Login for Game Attendance
Date | Time | Location | Visitor | Home | Result (Record) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 25/12 11:00am | 11:00am | Crump Paris | Macon County | Gordonsville (Scrimmage) | - |
Mar 3/12 11:00am | 11:00am | Crump Paris | Dekalb County | Gordonsville (Scrimmage) | - |
Mar 10/12 10:45am | 10:45am | Trousdale County Play-Day | Gordonsville | Westmoreland | - |
Mar 10/12 12:30pm | 12:30pm | Trousdale County Play-Day | Gordonsville | Monterey | - |
Mar 12/12 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | Central Magnet 7 | Gordonsville 1 | L (0 - 1) |
Mar 13/12 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Monterey | Gordonsville JV TBA 12 | Monterey 5 | - |
Mar 15/12 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Smithville | Gordonsville JV After | Dekalb County | - |
Mar 19/12 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | Westmoreland 9 | Gordonsville JV After 7 | - |
Mar 23/12 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | Jackson County 2 | Gordonsville 10 | W (1 - 1) |
Mar 24/12 3:00pm | 3:00pm | Westmoreland | Gordonsville JV 1:00 | Westmoreland | - |
Mar 27/12 6:30pm | 6:30pm | Lebanon | Gordonsville 1 | Friendship Christian 13 | L (1 - 2) |
Mar 29/12 5:30pm | 5:30pm | Crump Paris | Watertown 4 | Gordonsville JV After 7 | - |
Apr 3/12 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Red Boiling | Gordonsville 16 | Red Boiling 1 | W (2 - 2) |
Apr 6/12 11:00am | 11:00am | Blackman High School (Blaze A Bash) | Gordonsville 5 | Moore County 7 | L (2 - 3) |
Apr 6/12 1:30pm | 1:30pm | Blackman High School (Blaze A Bash) | Gordonsville 4 | Perry County 9 | L (2 - 4) |
Apr 7/12 11:30am | 11:30am | Blackman High School (Blaze A Bash) | Huntingdon 7 | Gordonsville 4 | L (2 - 5) |
Apr 7/12 2:00pm | 2:00pm | Blackman High School (Blaze A Bash) | Gordonsville | Semi-Finals Team TBA | - |
Apr 7/12 7:00pm | 7:00pm | Blackman High School (Blaze A Bash) | Gordonsville | Finals Team TBA | - |
Apr 10/12 5:30pm | 5:30pm | Watertown | Gordonsville JV After 1 | Watertown 2 | - |
Apr 12/12 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Hartsville | Gordonsville 2 | Trousdale County 1 | W (3 - 5) |
Apr 13/12 3:30pm | 3:30pm | Gainesborro (Alex Cassetty Invitational) | Gordonsville 12 | Monterey 5 | W (4 - 5) |
Apr 14/12 10:00am | 10:00am | Gainesborro (Alex Cassetty Invitational) | Gordonsville 10 | Jackson County 1 | W (5 - 5) |
Apr 14/12 12:00pm | 12:00pm | Gainesborro (Alex Cassetty Invitational) | Gordonsville 10 | McMinn Central 0 | W (6 - 5) |
Apr 16/12 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | Gordonsville JV After 0 | Carthage 4 | - |
Apr 17/12 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | Friendship Christian 7 | Gordonsville 0 | L (6 - 6) |
Apr 19/12 6:30pm | 6:30pm | Crump Paris | Red Boiling 1 | Gordonsville 13 | W (7 - 6) |
Apr 20/12 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Blackman High School | Gordonsville 1 | Central Magnet 3 | L (7 - 7) |
Apr 24/12 5:30pm | 5:30pm | Crump Paris | Trousdale County 2 | Gordonsville 3 | W (8 - 7) |
Apr 26/12 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | Dekalb County 8 | Gordonsville JV After 0 | - |
Apr 27/12 6:30pm | 6:30pm | Crump Paris | Monterey 17 | Gordonsville JV TBA 3 | - |
May 1/12 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Lafayette | Gordonsville 5 | Macon County 10 | L (8 - 8) |
May 7/12 6:30pm | 6:30pm | Friendship Christian District 8A Tournament (Quarter-Finals) | Trousdale County 15 | Gordonsville 8 | L (8 - 9) |
May 8/12 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Friendship Christian (District 8-A Loser's Bracket) | Watertown 7 | Gordonsville 5 | L (8 - 10) |
May 9/12 TBA | TBA | Friendship Christian | TBA | District 8-A Tournament | - |
May 14/12 TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | Region 4-A Semi-Finals | - |
May 16/12 TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | Region 4-A Finals | - |
May 18/12 TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | Class A Sectionals | - |
May 22/12 TBA | TBA | Murfreesboro | TBA | State Tournament | - |
May 23/12 TBA | TBA | Murfreesboro | TBA | State Tournament | - |
May 24/12 TBA | TBA | Murfreesboro | TBA | State Tournament | - |
May 25/12 TBA | TBA | MTSU | TBA | State Championship | - |
Mar 2/13 11:00am | 11:00am | Hartsville (Trousdale County Play Day) | Gordonsville | Macon County | - |
Mar 2/13 1:00pm | 1:00pm | Hartsville (Trousdale County Play Day) | Gordonsville | Westmoreland | - |
Mar 4/13 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Crump Paris (Scrimmage) | Dekalb County | Gordonsville | - |
Mar 12/13 5:30pm | 5:30pm | Crump Paris | Monterey 9 | Gordonsville 10 | W (9 - 10) |
Mar 14/13 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | Dekalb County 15 | Gordonsville 0 | L (9 - 11) |
Mar 15/13 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | Red Boiling 0 | Gordonsville 13 | W (10 - 11) |
Mar 21/13 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | Westmoreland 10 | Gordonsville 15 | W (11 - 11) |
Mar 26/13 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Friendship Christian | Gordonsville 3 | Friendship Christian 7 | L (11 - 12) |
Mar 28/13 5:30pm | 5:30pm | Crump Paris | Watertown 16 | Gordonsville 6 | L (11 - 13) |
Apr 2/13 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Woodburry | Gordonsville 2 | Cannon County 8 | L (11 - 14) |
Apr 5/13 3:30pm | 3:30pm | County Border Battle (Eagleville High School) | Gordonsville 3 | Dekalb County 10 | L (11 - 15) |
Apr 5/13 5:30pm | 5:30pm | County Border Battle (Eagleville High School) | Gordonsville 1 | Trenton Peabody 4 | L (11 - 16) |
Apr 6/13 6:00pm | 6:00pm | County Border Battle (Eagleville High School) | Gordonsville 3 | Eagleville 13 | L (11 - 17) |
Apr 8/13 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Crump Paris | MJCA 5 | Gordonsville 6 | W (12 - 17) |
Apr 9/13 5:30pm | 5:30pm | Watertown | Gordonsville 1 | Watertown 11 | L (12 - 18) |
Apr 12/13 3:30pm | 3:30pm | Alex Cassetty Invitational | Monterey 3 | Gordonsville 9 | W (13 - 18) |
Apr 13/13 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Alex Cassetty Invitational | Gordonsville 0 | Carthage 3 | L (13 - 19) |
Apr 13/13 8:00pm | 8:00pm | Alex Cassetty Invitational | Gordonsville 9 | Jackson County 3 | W (14 - 19) |
Apr 15/13 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | Friendship Christian 14 | Gordonsville 1 | L (14 - 20) |
Apr 17/13 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Carthage | Gordonsville 2 | Carthage 4 | L (14 - 21) |
Apr 18/13 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Hartsville | Gordonsville 5 | Trousdale County 6 | L (14 - 22) |
Apr 22/13 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Mt. Juliet | Gordonsville 4 | MJCA 5 | L (14 - 23) |
Apr 25/13 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | Trousdale County 8 | Gordonsville 18 | W (15 - 23) |
Apr 26/13 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Red Boiling Springs | Gordonsville 3 | Red Boiling 5 | L (15 - 24) |
May 2/13 5:00pm | 5:00pm | District 8-A Play-In Game @ Friendship Christian | Red Boiling Springs 1 | Gordonsville 3 | W (16 - 24) |
May 7/13 7:00am | 7:00am | District 8-A Tournament | Gordonsville 2 | Watertown 4 | L (16 - 25) |
May 7/13 2:00pm | 2:00pm | District 8-A Tournament | Gordonsville 0 | Friendship 16 | L (16 - 26) |
May 8/13 TBA | TBA | District 8-A Tournament | TBA | TBA | - |
May 9/13 TBA | TBA | District 8-A Tournament | TBA | TBA | - |
May 13/13 TBA | TBA | Region 4-A Semi-Finals | TBA | TBA | - |
May 15/13 TBA | TBA | Region 4-A Finals | TBA | TBA | - |
May 17/13 TBA | TBA | Class A Sectionals | TBA | TBA | - |
May 21/13 TBA | TBA | Class A State Tournament | TBA | TBA | - |
May 22/13 TBA | TBA | Class A State Tournament | TBA | TBA | - |
May 23/13 TBA | TBA | Class A State Tournament | TBA | TBA | - |
May 24/13 TBA | TBA | Class A State Championship (MTSU) | TBA | TBA | - |
Mar 1/14 1:00pm | 1:00pm | Trousdale County Play Day | Gordonsville | Macon County | - |
Mar 1/14 3:00pm | 3:00pm | Trousdale County Play-Day | Gordonsville | Westmoreland | - |
Mar 7/14 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Crump Paris (Scrimmage) | Dekalb County | Gordonsville | - |
Mar 10/14 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Carthage | Gordonsville 3 | Carthage 13 | L (16 - 27) |
Mar 11/14 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Crump Paris (JV After) | Carthage 2 | Gordonsville 13 | W (17 - 27) |
Mar 14/14 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Westmoreland | Gordonsville 1 | Westmoreland 8 | L (17 - 28) |
Mar 15/14 12:20pm | 12:20pm | JV Play Day @ Carthage High School | Gordonsville JV 1 | Livingston JV 7 | - |
Mar 15/14 2:00pm | 2:00pm | JV Play Day @ Carthage High School | Gordonsville JV 5 | Carthage JV 7 | - |
Mar 18/14 6:30pm | 6:30pm | Lebanon | Gordonsville 3 | Friendship Christian 5 | L (17 - 29) |
Mar 20/14 5:30pm | 5:30pm | Crump Paris | Cannon County 7 | Gordonsville 11 | W (18 - 29) |
Mar 21/14 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris (JV After) | Livingston 10 | Gordonsville 4 | L (18 - 30) |
Mar 22/14 12:00pm | 12:00pm | Westmoreland | Gordonsville JV Only | Westmoreland (2 Games) | - |
Mar 24/14 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | Goodpasture 17 | Gordonsville 5 | L (18 - 31) |
Mar 25/14 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Madison | Gordonsville 1 | Goodpasture 22 | L (18 - 32) |
Mar 27/14 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Gainesborro (Varsity After) | Gordonsville 10 | Jackson County 5 | W (19 - 32) |
Mar 31/14 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Watertown (JV After) | Gordonsville 6 | Watertown 7 | L (19 - 33) |
Apr 1/14 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris (JV After) | Watertown 8 | Gordonsville 7 | L (19 - 34) |
Apr 3/14 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Woodbury | Gordonsville 5 | Cannon County 9 | L (19 - 35) |
Apr 4/14 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris (JV After) | Westmoreland | Gordonsville | - |
Apr 8/14 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Red Boiling | Gordonsville 14 | Red Boiling Springs 1 | W (20 - 35) |
Apr 8/14 7:00pm | 7:00pm | Red Boiling Springs | Red Boiling Springs 1 | Gordonsville 8 | W (21 - 35) |
Apr 10/14 4:30pm | 4:30pm | MTCS Cougar Classic @ Cascade | Gordonsville 0 | Cascade 10 | L (21 - 36) |
Apr 11/14 4:30pm | 4:30pm | MTCS Cougar Classic @ MTCS | Lancaster Christian 7 | Gordonsville 8 | W (22 - 36) |
Apr 11/14 6:45pm | 6:45pm | MTCS Cougar Classic @ MTCS | Gordonsville 4 | MTCS 10 | L (22 - 37) |
Apr 12/14 12:15pm | 12:15pm | MTCS Cougar Classic @ MTCS | Mt. Pleasant 13 | Gordonsville 9 | L (22 - 38) |
Apr 15/14 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Hartsville | Gordonsville 1 | Trousdale County 0 | W (23 - 38) |
Apr 16/14 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | Trousdale County 8 | Gordonsville 14 | W (24 - 38) |
Apr 18/14 10:00am | 10:00am | East Robertson Classic | Gordonsville 6 | East Robertson 5 | W (25 - 38) |
Apr 18/14 12:15pm | 12:15pm | East Robertson Classic | Gordonsville 8 | Westmoreland 6 | W (26 - 38) |
Apr 19/14 2:30pm | 2:30pm | East Robertson Classic | Gordonsville 10 | East Literature 5 | W (27 - 38) |
Apr 19/14 4:45pm | 4:45pm | East Robertson Classic | Gordonsville 6 | Macon County 5 | W (28 - 38) |
Apr 21/14 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Home | Monterey 2 | Gordonsville 14 | W (29 - 38) |
Apr 22/14 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Crump Paris (Varsity After) | Jackson County 3 | Gordonsville 6 | W (30 - 38) |
Apr 24/14 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Livingston (JV After) | Gordonsville 12 | Livingston 4 | W (31 - 38) |
Apr 25/14 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Smithville (JV Before) | Gordonsville 12 | Dekalb County 2 | W (32 - 38) |
Apr 26/14 6:30pm | 6:30pm | Lebanon | Gordonsville 6 | Friendship Christian 9 | L (32 - 39) |
May 5/14 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Friendship Christian District 8-A Tournament | Gordonsville 1 | Watertown 3 | L (32 - 40) |
May 6/14 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Friendship Christian District 8-A Tournament | Trousdale County 7 | Gordonsville 6 | L (32 - 41) |
Mar 5/15 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Crump Paris Park Scrimmage | Gordonsvile | Carthage | - |
Mar 6/15 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Woodburry (Scrimmage) | Gordonsville | Cannon County | - |
Mar 9/15 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Crump Paris | Carthage 9 | Gordonsville 2 | L (32 - 42) |
Mar 9/15 6:30pm | 6:30pm | Crump Paris | Carthage 14 | Gordonsville 5 | L (32 - 43) |
Mar 12/15 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris (JV After) | Livingston | Gordonsville | - |
Mar 17/15 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris (JV After) | Westmoreland 0 | Gordonsville 11 | W (33 - 43) |
Mar 21/15 11:15am | 11:15am | Carthage (Play-Day 2 Games) | Jackson County 11 | Gordonsville 5 | L (33 - 44) |
Mar 21/15 1:30pm | 1:30pm | Carthage (Play-Day 2 Games) | Gordonsville 4 | Westmoreland 3 | W (34 - 44) |
Mar 23/15 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris (JV After) | Watertown 2 | Gordonsville 3 | W (35 - 44) |
Mar 24/15 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Watertown (JV After) | Gordonsville 5 | Watertown 7 | L (35 - 45) |
Mar 26/15 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Crump Paris (JV 4:00 Varsity After) | Jackson County | Gordonsville | - |
Mar 28/15 TBA | TBA | Crump Paris (JV After) | Dekalb County 9 | Gordonsville 6 | L (35 - 46) |
Mar 30/15 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Red Boiling Springs | Gordonsville 10 | Red Boiling Springs 4 | W (36 - 46) |
Mar 31/15 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | Red Boiling Springs 4 | Gordonsville 10 | W (37 - 46) |
Apr 1/15 5:00pm | 5:00pm | East Robertson Classic @ Springfield High School | Gordonsville 4 | White House 5 | L (37 - 47) |
Apr 2/15 5:00pm | 5:00pm | East Robertson Classic | Gordonsville | Christian Community | - |
Apr 2/15 5:00pm | 5:00pm | East Robertson Classic | Gordonsville | East Robertson | - |
Apr 4/15 3:00pm | 3:00pm | East Robertson Classic @ Springfield High School | Gordonsville | Springfield | - |
Apr 10/15 3:30pm | 3:30pm | Alex Cassetty Invitational at Jackson County | Gordonsville 7 | Monterey 2 | W (38 - 47) |
Apr 11/15 10:00am | 10:00am | Alex Cassetty Invitational at Jackson County | Gordonsville 11 | Jackson County 12 | L (38 - 48) |
Apr 11/15 12:00pm | 12:00pm | Alex Cassetty Invitational at Jackson County | Gordonsville 0 | Gatlinburg Pittman 9 | L (38 - 49) |
Apr 13/15 5:30pm | 5:30pm | Crump Paris (JV After) | Trousdale County 9 | Gordonsville 8 | L (38 - 50) |
Apr 17/15 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Commander Classic at Friendship | McGavock 3 | Gordonsville 4 | W (39 - 50) |
Apr 18/15 11:30am | 11:30am | Commander Classic at Friendship | Gordonsville 16 | Hendersonville Christian 1 | W (40 - 50) |
Apr 18/15 6:30pm | 6:30pm | Commander Classic at Friendship | Gordonsville 4 | Friendship Christian 6 | L (40 - 51) |
Apr 21/15 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Crump Paris | Gordonsville 5 | Goodpasture 8 | L (40 - 52) |
Apr 21/15 6:30pm | 6:30pm | Crump Paris | Goodpasture 4 | Gordonsville 1 | L (40 - 53) |
Apr 23/15 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Hartsville | Gordonsville 3 | Trousdale County 1 | W (41 - 53) |
Apr 24/15 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Dekalb County (JV After) | Gordonsville 12 | Dekalb County 5 | W (42 - 53) |
Apr 28/15 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris (JV After) | Livingston 10 | Gordonsville 3 | L (42 - 54) |
Apr 30/15 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Crump Paris Park | East Robertson | Gordonsville | - |
May 4/15 4:30pm | 4:30pm | District 8-A Tournament at Watertown | Trousdale County 1 | Gordonsville 2 | W (43 - 54) |
May 5/15 6:30pm | 6:30pm | District 8-A Tournament at Watertown | Watertown 4 | Gordonsville 2 | L (43 - 55) |
May 6/15 4:30pm | 4:30pm | District 8-A Tournament at Watertown | Gordonsville 0 | Goodpasture 13 | L (43 - 56) |
May 11/15 TBA | TBA | Region 4-A Semi-Finals | TBA | TBA | - |
May 13/15 TBA | TBA | Region 4-A Finals | TBA | TBA | - |
May 15/15 TBA | TBA | Class A Sectionals | TBA | TBA | - |
May 19/15 TBA | TBA | Class A State Tournament | TBA | TBA | - |
May 20/15 TBA | TBA | Class A State Tournament | TBA | TBA | - |
May 21/15 TBA | TBA | Class A State Tournament | TBA | TBA | - |
May 22/15 TBA | TBA | Class A State Championship (MTSU) | TBA | TBA | - |
Feb 27/16 11:00am | 11:00am | Crump Paris Pre-Season Scrimmage | Dekalb County | Gordonsville | - |
Mar 5/16 11:00am | 11:00am | Crump Paris Pre-Season Scrimmage | Dekalb County | Gordonsville | - |
Mar 14/16 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Crump Paris (JV 4:00 Varsity After) | Friendship Christian 4 | Gordonsvile 3 | - |
Mar 17/16 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Wilson County Invitational @ Lebanon High School | Gordonsvile 8 | Lebanon 12 | - |
Mar 17/16 6:30pm | 6:30pm | Wilson County Invitational @ Lebanon High School | Gordonsvile 2 | Eagleville 10 | - |
Mar 19/16 TBA | TBA | Wilson County Invitational @ Lebanon High School | Gordonsvile 7 | Dekalb County 6 | - |
Mar 19/16 3:00pm | 3:00pm | WIlson County Invitational @ Friendship Christian | Gordonsville 0 | Hendersonville 3 | L (43 - 57) |
Mar 21/16 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | Red Boiling Springs 1 | Gordonsvile 9 | - |
Mar 22/16 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Red Boiling Springs | Gordonsville 16 | Red Boiling Springs 4 | W (44 - 57) |
Mar 28/16 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Watertown (JV at 4:30) | Gordonsville 1 | Watertown 6 | L (44 - 58) |
Mar 29/16 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Crump Paris (JV at 4:30) | Watertown 0 | Gordonsville 5 | W (45 - 58) |
Mar 30/16 1:00pm | 1:00pm | Lafayette | Gordonsvile 9 | Macon County 13 | - |
Apr 2/16 2:30pm | 2:30pm | Smithville | Gordonsville 4 | Dekalb County 8 | L (45 - 59) |
Apr 2/16 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Smithville | Gordonsville 11 | Dekalb County 6 | W (46 - 59) |
Apr 4/16 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Madison | Gordonsvile 0 | Goodpasture 3 | - |
Apr 5/16 5:30pm | 5:30pm | Crump Paris | Goodpasture 6 | Gordonsvile 7 | - |
Apr 8/16 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Alex Cassetty Invitational at Jackson County | Livingston 6 | Gordonsville 1 | L (46 - 60) |
Apr 9/16 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Alex Cassetty Invitational at Jackson County | Gordonsvile 2 | Carthage 4 | - |
Apr 9/16 7:00pm | 7:00pm | Alex Cassetty Invitational at Jackson County | Gordonsville 3 | Jackson County 5 | L (46 - 61) |
Apr 14/16 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Livingston (JV After) | Gordonsville 11 | Livingston Academy 0 | W (47 - 61) |
Apr 15/16 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Carthage | Gordonsvile 7 | Carthage 11 | - |
Apr 18/16 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Hartsville | Gordonsvile 8 | Trousdale County 3 | - |
Apr 19/16 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Crump Paris | Trousdale County 8 | Gordonsvile 2 | - |
Apr 22/16 6:30pm | 6:30pm | Commander Classic at Friendship | Jackson County 4 | Gordonsville 3 | L (47 - 62) |
Apr 23/16 2:00pm | 2:00pm | Commander Classic at Friendship | McGavock 12 | Gordonsville 3 | L (47 - 63) |
Apr 23/16 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Commander Classic at Friendship | Gordonsvile 4 | Ezell-Harding 5 | - |
Apr 25/16 5:30pm | 5:30pm | Crump Paris | Monterey 0 | Gordonsville 6 | W (48 - 63) |
Apr 28/16 5:30pm | 5:30pm | Monterey | Gordonsvile 8 | Monterey 6 | - |
May 5/16 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | East Robertson 0 | Gordonsville 4 | W (49 - 63) |
May 9/16 6:30pm | 6:30pm | District 8-A Tournament at Trousdale County | Gordonsville 4 | Watertown 6 | L (49 - 64) |
May 10/16 4:30pm | 4:30pm | District 8-A Tournament at Trousdale County | Trousdale County 4 | Gordonsville 7 | W (50 - 64) |
May 11/16 4:30pm | 4:30pm | District 8-A Tournament at Watertown High School | Gordonsville 13 | Watertown 3 | W (51 - 64) |
May 12/16 6:30pm | 6:30pm | District 8-A Tournament at Trousdale County | Gordonsville 0 | Goodpasture 3 | L (51 - 65) |
May 16/16 7:00pm | 7:00pm | Region 4-A Semi-Finals (Monterey High School) | Gordonsville 8 | Monterey 0 | W (52 - 65) |
May 18/16 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Region 4A Finals At Goodpasture | Gordonsville 0 | Goodpasture 6 | L (52 - 66) |
May 21/16 4:00pm | 4:00pm | TSSAA Sectionals at Boyd Buchanan | Gordonsville 11 | Boyd Buchanan 6 | W (53 - 66) |
May 24/16 6:30pm | 6:30pm | TSSAA State Tournament at MTCS | Gordonsville 2 | Scotts Hill 11 | L (53 - 67) |
May 25/16 10:00am | 10:00am | TSSAA State Tournament at MTCS | Gordonsville 7 | Meigs County 6 | W (54 - 67) |
May 25/16 5:00pm | 5:00pm | TSSAA State Tournament at MTCS | Lorretto 13 | Gordonsville 5 | L (54 - 68) |
Feb 24/17 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Murfreesboro (Pre-Season Scrimmage) | Gordonsville | MTCS | - |
Mar 4/17 1:00pm | 1:00pm | Smithville (Pre-Season Scrimmage) | Gordonsville | Dekalb County | - |
Mar 13/17 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Eagleville (JV First Varsity After) | Gordonsville 5 | Eagleville 4 | W (55 - 68) |
Mar 14/17 5:30pm | 5:30pm | Crump Paris (JV After) | Upperman | Gordonsvile | - |
Mar 16/17 5:30pm | 5:30pm | Baxter (JV After) | Gordonsville 10 | Upperman 5 | W (56 - 68) |
Mar 17/17 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Crump Paris (JV First Varsity After) | Carthage | Gordonsville | - |
Mar 18/17 11:00am | 11:00am | Crump Paris (JV First Varsity After) | MTCS | Gordonsville | - |
Mar 20/17 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Crump Paris (JV First Varsity After) | Eagelville 1 | Gordonsville 3 | W (57 - 68) |
Mar 23/17 6:30pm | 6:30pm | Wilson County Invitational @ Watertown High School | Gordonsville 6 | Lancaster Christian 2 | W (58 - 68) |
Mar 24/17 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Wilson County Invitational @ Mt Juliet High School | Gordonsville 8 | Battle Ground Academy 1 | W (59 - 68) |
Mar 25/17 9:00am | 9:00am | Wilson County Invitational @ Wilson Central High School | Fairview 5 | Gordonsville 6 | W (60 - 68) |
Mar 25/17 1:30pm | 1:30pm | Wilson County Invitational @ Watertown High School | Gordonsville 5 | MJCA 1 | W (61 - 68) |
Mar 27/17 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Crump Paris (JV After) | Watertown 9 | Gordonsville 8 | L (61 - 69) |
Mar 28/17 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Watertown (JV After) | Gordonsville 3 | Watertown 10 | L (61 - 70) |
Mar 30/17 3:00pm | 3:00pm | Single A Classic at Forrest High School | Gordonsville 3 | Forrest 9 | L (61 - 71) |
Mar 31/17 12:00pm | 12:00pm | Single A Classic at MTCS | Gordonsville 2 | MTCS 1 | W (62 - 71) |
Apr 1/17 1:00pm | 1:00pm | Single A Classic at MTCS | Huntingdon 9 | Gordonsville 7 | L (62 - 72) |
Apr 1/17 3:15pm | 3:15pm | Single A Classic at MTCS | East Robertson 8 | Gordonsville 5 | L (62 - 73) |
Apr 4/17 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Madison | Gordonsville 4 | Goodpasture 8 | L (62 - 74) |
Apr 6/17 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Crump Paris (JV First Varsity After) | Dekalb County | Gordonsville | - |
Apr 8/17 11:00am | 11:00am | Crump Paris (JV First Varsity After) | Macon County 1 | Gordonsville 0 | L (62 - 75) |
Apr 11/17 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Crump Paris JV Double Header) | Lebanon | Gordonsville | - |
Apr 14/17 2:00am | 2:00am | Straw Hat Invitational @ Macon County | Gordonsville 7 | Westmoreland 0 | W (63 - 75) |
Apr 14/17 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Straw Hat Invitational @ Macon County | MJCA 0 | Gordonsville 8 | W (64 - 75) |
Apr 15/17 10:00am | 10:00am | Straw Hat Invitational @ Macon County | Gordonsville 6 | Macon County 5 | W (65 - 75) |
Apr 15/17 2:00pm | 2:00pm | Straw Hat Invitational @ Macon County | Gordonsville | TBA (Seed Game) | - |
Apr 15/17 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Straw Hat Invitational @ Macon County | Gordonsville | TBA (Championship) | - |
Apr 17/17 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Red Boiling | Gordonsville 15 | Red Boiling Springs 1 | W (66 - 75) |
Apr 18/17 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crump Paris | Red Boiling Springs 0 | Gordonsville 2 | W (67 - 75) |
Apr 21/17 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Crossville (JV After) | Gordonsville | Stone Memorial | - |
Apr 24/17 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Crump Paris | Trousdale County 1 | Gordonsville 5 | W (68 - 75) |
Apr 25/17 6:00pm | 6:00pm | Hartsville | Gordonsville 6 | Trousdale County 0 | W (69 - 75) |
Apr 27/17 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Crump Paris (JV First Varsity After) | Stone Memorial 1 | Gordonsville 8 | W (70 - 75) |
Apr 28/17 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Carthage | Gordonsville 6 | Carthage 5 | W (71 - 75) |
May 1/17 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Crump Paris | Goodpasture 13 | Gordonsville 7 | L (71 - 76) |
May 2/17 4:00pm | 4:00pm | Lebanon (JV First Varsity After) | Gordonsville 0 | Lebanon 5 | L (71 - 77) |
May 5/17 5:00pm | 5:00pm | Gainesborro | Gordonsville | Jackson County | - |
May 8/17 4:30pm | 4:30pm | District 8A Tournament at Watertown High School | Gordonsville 3 | Watertown 1 | W (72 - 77) |
May 9/17 6:30pm | 6:30pm | District 8A Tournament at Watertown High School | Gordonsville 0 | Goodpasture 10 | L (72 - 78) |
May 10/17 4:30pm | 4:30pm | District 8A Tournament at Watertown High School | Gordonsville 3 | Watertown 2 | W (73 - 78) |
May 10/17 7:00pm | 7:00pm | District 8A Tournament at Watertown High School | Gordonsville 1 | Goodpasture 1 | T (73 - 78 - 1) |
May 15/17 7:00pm | 7:00pm | Region 4A Semi-Finals at Jackson County | Gordonsville 5 | Jackson County 1 | W (74 - 78 - 1) |
May 17/17 4:30pm | 4:30pm | Region 4A FInals | Gordonsville 8 | Goodpasture 17 | L (74 - 79 - 1) |
May 20/17 4:00pm | 4:00pm | TSSAA Class A Sectionals | Gordonsville 10 | Silverdale 1 | W (75 - 79 - 1) |
May 23/17 6:30am | 6:30am | TSSAA Class A State Tournament at Riverdale | Gordonsville 0 | Huntingdon 4 | L (75 - 80 - 1) |
May 24/17 11:00am | 11:00am | TSSAA Class A State Tournament at Riverdale | Greenback 1 | Gordonsville 3 | W (76 - 80 - 1) |
May 24/17 5:00pm | 5:00pm | TSSAA Class A State Tournament at Riverdale | Gordonsville 11 | Huntingdon 6 | W (77 - 80 - 1) |
May 25/17 2:00pm | 2:00pm | TSSAA Class A State Tournament at Riverdale | Gordonsville 1 | Loretto 11 | L (77 - 81 - 1) |
May 26/17 TBA | TBA | TSSAA Class A State Championship at MTSU | TBA | TBA | - |