconia Lakers 6 | Green Isle Irish 2 | W (37 - 16) |
Sun | Jun 24/12 (Sun) | 6:30pm | Hamburg - Miller Lite Invitational: Championship | Blue Earth Pirates 7 | Waconia Lakers 2 | L (37 - 17) |
Sun | Aug 5/12 (Sun) | 1:00pm | Young America - Region 7C: Game #7 | Waconia Lakers 8 | Watertown Red Devils 1 | W (38 - 17) |
Sun | Aug 12/12 (Sun) | 1:00pm | Young America - Region 7C: Game #14 | Green Isle Irish 4 | Waconia Lakers 0 | L (38 - 18) |
Sun | May 12/13 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Waconia | Glencoe Brewers 1 | Waconia Lakers 11 | W (39 - 18) |
Sun | Jun 2/13 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Mayer | Waconia Lakers 3 | Mayer Blazers 1 | W (40 - 18) |
Sun | Jun 16/13 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Watertown | Waconia Lakers 2 | Watertown Red Devils 1 | W (41 - 18) |
Sun | Jun 30/13 (Sun) | 4:00pm | Waconia | Watertown Red Devils 3 | Waconia Lakers 6 | W (42 - 18) |
Sun | Jul 14/13 (Sun) | 2:00pm | St. Boni | Waconia Lakers 10 | St. Boni Saints 0 | W (43 - 18) |
Sun | Jul 21/13 (Sun) | 1:00pm | Winsted | Waconia Lakers 2 | Winsted Wildcats 3 | L (43 - 19) |
Sun | Aug 4/13 (Sun) | 1:00pm | Glencoe | Waconia Lakers 1 | Plato Bluejays 6 | L (43 - 20) |
Sun | May 4/14 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Norwood | Waconia 7 | Norwood 4 | - |
Sun | May 11/14 (Sun) | 4:00pm | Lion's Field | Winsted 2 | Waconia 10 | - |
Sun | May 18/14 (Sun) | 2:00pm | New Germany | Waconia 7 | New Germany 1 | - |
Sun | Jun 8/14 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Lion's Field | New Germany 3 | Waconia 11 | - |
Sun | Jun 22/14 (Sun) | TBA | Hamburg/GI | TBA | TBA | - |
Sun | Jun 29/14 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Mayer | Waconia | Mayer | - |
Sun | Jul 13/14 (Sun) | 1:00pm | Lion's Field | Plato | Waconia | - |
Sun | Jul 20/14 (Sun) | 1:00pm | Winsted | Waconia | Winsted | - |
Thu | Jul 14/11 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Watertown | Waconia Lakers 10 | Watertown Red Devils 1 | W (44 - 20) |
Thu | May 26/11 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Waconia | St. Boni Saints 3 | Waconia Lakers 13 | W (45 - 20) |
Thu | Jun 16/11 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Carver Black Sox 9 | Waconia Lakers 11 | W (46 - 20) |
Thu | Jun 30/11 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Young America | Waconia Lakers 6 | Young America Cardinals 7 | L (46 - 21) |
Thu | Jul 7/11 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Winsted | Waconia Lakers 1 | Winsted Wildcats 6 | L (46 - 22) |
Thu | May 19/11 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Glencoe | Waconia Lakers 8 | Glencoe Brewers 3 | W (47 - 22) |
Thu | Jun 14/12 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Watertown | Waconia Lakers 4 | Watertown Red Devils 5 | L (47 - 23) |
Thu | May 31/12 (Thu) | 7:30am | Waconia | Winsted Wildcats 5 | Waconia Lakers 8 | W (48 - 23) |
Thu | Jul 12/12 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Young America Cardinals 1 | Waconia Lakers 9 | W (49 - 23) |
Thu | May 24/12 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Delano Athletics | Waconia Lakers | - |
Thu | Aug 2/12 (Thu) | 5:30pm | Young America - Region 7C: Game #1 | Carver Black Sox 2 | Waconia Lakers 8 | W (50 - 23) |
Thu | Jul 26/12 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Minneapolis Angels 1 | Waconia Lakers 5 | W (51 - 23) |
Thu | May 23/13 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Winsted Wildcats 0 | Waconia Lakers 10 | W (52 - 23) |
Thu | May 22/14 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Green Isle | Waconia 4 | Green Isle 12 | - |
Thu | Jun 5/14 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Lion's Field | YA 0 | Waconia 4 | - |
Thu | Jul 10/14 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Lion's Field | Watertown | Waconia | - |
Tue | May 24/11 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Waconia | New Germany Dutchmen 1 | Waconia Lakers 4 | W (53 - 23) |
Tue | Jul 5/11 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Cologne Hollanders 1 | Waconia Lakers 9 | W (54 - 23) |
Tue | May 10/11 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Norwood Indians 5 | Waconia Lakers 15 | W (55 - 23) |
Tue | Jun 28/11 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Brownton | Waconia Lakers 2 | Brownton Bruins 0 | W (56 - 23) |
Tue | May 22/12 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Glencoe | Waconia Lakers 6 | Glencoe Brewers 1 | W (57 - 23) |
Tue | Jun 5/12 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Norwood | Waconia Lakers 24 | Norwood Indians 4 | W (58 - 23) |
Tue | Jun 19/12 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Plato Blue Jays 0 | Waconia Lakers 1 | W (59 - 23) |
Tue | Jun 26/12 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Glencoe Brewers 4 | Waconia Lakers 5 | W (60 - 23) |
Tue | Jul 17/12 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Waconia | St. Boni Saints 4 | Waconia Lakers 14 | W (61 - 23) |
Tue | May 28/13 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Waconia | St. Boni Saints 1 | Waconia Lakers 9 | W (62 - 23) |
Tue | Jun 11/13 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Young America | Waconia Lakers 10 | Young America Cardinals 5 | W (63 - 23) |
Tue | Jun 25/13 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Waconia | New Germany Dutchmen 0 | Waconia Lakers 6 | W (64 - 23) |
Tue | Jul 9/13 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Mayer Blazers 2 | Waconia Lakers 6 | W (65 - 23) |
Tue | Jun 17/14 (Tue) | 7:15pm | Chaska | Waconia | Chaska | - |
Tue | Jul 8/14 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Glencoe | Waconia | Glencoe | - |
Tue | Jul 22/14 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Belle Plaine | Waconia | Belle Plaine | - |
Wed | Jun 1/11 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Waconia | East Side Merchants 7 | Waconia Lakers 4 | L (65 - 24) |
Wed | Jun 8/11 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Winsted Wildcats 1 | Waconia Lakers 8 | W (66 - 24) |
Wed | Jul 20/11 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Waconia Lakers 11 | New Germany Dutchmen 0 | W (67 - 24) |
Wed | Jul 27/11 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Watertown | Waconia Lakers 5 | Watertown Red Devils 0 | W (68 - 24) |
Wed | May 9/12 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Cologne Hollanders 0 | Waconia Lakers 9 | W (69 - 24) |
Wed | May 30/12 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Mayer Blazers 1 | Waconia Lakers 11 | W (70 - 24) |
Wed | Jun 27/12 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Hamburg Hawks 3 | Waconia Lakers 13 | W (71 - 24) |
Wed | Jul 18/12 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Prior Lake | Waconia Lakers 7 | Prior Lake Mudcats 4 | W (72 - 24) |
Wed | May 15/13 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Norwood Indians 4 | Waconia Lakers 7 | W (73 - 24) |
Wed | Jun 5/13 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Glencoe | Waconia Lakers 12 | Glencoe Brewers 5 | W (74 - 24) |
Wed | Jun 19/13 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Carver Black Sox 3 | Waconia Lakers 4 | W (75 - 24) |
Wed | Jun 26/13 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Glencoe | Waconia Lakers 1 | Plato Bluejays 4 | L (75 - 25) |
Wed | Jul 17/13 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Brownton | Waconia Lakers 9 | Brownton Bruins 3 | W (76 - 25) |
Wed | Jul 24/13 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Waconia | Waconia Lakers 4 | St. Boni Saints 2 | W (77 - 25) |
Wed | May 14/14 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Lion's Field | Cologne 0 | Waconia 14 | - |
Wed | May 28/14 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Lion's Field | Glencoe 2 | Waconia 3 | - |
Wed | Jun 11/14 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Lion's Field | Mayer 0 | Waconia 10 | - |
Wed | Jul 16/14 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Watertown | Waconia | Watertown | - |
Wed | Jun 25/14 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Hamburg | Waconia | Hamburg | - |