Date: Sun, May 28/06, 1:00pm
Location: Game #24
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
St. James As 00003014100
Altona Bisons 33-4-2-12122

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Justin Voth (Altona Bisons) 3 4 2 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1.333 .000 .750 .667 2.083 0
Jamie Fardy (St. James As) 4 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
John Elias (Altona Bisons) 4 4 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
(Altona Bisons) 3 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
Curt Martel (Altona Bisons) 3 4 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
David Cameron (St. James As) 4 4 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
TOTALS 21 24 6 6 6 2 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 .381 .000 .348 .286 .729 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Justin Voth (Altona Bisons) 1 0 0 1 0 0 6 37 9 3 3 1 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.0 0.243 3.50 1.67 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.200 0.00 1.00 0
Jamie Fardy (St. James As) 0 1 0 1 0 0 5.67 35 10 10 9 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.3 0.286 11.11 2.29 0
TOTALS 1 1 0 2 0 0 12.67 77 20 14 12 4 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.0 0.260 6.63 1.89 0



Upcoming Games
Thu Aug 13/20 7:00pm:
@ Series A - Game 1
Winnipeg South -
Altona Bisons -
Thu Aug 13/20 7:00pm:
@ Series B - Game 1
Interlake Blue Jays -
Pembina Valley Orioles -
Thu Aug 13/20 7:00pm:
@ Series C - Game 1
Carillon Sultans -
St. James A's -
Fri Aug 14/20 7:00pm:
@ Series A - Game 2
Altona Bisons -
Winnipeg South -
Fri Aug 14/20 7:00pm:
@ Series B - Game 2
Pembina Valley Orioles -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Fri Aug 14/20 7:00pm:
@ Series C - Game 2
St. James A's -
Carillon Sultans -
Recent Results
Sun Aug 9/20 4:00pm:
St. James A's 5
Interlake Blue Jays 2
Sun Aug 9/20 4:00pm:
Winnipeg South 7
St. Boniface Legionaires 1
Sun Aug 9/20 2:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 1
Carillon Sultans 9
Sun Aug 9/20 2:00pm:
Altona Bisons 1
Elmwood Giants 2
Sun Aug 9/20 1:00pm:
St. James A's 4
Interlake Blue Jays 6
Sun Aug 9/20 1:00pm:
Winnipeg South 2
St. Boniface Legionaires 3
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

12700413

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants302460.800-
Interlake Knights3018120.6006.0
Carillon Sultans2917120.5866.5
Pembina Valley Orioles2911180.37912.5
Altona Bisons3011190.36713.0
St. James As308220.26716.0