Schedule: Team:
 
Date  Time Location Visitor Home
Apr 24/24 6:30pm Townline - 15U AAA Qualifier - Round 1 (Postponed - Rain. Makeup on May 1) Township (BCMBA) Abbotsford (PBL)
Apr 24/24 6:30pm Bill Moore - 15U AAA Qualifier Round 1 Mid Island (PBL) 15 Parksville (PBL) 0
Apr 27/24 11:00pm Edith Gay - 15U AAA Qualifier Round 1 COMBA (BCMBA) 5 Kamloops (BCMBA) 6
Apr 30/24 6:00pm Parkgate - 15U AAA Qualifier Round 1 Vancouver (BCMBA) 0 North Shore Twins (PBL) 4
May 1/24 6:30pm Aldergrove Athletic Park - 15U AAA Qualifier Round 1 (Makeup for April 24) - 8 Innings Township (BCMBA) 6 Abbotsford (PBL) 7
May 4/24 12:00pm Pitt Athletic - 15U AAA Qualifier Round 1 - 10 Innings White Rock (PBL) 5 Ridge Meadows (BCMBA) 6
May 14/24 6:00pm Carnarvon - 15U AAA Qualifier Round 1 Victoria Mariners (PBL) 10 Victoria Seawolves (BCMBA) 0
May 22/24 6:00pm Whalley Athletic Park - 15U AAA Qualifier Round 2 (Moved from June 13) Whalley (PBL) 11 Cloverdale (BCMBA) 1
May 22/24 6:30pm Blue Mountain - 15U AAA Qualifier Round 1 Chilliwack (BCMBA) 2 Coquitlam (PBL) 1
May 29/24 7:00pm McLeod - 15U AAA Qualifier Round 2 Ridge Meadows (BCMBA) Langley (PBL)
May 30/24 6:00pm Evans - 15U AAA Qualifier Round 2 Mid Island (PBL) Cowichan Valley (BCMBA)
Jun 5/24 6:30pm Eldon - 15U AAA Qualifier Round 2 Abbotsford (PBL) North Shore (BCMBA)
Jun 10/24 6:00pm Winskill - 15U AAA Qualifier Round 2 Chilliwack (BCMBA) Delta (PBL)
Jun 11/24 6:00pm Lambrick - 15U AAA Qualifier Round 2 Victoria Mariners (PBL) Victoria Eagles (PBL)
Jun 13/24 7:00pm UBC - 15U AAA Qualifier Round 2 North Shore Twins (PBL) UBC (PBL)
Jun 15/24 12:00pm McNicoll - 15U AAA Qualifier Round 2 Kamloops (BCMBA) SOMBA (BCMBA)
Jul 1/24 TBA Date TBD - 15U AAA Qualifier Quarter Final North Shore (PBL) or UBC Abbotsford, or North Shore (BCMBA)
Jul 1/24 TBA Date TBD - 15U AAA Qualifier - Quarter Final Whalley (PBL) Chilliwack or Delta
Jul 1/24 TBA Date TBD - 15U AAA Qualifier - Quarter Final Ridge Meadows, or Langley Kamloops or SOMBA
Jul 1/24 TBA Date TBD - 15U AAA Qualifier Quarter Final Mid Island or Cowichan Valley Victoria M's or Victoria Eagles
Jul 26/24 11:00am Serauxmen Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Qualifier (Game 1) BCMBA College Prep Provincial Winner Mid Island Pirates (PBL)
Jul 27/24 9:30am Serauxmen Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Qualifier (Game 2) Mid Island Pirates (PBL) BCMBA College Prep Provincial Winner
Jul 27/24 12:00pm Serauxmen Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Qualifier (Game 3 if nec.) Mid Island Pirates (PBL) BCMBA College Prep Provincial Winner
Aug 2/24 9:00am Fairfield C - 15U AA Qualifier Team A Team B
Aug 2/24 9:00am Fairfield A - 13U AAA Qualifier Team A Team B
Aug 2/24 9:00am Fairfield B - 13U AAA Qualifier Team C Team D
Aug 2/24 11:45am Fairfield C - 15U AA Qualifier Team C Team D
Aug 2/24 11:45am Fairfield A - 13U AA Qualifier Team A Team B
Aug 2/24 11:45am Fairfield B - 13U AA Qualifier Team C Team D
Aug 2/24 2:30pm Fairfield A - 13U AAA Qualifier Team E Team A
Aug 2/24 2:30pm Fairfield B - 13U AAA Qualifier Team B Team C
Aug 2/24 3:00pm Fairfield C - 15U AA Qualifier Team B Team C
Aug 2/24 5:15pm Fairfield A - 13U AA Qualifier Team B Team C
Aug 2/24 5:45pm Fairfield C - 15U AA Qualifier Team D Team B
Aug 2/24 5:45pm Fairfield B - 13U AAA Qualifier Team D Team E
Aug 3/24 9:00am Fairfield B - 13U AAA Qualifier Team C Team E
Aug 3/24 9:00am Fairfield A - 13U AA Qualifier Team D Team A
Aug 3/24 10:00am Fairfield - 15U AAA Qualifier Semi-Final TBD TBD
Aug 3/24 11:45am Fairfield B - 13U AAA Qualifier Team B Team D
Aug 3/24 12:00pm Tzeachten Turf - 15U AA Qualifier Team C Team A
Aug 3/24 12:30pm Fairfield A - 13U AA Qualifier Team C Team A
Aug 3/24 1:00pm Fairfield - 15U AAA Qualifier Semi-Final TBD TBD
Aug 3/24 2:30pm Fairfield B - 13U AAA Qualifier Team A Team C
Aug 3/24 3:00pm Tzeachten Turf - 15U AA Qualifier Team D Team B
Aug 3/24 3:15pm Fairfield A - 13U AA Qualifier Team D Team B
Aug 3/24 4:00pm Fairfield - 15U AAA Qualifier Final TBD TBD
Aug 3/24 5:15pm Fairfield B - 13U AAA Qualifier Team E Team B
Aug 3/24 6:00pm Fairfield A - 13U AAA Qualifier Team D Team A
Aug 4/24 10:00am Fairfield C - 15U AA Qualifier (Semi-Final) 3rd Place 2nd Place
Aug 4/24 10:00am Fairfield B - 13U AAA Qualifier (Winner to Westerns) 4th Place 3rd Place
Aug 4/24 10:00am Fairfield A - 13U AA Qualifier (Semi-Final) 3rd Place 2nd Place
Aug 4/24 1:00pm Fairfield B - 13U AAA Qualifier (Winner to Nationals; Loser to Westerns) 2nd Place 1st Place
Aug 4/24 2:00pm Fairfield C - 15U AA Qualifier (Final) Semi-Final Winner 1st Place
Aug 4/24 2:00pm Fairfield A - 13U AA Qualifier (Final) Semi-Final Winner 1st Place
News

Baseball BC Releases 2024 Qualifier Formats

March 28, 2024   read more

15U AAA Qualifier Draw Released

March 06, 2024   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the Baseball BC Provincial Championships Webpage.
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

471051

Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
BC Minor Provincial 1st Place0000.000-
BC Minor Provincial 2nd Place0000.000-
BC Minor Provincial 3rd Place0000.000-
Little League TBD0000.000-