Schedule: Team:
 

Login for Game Attendance
Date  Location Visitor Home Result (Record)
Apr 12/24 7:00pm Hammond Field Aldergrove Chiefs 9 Albion Braves 3 -
Apr 12/24 7:00pm Latrace Field Vancouver Capilanos 7 Richmond Athletics 8 -
Apr 13/24 9:00am Latrace Field Burnaby 45+ Pirates 3 Richmond Red Sox 10 L (0 - 1)
Apr 13/24 9:00am Dugald Morrison Park Surrey Sun Devils 8 Delta Stars 6 -
Apr 13/24 4:00pm Holly Park North Langley Expos 13 Newton Beavers 1 -
Apr 13/24 6:30pm Fairfield Park Langley Knights 11 Chilliwack Cubs 9 -
Apr 14/24 10:00am Parkgate Park North Richmond Rainiers 8 Howe Sound Hounds 9 -
Apr 14/24 4:00pm Holly Park Burnaby Pirates 10 Newton Royals 10 -
Apr 14/24 4:00pm Unwin Park Vancouver Vipers 5 Newton Pirates 6 -
Apr 14/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Central City Dodgers 3 Burnaby Blue Jays 14 -
Apr 14/24 5:00pm Hillcrest Park North Vancouver Pirates 5 Vancouver Mounties 1 -
Apr 14/24 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park Vancouver Blue Jays 2 South Delta Padres 2 -
Apr 19/24 7:00pm Hammond Field Newton Pirates 5 Albion Braves 13 -
Apr 19/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove Newton Beavers 5 Aldergrove Chiefs 7 -
Apr 19/24 7:00pm Latrace Field Vancouver Mounties 13 Richmond Athletics 7 -
Apr 20/24 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park Burnaby 45+ Pirates 12 Surrey Sun Devils 13 L (0 - 2)
Apr 20/24 9:00am Dugald Morrison Park Richmond Red Sox 9 Delta Stars 7 -
Apr 21/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park Chilliwack Cubs 5 Burnaby Blue Jays 6 -
Apr 21/24 10:00am Parkgate North Newton Royals 1 Howe Sound Hounds 7 -
Apr 21/24 3:00pm Inter River Park South Delta Padres 4 North Vancouver Pirates 1 -
Apr 21/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove Vancouver Vipers 6 North Langley Expos 7 -
Apr 21/24 5:00pm City Park Burnaby Pirates 3 Langley Knights 9 -
Apr 21/24 5:00pm Latrace Field Central City Dodgers 6 Richmond Rainiers 1 -
Apr 21/24 5:00pm Hillcrest Park Vancouver Capilanos 5 Vancouver Blue Jays 12 -
Apr 26/24 7:00pm Latrace Field North Vancouver Pirates 13 Richmond Athletics 14 -
Apr 27/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park (Rain Out) Delta Stars Burnaby 45+ Pirates -
Apr 27/24 9:00am Latrace Field Surrey Sun Devils 1 Richmond Red Sox 11 -
Apr 27/24 5:00pm Hillcrest Park (Rain Out) Vancouver Vipers Vancouver Blue Jays -
Apr 28/24 9:00am Holly Park (Rain Out) Howe Sound Hounds Central City Dodgers -
Apr 28/24 12:00pm Unwin Park (Rain Out) Aldergrove Chiefs Newton Pirates -
Apr 28/24 4:00pm Holly (Rain Out) Chilliwack Cubs Newton Royals -
Apr 28/24 5:00pm City Park Burnaby Blue Jays 4 Langley Knights 3 -
Apr 28/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby (Rain Out) Richmond Rainiers Burnaby Pirates -
Apr 28/24 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park North Langley Expos 2 South Delta Padres 6 -
Apr 28/24 5:00pm Hillcrest (Rain Out) Vancouver Mounties Vancouver Capilanos -
May 4/24 9:00am Dugald Morrison Park Surrey Sun Devils 6 Delta Stars 8 -
May 4/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park Richmond Red Sox 8 Burnaby 45+ Pirates 3 L (0 - 3)
May 4/24 12:00pm Inter River Park (Field C) Vancouver Capilanos 20 North Vancouver Pirates 3 -
May 4/24 2:00pm Robert Burnaby Albion Braves 6 Vancouver Vipers 0 -
May 4/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Chilliwack Cubs 3 Burnaby Pirates 6 -
May 5/24 10:00am Parkgate Park North Burnaby Blue Jays 4 Howe Sound Hounds 9 -
May 5/24 12:00pm Unwin Park (postponed) Newton Beavers Newton Pirates -
May 5/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove Aldergrove Chiefs 14 North Langley Expos 3 -
May 5/24 5:00pm City Park(Forfeit) Richmond Rainiers 0 Langley Knights 9 -
May 5/24 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park (Rain Out) Richmond Athletics South Delta Padres -
May 5/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park(Rain Out) Vancouver Mounties Vancouver Blue Jays -
May 10/24 7:00pm Hammond Field North Langley Expos 5 Albion Braves 6 -
May 10/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove Vancouver Vipers 1 Aldergrove Chiefs 25 -
May 10/24 7:00pm Latrace Vancouver Blue Jays 17 Richmond Athletics 11 -
May 11/24 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park Burnaby 45+ Pirates 9 Surrey Sun Devils 5 W (1 - 3)
May 11/24 9:00am Latrace Field Delta Stars 8 Richmond Red Sox 2 -
May 11/24 4:00pm Holly Park Vancouver Mounties 6 Newton Beavers 10 -
May 11/24 6:30pm Fairfield Park Howe Sound Hounds 6 Chilliwack Cubs 1 -
May 12/24 4:00pm Unwin Park (Forfeit) North Vancouver Pirates 9 Newton Pirates 0 -
May 12/24 5:00pm City Park Newton Royals 10 Langley Knights 4 -
May 12/24 5:00pm Latrace Field Burnaby Blue Jays 6 Richmond Rainiers 3 -
May 12/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Central City Dodgers 8 Burnaby Pirates 9 -
May 12/24 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park (Forfeit) Vancouver Capilanos 0 South Delta Padres 9 -
May 19/24 4:00pm Holly Park Central City Dodgers 8 Newton Royals 7 -
May 24/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove Albion Braves 1 Aldergrove Chiefs 3 -
May 24/24 7:00pm Latrace (Rain Out) Richmond Athletics Vancouver Capilanos -
May 25/24 9:00am Dugald Morrison Park Burnaby 45+ Pirates 4 Delta Stars 4 T (1 - 3 - 1)
May 25/24 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park (Rain Out) Richmond Red Sox Surrey Sun Devils -
May 26/24 10:00am Parkgate Park North (Rain Out) Burnaby Pirates Howe Sound Hounds -
May 26/24 3:00pm Parkgate Park South (Rain Out) Vancouver Blue Jays North Vancouver Pirates -
May 26/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove (Rain Out) Newton Pirates North Langley Expos -
May 26/24 5:00pm City Park (Rain Out) Central City Dodgers Langley Knights -
May 26/24 5:00pm Latrace Field Chilliwack Cubs 8 Richmond Rainiers 3 -
May 26/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park (Rain Out) Newton Royals Burnaby Blue Jays -
May 26/24 6:00pm Holly Park (Rain Out) South Delta Padres Newton Beavers -
May 26/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park (Rain Out) Vancouver Vipers Vancouver Mounties -
May 31/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove North Langley Expos 8 Aldergrove Chiefs 8 -
Jun 1/24 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park (Rain Out) Surrey Sun Devils Delta Stars -
Jun 1/24 9:00am Latrace Field Burnaby 45+ Pirates 10 Richmond Red Sox 7 W (2 - 3 - 1)
Jun 1/24 12:00pm Inter River Park (Field C) Richmond Athletics 9 North Vancouver Pirates 5 -
Jun 1/24 4:00pm Holly Park Vancouver Vipers 2 Newton Beavers 3 -
Jun 1/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park Vancouver Blue Jays 7 Vancouver Capilanos 3 -
Jun 2/24 9:00am Holly Park Chilliwack Cubs 11 Central City Dodgers 4 -
Jun 2/24 12:00pm Unwin Park(Rain Out) Albion Braves Newton Pirates -
Jun 2/24 4:00pm Holly Park (Rain Out) Richmond Rainiers Newton Royals -
Jun 2/24 5:00pm City Park (Rain Out) Howe Sound Hounds Langley Knights -
Jun 2/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park (Rain Out) Burnaby Pirates Burnaby Blue Jays -
Jun 2/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park(Rain Outs) South Delta Padres Vancouver Mounties -
Jun 7/24 7:00pm Hammond Field Newton Beavers 9 Albion Braves 4 -
Jun 7/24 7:00pm Latrace Vancouver Mounties 7 Richmond Athletics 10 -
Jun 9/24 9:00am Holly Park Burnaby Blue Jays 7 Central City Dodgers 6 -
Jun 9/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Park Newton Royals 12 Burnaby Pirates 1 -
Jun 9/24 12:00pm Unwin Park Vancouver Blue Jays 12 Newton Pirates 5 -
Jun 9/24 12:00pm Inter River Park (Field C) Vancouver Capilanos 10 North Vancouver Pirates 3 -
Jun 9/24 4:00pm Holly Park Albion Braves 2 Newton Beavers 5 -
Jun 9/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove South Delta Padres 6 North Langley Expos 0 -
Jun 9/24 5:00pm City Park Chilliwack Cubs 8 Langley Knights 9 -
Jun 9/24 5:00pm Latrace Field Howe Sound Hounds 0 Richmond Rainiers 1 -
Jun 9/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Aldergrove Chiefs 4 Vancouver Vipers 2 -
Jun 14/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove Newton Pirates Aldergrove Chiefs -
Jun 14/24 7:00pm Hammond Field Vancouver Capilanos Albion Braves -
Jun 14/24 7:00pm Latrace Vancouver Vipers Richmond Athletics -
Jun 15/24 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park Burnaby 45+ Pirates Surrey Sun Devils -
Jun 15/24 9:00am Latrace Field Delta Stars Richmond Red Sox -
Jun 15/24 4:00pm Holly Park North Langley Expos Newton Beavers -
Jun 15/24 6:30pm Fairfield Newton Royals Chilliwack Cubs -
Jun 16/24 10:00am Parkgate Park North Central City Dodgers Howe Sound Hounds -
Jun 16/24 5:00pm Latrace Field Burnaby Pirates Richmond Rainiers -
Jun 16/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Langley Knights Burnaby Blue Jays -
Jun 16/24 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park North Vancouver Pirates South Delta Padres -
Jun 16/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park Vancouver Mounties Vancouver Blue Jays -
Jun 21/24 7:00pm South Aldergrove Newton Beavers Aldergrove Chiefs -
Jun 22/24 9:00am Dugald Morrison Park Burnaby 45+ Pirates Delta Stars -
Jun 22/24 9:00am Crescent Park Richmond Red Sox Surrey Sun Devils -
Jun 22/24 5:00pm Robert Burnaby North Vancouver Pirates Vancouver Vipers -
Jun 22/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park Richmond Athletics Vancouver Blue Jays -
Jun 22/24 6:30pm Fairfield Park Burnaby Blue Jays Chilliwack Cubs -
Jun 23/24 9:00am Holly Park Richmond Rainiers Central City Dodgers -
Jun 23/24 4:00pm Robert Burnaby Park Langley Knights Burnaby Pirates -
Jun 23/24 4:00pm Holly Park Howe Sound Hounds Newton Royals -
Jun 23/24 4:00pm Walnut Grove Albion Braves North Langley Expos -
Jun 23/24 6:00pm Hillcrest Park Newton Pirates Vancouver Mounties -
Jun 23/24 7:00pm Latrace Field South Delta Padres Vancouver Capilanos -
Jul 5/24 7:00pm Aldergrove Athletic Park North Langley Expos Aldergrove Chiefs -
Jul 5/24 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Newton Pirates Albion Braves -
Jul 6/24 9:00am Duguld Morrison Surrey Sun Devils Delta Stars -
Jul 6/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Richmond Red Sox Burnaby 45+ Pirates -
Jul 6/24 3:00pm Hillcrest Vancouver Blue Jays Vancouver Vipers -
Jul 6/24 4:00pm Holly Park North Vancouver Pirates Newton Beavers -
Jul 7/24 3:00pm Hillcrest (7 innings) Vancouver Capilanos Vancouver Mounties -
Jul 7/24 4:30pm Duguld Morrison - 7 Innings Richmond Athletics South Delta Padres -
Jul 7/24 5:30pm Hillcrest (7 innings) Vancouver Mounties Vancouver Capilanos -
Jul 7/24 7:00pm Duguld Morrison - 7 Innings South Delta Padres Richmond Athletics -
Jul 13/24 9:00am Duguld Morrison Burnaby 45+ Pirates Delta Stars -
Jul 13/24 9:00am Latrace Surrey Sun Devils Richmond Red Sox -
Jul 20/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Surrey Sun Devils Burnaby 45+ Pirates -
Jul 20/24 9:00am Latrace Delta Stars Richmond Red Sox -
Jul 27/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Delta Stars Burnaby 45+ Pirates -
Jul 27/24 9:00am South Surrey Richmond Red Sox Surrey Sun Devils -
Aug 10/24 9:00am South Surrey Delta Stars Surrey Sun Devils -
Aug 10/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Richmond Red Sox Burnaby 45+ Pirates -
Aug 17/24 9:00am Duguld Morrison Burnaby 45+ Pirates Delta Stars -
Aug 17/24 9:00am Latrace Surrey Sun Devils Richmond Red Sox -
Aug 24/24 9:00am Robert Burnaby Surrey Sun Devils Burnaby 45+ Pirates -
Aug 24/24 9:00am Duguld Morrison Richmond Red Sox Delta Stars -
Sep 7/24 9:00am Semi Finals TBD TBD TBD -
Sep 7/24 9:00am Semi Finals TBD TBD TBD -
Sep 14/24 9:00am FINALS TBD TBD -


Ticker
  • Were back!!! After more than 30 years the team name Giants has been retired and we are now known as the Aldergrove Isotopes.
  • we are looking for quality ball players if you are interested in playing good competitive baseball please send us an email.
Upcoming Games
Fri Jun 21/24 7:00pm:
@ South Aldergrove
Newton Beavers -
Aldergrove Chiefs -
Sat Jun 22/24 9:00am:
@ Dugald Morrison Park
Burnaby 45+ Pirates -
Delta Stars -
Sat Jun 22/24 9:00am:
@ Crescent Park
Richmond Red Sox -
Surrey Sun Devils -
Sat Jun 22/24 5:00pm:
@ Robert Burnaby
North Vancouver Pirates -
Vancouver Vipers -
Sat Jun 22/24 6:00pm:
@ Hillcrest Park
Richmond Athletics -
Vancouver Blue Jays -
Sat Jun 22/24 6:30pm:
@ Fairfield Park
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Chilliwack Cubs -
Sun Jun 23/24 9:00am:
@ Holly Park
Richmond Rainiers -
Central City Dodgers -
Sun Jun 23/24 4:00pm:
@ Robert Burnaby Park
Langley Knights -
Burnaby Pirates -
Sun Jun 23/24 4:00pm:
@ Holly Park
Howe Sound Hounds -
Newton Royals -
Sun Jun 23/24 4:00pm:
@ Walnut Grove
Albion Braves -
North Langley Expos -
Sun Jun 23/24 6:00pm:
@ Hillcrest Park
Newton Pirates -
Vancouver Mounties -
Sun Jun 23/24 7:00pm:
@ Latrace Field
South Delta Padres -
Vancouver Capilanos -
Fri Jul 5/24 7:00pm:
@ Aldergrove Athletic Park
North Langley Expos -
Aldergrove Chiefs -
Fri Jul 5/24 7:00pm:
@ Hammond Stadium
Newton Pirates -
Albion Braves -
Sat Jul 6/24 9:00am:
@ Duguld Morrison
Surrey Sun Devils -
Delta Stars -
Sat Jul 6/24 9:00am:
@ Robert Burnaby
Richmond Red Sox -
Burnaby 45+ Pirates -
Sat Jul 6/24 3:00pm:
@ Hillcrest
Vancouver Blue Jays -
Vancouver Vipers -
Sat Jul 6/24 4:00pm:
@ Holly Park
North Vancouver Pirates -
Newton Beavers -
Sun Jul 7/24 3:00pm:
@ Hillcrest (7 innings)
Vancouver Capilanos -
Vancouver Mounties -
Sun Jul 7/24 4:30pm:
@ Duguld Morrison - 7 Innings
Richmond Athletics -
South Delta Padres -
Countdown

Countdown to
Away game vs Howe Sound Hounds- Parkgate Field

(Jun 19, 2022 @ 10:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Recent Results
Sun Jun 16/24 6:00pm:
Vancouver Mounties -
Vancouver Blue Jays -
Weather

Aldergrove Weather

16th June, 2024
Broken Clouds
12.44°C9.14°C
Wind: 1.54 meter/sec