Friday
Aug 16/24
10:44 am
EST
Virginia Independent Schools
Baseball
SCHEDULE
BallCharts.com/visba
Home
Divisions
Schedule
Calendar
Records
Photos
Videos
Committee
Links
SchoolInfo
Fields
Forum
Search
Rankings
All State
Admin
Attendance:
226156
Richmond
VA
USA
2009
all
Division:
all
Division I
Division II
Division III
Team:
Day
Date
Time
Location
Visitor
Home
Sat
Mar 7/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
Atlantic Shores Academy
Bishop Sullivan High School
7
Atlantic Shores Academy
20
Tue
Mar 10/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
-
Portsmouth Christian School
Peninsula Catholic School
Tue
Mar 10/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
NCOL
Alliance Christian Academy
0
Norfolk Collegiate School
17
Wed
Mar 11/09 (Wed)
3:00pm
B. Sullivan
Broadwater Academy
6
Bishop Sullivan High School
16
Wed
Mar 11/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
St. Andrews
Flint Hill School
11
St. Andrews
0
Wed
Mar 11/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
BSH
Amelia Academy
3
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
13
Wed
Mar 11/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
BEN
Prince George
8
Benedictine
10
Wed
Mar 11/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
Bishop Sullivan
Broadwater Academy
Bishop Sullivan
Thu
Mar 12/09 (Thu)
4:00pm
CHS
Broadwater Academy
Chincoteague HS
Thu
Mar 12/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
Clover Hill
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
2
Clover Hill High School
6
Fri
Mar 13/09 (Fri)
4:00pm
CHC
West Perry (PA)
Cape Henry Collegiate School
Fri
Mar 13/09 (Fri)
4:00pm
-
Norfolk Collegiate
Portsmouth Christian School
Fri
Mar 13/09 (Fri)
4:00pm
Atlantic Shores
Norfolk Academy
Atlantic Shores Academy RAIN
Fri
Mar 13/09 (Fri)
4:00pm
B. Sullivan
Bishop OConnell High School
Bishop Sullivan HS RAIN
Fri
Mar 13/09 (Fri)
4:15pm
Concord, NC
Woodberry Forest School
6
Cannon School
1
Fri
Mar 13/09 (Fri)
5:00pm
E. C. Glass
Liberty Christian Academy
4
E. C. Glass
3
Sat
Mar 14/09 (Sat)
TBA
BEN
Flint Hill School
Benedictine RAIN
Sat
Mar 14/09 (Sat)
TBA
BEN
Covenant School
Benedictine RAIN
Sat
Mar 14/09 (Sat)
TBA
Granby HS
Norfolk Collegiate School
Granby HS RAIN
Sat
Mar 14/09 (Sat)
10:00am
PVI
HEARTS
0
Paul VI High School
17
Sat
Mar 14/09 (Sat)
11:00am
STC
Cape Henry Collegiate School
St. Christopher's RAIN
Sat
Mar 14/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
LCA
Staunton River HS
Liberty Christian Academy RAIN
Sat
Mar 14/09 (Sat)
2:00pm
STC
Flint Hill School
St. Christopher's RAIN
Sat
Mar 14/09 (Sat)
2:00pm
EHS
Field School
Episcopal High School RAIN
Sat
Mar 14/09 (Sat)
2:30pm
Steward School
Cape Henry Collegiate School
Steward School
Sat
Mar 14/09 (Sat)
4:30pm
BI
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
1
Bishop Ireton High School
3
Mon
Mar 16/09 (Mon)
3:00pm
BWA
Denbigh Baptist
Broadwater Academy
Mon
Mar 16/09 (Mon)
4:00pm
EHS
Wilson HS
Episcopal High School RAIN
Mon
Mar 16/09 (Mon)
4:15pm
BO
Park View HS
9
Bishop OConnell High School
11
Mon
Mar 16/09 (Mon)
4:15pm
BWA
Denbigh Baptist
Broadwater Academy
Mon
Mar 16/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
High Point, NC
Woodberry Forest School
High Point Christian Academy RAIN
Mon
Mar 16/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
TA
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
1
Tidewater Academy
2
Tue
Mar 17/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
-
Alliance Christian
Portsmouth Christian School
Tue
Mar 17/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
BWA
Isle Of Wight Academy
Broadwater Academy
Tue
Mar 17/09 (Tue)
4:15pm
St. Andrew's HS
Episcopal High School
11
St. Andrew's HS
6
Tue
Mar 17/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
SSSA
Georgetown Day School
9
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
12
Tue
Mar 17/09 (Tue)
5:00pm
Powhatan HS
Collegiate School
Powhatan HS RAIN
Tue
Mar 17/09 (Tue)
6:00pm
STAB
Centerville HS
0
St. Annes Belfield School
6
Tue
Mar 17/09 (Tue)
6:00pm
PVI
Fredericksburg Christian Academy
0
Paul VI High School
10
Wed
Mar 18/09 (Wed)
4:15pm
BO
Bullis School
1
Bishop OConnell High School
11
Wed
Mar 18/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
Norfolk Academy
Christchurch School
1
Norfolk Academy
11
Wed
Mar 18/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
TES
Trinity Episcopal School
9
St. Christophers School
1
Wed
Mar 18/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
BSH
Brunswick Academy
4
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
8
Wed
Mar 18/09 (Wed)
5:30pm
BI
Mount Vernon HS
6
Bishop Ireton High School
8
Wed
Mar 18/09 (Wed)
7:00pm
Atlee HS
Benedictine
Atlee HS RAIN
Thu
Mar 19/09 (Thu)
4:00pm
N-SA
Broadwater Academy
Nansemond -Suffolk
Thu
Mar 19/09 (Thu)
4:15pm
Flint Hill
Bishop OConnell High School
7
Flint Hill School
4
Thu
Mar 19/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
EHS
The Heights School
5
Episcopal High School
8
Thu
Mar 19/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
LCA
Holy Cross
0
Liberty Christian Academy
33
Thu
Mar 19/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
NDA
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
8
Notre Dame Academy
5
Fri
Mar 20/09 (Fri)
2:00pm
NCOL
Clearfield HS (PA)
8
Norfolk Collegiate School
2
Fri
Mar 20/09 (Fri)
4:00pm
COL
Benedictine
10
Collegiate School
2
Fri
Mar 20/09 (Fri)
4:00pm
LCA
Blue Ridge School
0
Liberty Christian Academy
10
Fri
Mar 20/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
Christchurch
Norfolk Academy
4
Christchurch School
5
Fri
Mar 20/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
STC
St. Christophers School
8
Trinity Episcopal School
5
Fri
Mar 20/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
VES
Woodberry Forest School
10
Virginia Episcopal
3
Fri
Mar 20/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
-
Portsmouth Christian School
Hampton Christian Academy
Fri
Mar 20/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
HRA
Broadwater Academy
Hampton Roads Academy
Fri
Mar 20/09 (Fri)
7:00pm
PVI
DeMatha HS
5
Paul VI High School
2
Sat
Mar 21/09 (Sat)
11:30am
Flint Hill
Covenant School
5
Flint Hill School
3
Sat
Mar 21/09 (Sat)
12:00pm
Riverdale Baptist
St. Annes Belfield School
17
St. Michael's (MD)
7
Sat
Mar 21/09 (Sat)
12:00pm
TES
Potomac School
3
Trinity Episcopal School
11
Sat
Mar 21/09 (Sat)
12:00pm
Bishop McNamara
Bishop Ireton High School
13
Bishop McNamara HS
3
Sat
Mar 21/09 (Sat)
12:00pm
B. Sullivan
Clearfield HS
2
Bishop Sullivan High School
3
Sat
Mar 21/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
BEN
Woodberry Forest School
0
Benedictine
3
Sat
Mar 21/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
Gonzaga
Bishop OConnell High School
1
Gonzaga HS
3
Sat
Mar 21/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
Eastern Mennonite
Blue Ridge School
15
Eastern Mennonite
10
Sat
Mar 21/09 (Sat)
2:00pm
NCOL
Deep Creek HS
3
Norfolk Collegiate School
5
Sat
Mar 21/09 (Sat)
2:30pm
Riverdale Baptist
St. Annes Belfield School
10
Towson Catholic (MD)
0
Sat
Mar 21/09 (Sat)
4:00pm
COL
Potomac School
5
Collegiate School
8
Mon
Mar 23/09 (Mon)
TBA
Florida
Flint Hill School
10
William Penn (FL)
8
Mon
Mar 23/09 (Mon)
1:00pm
Spring Trip
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
15
Hamburg HS
9
Mon
Mar 23/09 (Mon)
4:00pm
St. Mary's Ryken
Paul VI High School
5
St. Mary's Ryken
0
Mon
Mar 23/09 (Mon)
4:00pm
St. John's HS
Bishop OConnell High School
1
St. John's HS
9
Mon
Mar 23/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
James River
Benedictine
14
James River
4
Mon
Mar 23/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
BSH
Steward
17
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
2
Mon
Mar 23/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
-
Portsmouth Christian School
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
Mon
Mar 23/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
Hampton Christian
Bishop Sullivan High School
5
Hampton Christian Academy
23
Mon
Mar 23/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
LCA
Liberty Christian Academy
5
E. C. Glass
6
Mon
Mar 23/09 (Mon)
5:30pm
BI
Good Counsel HS
1
Bishop Ireton High School
2
Mon
Mar 23/09 (Mon)
6:00pm
STAB
Potomac School
1
St. Annes Belfield School
11
Tue
Mar 24/09 (Tue)
TBA
Florida
Flint Hill School
2
Frontier HS (FL)
1
Tue
Mar 24/09 (Tue)
2:00pm
NCOL
Greenbrer Christian Academy
20
Norfolk Collegiate School
1
Tue
Mar 24/09 (Tue)
2:30pm
NDA
Blue Ridge School
6
Notre Dame Academy
8
Tue
Mar 24/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
Collegiate
Christchurch School
3
Collegiate School
5
Tue
Mar 24/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
WFS
Trinity Episcopal School
16
Woodberry Forest School
4
Tue
Mar 24/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
-
Williamsburg Christian
Portsmouth Christian School
Tue
Mar 24/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
BO
Paul VI High School
14
Bishop OConnell High School
4
Tue
Mar 24/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
EHS
Bishop Ireton High School
6
Episcopal High School
2
Tue
Mar 24/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
STC
St. Annes Belfield School
5
St. Christophers School
7
Tue
Mar 24/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
NA
Peninsula Catholic HS
0
Norfolk Academy
5
Tue
Mar 24/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
VES
Liberty Christian Academy
13
Virginia Episcopal
2
Tue
Mar 24/09 (Tue)
5:00pm
NDA
Blue Ridge School
6
Notre Dame Academy
4
Wed
Mar 25/09 (Wed)
TBA
Florida
Flint Hill School
8
Plum HS (FL)
12
Wed
Mar 25/09 (Wed)
4:00pm
Tuckahoe LL
Collegiate School
0
Steward School
11
Wed
Mar 25/09 (Wed)
4:00pm
Spring Trip
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
6
Friends Central School (PA)
5
Wed
Mar 25/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
BSH
Southampton Academy
5
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
8
Wed
Mar 25/09 (Wed)
7:00pm
Spring Trip
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
3
West Mifflin Area HS
2
Thu
Mar 26/09 (Thu)
TBA
Florida
Flint Hill School
17
St. Francis
7
Thu
Mar 26/09 (Thu)
2:00pm
Atlantic Shores
Norfolk Collegiate School
3
Atlantic Shores Academy
4
Thu
Mar 26/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
-
Portsmouth Christian School
Denbigh Christian School
Thu
Mar 26/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
B. Sullivan
HRA
3
Bishop Sullivan High School
4
Fri
Mar 27/09 (Fri)
TBA
Florida
Flint Hill School
22
St. Francis
2
Fri
Mar 27/09 (Fri)
4:00pm
Christchurch
Collegiate School
7
Christchurch School
2
Fri
Mar 27/09 (Fri)
4:00pm
Potomac
Seton School
1
Potomac School
11
Fri
Mar 27/09 (Fri)
4:00pm
Spring Trip
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
6
Bloomington Central HS
7
Fri
Mar 27/09 (Fri)
4:15pm
BO
St. Mary's Ryken HS
0
Bishop OConnell High School
9
Fri
Mar 27/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
BEN
Fork Union Military Academy
6
Benedictine
7
Fri
Mar 27/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
TES
Woodberry Forest School
Trinity Episcopal RAIN
Fri
Mar 27/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
Kenston
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
Kenston Forest Academy
Fri
Mar 27/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
-
Portsmouth Christian School
Isle of Wight Academy
Fri
Mar 27/09 (Fri)
7:00pm
PVI
Bishop Ireton High School
2
Paul VI High School
1
Sat
Mar 28/09 (Sat)
9:30am
TES
North Cross HS
Trinity RAIN
Sat
Mar 28/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
BEN
St. Annes Belfield School
Benedictine RAIN
Sat
Mar 28/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
Washington-Lee
Bishop OConnell High School
Washington-Lee HS RAIN
Sat
Mar 28/09 (Sat)
1:30pm
B. Sullivan
Ocean Lakes HS
Bishop Sullivan HS RAIN
Sat
Mar 28/09 (Sat)
2:00pm
COV
St. Christophers School
Covenant School RAIN
Sat
Mar 28/09 (Sat)
3:00pm
BSH
North Cross
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
Sat
Mar 28/09 (Sat)
4:00pm
BI
Potomac School
Bishop Ireton High School
Mon
Mar 30/09 (Mon)
1:00pm
NA
Fork Union Military Academy
7
Norfolk Academy
4
Mon
Mar 30/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
-
Norfolk Christian Academy
Portsmouth Christian School
Mon
Mar 30/09 (Mon)
5:00pm
Gretna HS
Liberty Christian Academy
0
Gretna HS
9
Mon
Mar 30/09 (Mon)
6:00pm
Heritage HS
Hargrave Military Academy
3
Heritage HS
10
Mon
Mar 30/09 (Mon)
6:30pm
BI
St. John's HS
4
Bishop Ireton High School
5
Mon
Mar 30/09 (Mon)
7:00pm
STAB
St. Christophers School
0
St. Annes Belfield School
3
Tue
Mar 31/09 (Tue)
2:00pm
HRA
HRA
1
Norfolk Collegiate School
9
Tue
Mar 31/09 (Tue)
3:30pm
Maret (Friendship)
Flint Hill School
2
Maret
4
Tue
Mar 31/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
WFS
Collegiate School
0
Woodberry Forest School
10
Tue
Mar 31/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
-
Denbigh Christian School
Portsmouth Christian School
Tue
Mar 31/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
FUMA
St. Annes Belfield School
14
Fork Union Military Academy
0
Tue
Mar 31/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
Good Counsel
Paul VI High School
1
Good Counsel HS
5
Tue
Mar 31/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
Gonzaga
Bishop Ireton High School
7
Gonzaga
8
Tue
Mar 31/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
DeMatha
Bishop OConnell High School
2
DeMatha HS
3
Tue
Mar 31/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
Holy Cross HS
Blue Ridge School
24
Holy Cross HS
2
Tue
Mar 31/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
BA
Alliance Christian Academy
Broadwater Academy
Tue
Mar 31/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
Trinity
Christchurch School
1
Trinity Episcopal School
14
Tue
Mar 31/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
NSA
St. Christophers School
7
Nansemond Suffolk Academy
6
Tue
Mar 31/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
B. Sullivan
Norfolk Academy
5
Bishop Sullivan High School
1
Tue
Mar 31/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
BEN
Midlothian HS
7
Benedictine
0
Tue
Mar 31/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
EHS
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
6
Episcopal High School
2
Wed
Apr 1/09 (Wed)
4:00pm
HGCS
Broadwater Academy
Holly Grove Christian
Wed
Apr 1/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
Amelia Academy
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
Amelia Academy
Wed
Apr 1/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
St. Andrew's School (MD)
Potomac School
1
St. Andrew's School (MD)
4
Wed
Apr 1/09 (Wed)
5:00pm
Bishop McNamara
Paul VI High School
5
Bishop McNamara
3
Thu
Apr 2/09 (Thu)
2:00pm
B SULL
Norfolk Collegiate School
2
Bishop Sullivan High School
15
Thu
Apr 2/09 (Thu)
2:00pm
PVI
St. John's HS
8
Paul VI High School
5
Thu
Apr 2/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
Christchurch
Trinity Episcopal School
11
Christchurch School
2
Thu
Apr 2/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
FUMA
Benedictine
8
Fork Union Military Academy
2
Thu
Apr 2/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
St. James
Flint Hill School
17
St. James
3
Thu
Apr 2/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
Monacan High School
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
1
Monacan
2
Thu
Apr 2/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
-
Portsmouth Christian School
Richmond Christian
Thu
Apr 2/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
NA
Walsingham
0
Norfolk Academy
10
Thu
Apr 2/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
SSSA
Episcopal High School
17
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
18
Thu
Apr 2/09 (Thu)
5:00pm
Eastern Mennonite
Liberty Christian Academy
18
Eastern Mennonite
4
Thu
Apr 2/09 (Thu)
5:00pm
Potomac
Maret School
4
Potomac School
6
Fri
Apr 3/09 (Fri)
3:30pm
B. Sullivan
Cape Hatteras HS
5
Bishop Sullivan High School
20
Fri
Apr 3/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
Cape Henry
Christchurch School
0
Cape Henry Collegiate School
16
Fri
Apr 3/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
Banner Christian
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
Banner Christian Academy
Fri
Apr 3/09 (Fri)
5:00pm
Tunstall HS
Hargrave Military Academy
3
Tunstall HS
4
Sat
Apr 4/09 (Sat)
11:00am
Flint Hill
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
3
Flint Hill School
10
Sat
Apr 4/09 (Sat)
11:00am
GCA
St. Annes Belfield School
6
Greenbrier Christian Academy
3
Sat
Apr 4/09 (Sat)
12:00pm
TES
Atlantic Shores
2
Trinity Episcopal School
12
Sat
Apr 4/09 (Sat)
12:00pm
Calvert Hall
Paul VI High School
2
Calvert Hall HS
10
Sat
Apr 4/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
STC
Norfolk Academy
0
St. Christophers School
12
Sat
Apr 4/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
WFS
Benedictine
Woodberry Forest PPD.
Sat
Apr 4/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
DeMatha
Bishop Ireton High School
3
DeMatha HS
8
Sat
Apr 4/09 (Sat)
2:00pm
NCOL
Norcom HS
3
Norfolk Collegiate School
14
Sat
Apr 4/09 (Sat)
2:00pm
EHS
Potomac School
7
Episcopal High School
3
Sat
Apr 4/09 (Sat)
3:00pm
STC
Norfolk Academy
7
St. Christophers School
10
Sat
Apr 4/09 (Sat)
3:00pm
TES
Upper Room Christian (NY)
0
Trinity Episcopal School
10
Sat
Apr 4/09 (Sat)
3:00pm
Park View HS
Bishop OConnell High School
16
Dominion HS
3
Sat
Apr 4/09 (Sat)
4:00pm
Collegiate
Woodberry Forest School
13
Collegiate School
9
Sat
Apr 4/09 (Sat)
6:00pm
Park View HS
Bishop OConnell High School
6
Park View HS
7
Mon
Apr 6/09 (Mon)
4:00pm
-
Portsmouth Christian School
Broadwater Academy
Mon
Apr 6/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
BSH
Tidewater Academy
7
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
17
Mon
Apr 6/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
LCA
Miller School
2
Liberty Christian Academy
14
Mon
Apr 6/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
BA
Portsmouth Christian
Broadwater Academy
Mon
Apr 6/09 (Mon)
5:00pm
Park View HS
Bishop OConnell High School
17
Wakefield HS
1
Mon
Apr 6/09 (Mon)
6:00pm
STAB
Christchurch School
6
St. Annes Belfield School
12
Tue
Apr 7/09 (Tue)
3:00pm
Park View HS
Bishop OConnell High School
8
Liberty HS
16
Tue
Apr 7/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
COL
Fork Union Military Academy
6
Collegiate School
9
Tue
Apr 7/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
TES
Woodberry Forest School
3
Trinity Episcopal School
13
Tue
Apr 7/09 (Tue)
4:15pm
Sidwell
Flint Hill School
11
Sidwell Friends
2
Tue
Apr 7/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
Christchurch
St. Annes Belfield School
4
Christchurch School
3
Tue
Apr 7/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
NA
Nansemond Suffolk
13
Norfolk Academy
3
Tue
Apr 7/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
Norfolk Christian
Bishop Sullivan High School
21
Norfolk Christian Academy
3
Tue
Apr 7/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
BRS
Covenant School
15
Blue Ridge School
1
Tue
Apr 7/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
Georgetown Prep
Episcopal High School
0
Georgetown Prep
12
Tue
Apr 7/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
Miller
Hargrave Military Academy
17
Miller School
0
Tue
Apr 7/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
St. James School
Potomac School
11
St. James School
0
Tue
Apr 7/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
SSSA
St. Alban's School
1
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
0
Tue
Apr 7/09 (Tue)
5:30pm
BI
St. Mary's Ryken
3
Bishop Ireton High School
6
Tue
Apr 7/09 (Tue)
6:00pm
PVI
Gonzaga
9
Paul VI High School
7
Wed
Apr 8/09 (Wed)
3:00pm
Atlee HS
St. Christophers School
8
Atlee HS
3
Wed
Apr 8/09 (Wed)
3:00pm
TBD
Benedictine
5
Lee Davis HS
9
Wed
Apr 8/09 (Wed)
4:00pm
DeMatha
Paul VI High School
11
DeMatha HS
12
Wed
Apr 8/09 (Wed)
4:00pm
Miller
Blue Ridge School
4
Miller School
5
Wed
Apr 8/09 (Wed)
4:00pm
HMA
E. C. Glass HS
6
Hargrave Military Academy
2
Wed
Apr 8/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
BA
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
Brunswick Academy
Wed
Apr 8/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
NSA
Trinity Episcopal School
3
Nansemond Suffolk Academy
13
Wed
Apr 8/09 (Wed)
5:30pm
BI
Bishop OConnell High School
6
Bishop Ireton High School
0
Wed
Apr 8/09 (Wed)
6:00pm
Prince George HS
Collegiate School
3
Prince George HS
17
Wed
Apr 8/09 (Wed)
7:00pm
Lee Davis HS
St. Christophers School
4
Lee Davis HS
2
Wed
Apr 8/09 (Wed)
7:00pm
TBD
Benedictine
1
Atlee HS
12
Thu
Apr 9/09 (Thu)
1:00pm
Clover Hill
Trinity Episcopal School
10
Clover Hill HS
4
Thu
Apr 9/09 (Thu)
1:30pm
WFS
Norfolk Academy
0
Woodberry Forest School
14
Thu
Apr 9/09 (Thu)
3:00pm
Hermitage HS
St. Christophers School
1
Hermitage HS
3
Thu
Apr 9/09 (Thu)
3:00pm
TBD
Benedictine
2
Douglas Freeman HS
3
Thu
Apr 9/09 (Thu)
3:30pm
WFS
Norfolk Academy
3
Woodberry Forest School
4
Thu
Apr 9/09 (Thu)
4:00pm
FUMA
Collegiate School
4
Fork Union Military Academy
3
Thu
Apr 9/09 (Thu)
4:00pm
-
Broadwater Academy
Isle Of Wight Academy
Thu
Apr 9/09 (Thu)
4:15pm
BO
Bishop McNamara HS
0
Bishop OConnell High School
12
Thu
Apr 9/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
-
Portsmouth Christian School
Alliance Christian
Thu
Apr 9/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
B. Sullivan
Greenbrier Christian Academy
20
Bishop Sullivan High School
7
Thu
Apr 9/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
EHS
Georgetown Prep
8
Episcopal High School
3
Thu
Apr 9/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
HMA
Liberty Christian Academy
5
Hargrave Military Academy
1
Thu
Apr 9/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
St. Alban's
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
4
St. Alban's School
9
Thu
Apr 9/09 (Thu)
7:00pm
Freeman HS
St. Christophers School
3
Freeman HS
6
Thu
Apr 9/09 (Thu)
7:00pm
TBD
Benedictine
3
Hermitage HS
4
Fri
Apr 10/09 (Fri)
4:15pm
Potomac
Flint Hill School
18
Potomac School
3
Sat
Apr 11/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
STAB
Paul VI High School
5
St. Annes Belfield School
3
Sat
Apr 11/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
LCA
Bishop Ireton High School
6
Liberty Christian Academy
5
Sat
Apr 11/09 (Sat)
3:00pm
STAB
Paul VI High School
6
St. Annes Belfield School
2
Mon
Apr 13/09 (Mon)
11:00am
Potomac
Georgetown Day School
6
Potomac School
11
Mon
Apr 13/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
CHC
East Syracuse-Minoa
Cape Henry Collegiate School
Tue
Apr 14/09 (Tue)
2:00pm
NCOL
Norfolk Academy
5
Norfolk Collegiate School
10
Tue
Apr 14/09 (Tue)
2:00pm
Alliance Christian
Bishop Sullivan High School
14
Alliance Christian Academy
2
Tue
Apr 14/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
BEN
Collegiate School
Benedictine RAIN
Tue
Apr 14/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
Miller
Woodberry Forest School
21
Miller School
0
Tue
Apr 14/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
EHS
Bullis School
11
Episcopal High School
9
Tue
Apr 14/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
Carlisle School
Hargrave Military Academy
0
Carlisle School
1
Tue
Apr 14/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
Georgetown Prep
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
6
Georgetown Prep
11
Tue
Apr 14/09 (Tue)
5:00pm
North Cross
Liberty Christian Academy
6
North Cross
0
Tue
Apr 14/09 (Tue)
5:00pm
Potomac
Sidwell Friends School
1
Potomac School
8
Wed
Apr 15/09 (Wed)
1:30pm
Hartsville, SC
N. W. Guilford HS (NC)
1
Paul VI High School
8
Wed
Apr 15/09 (Wed)
6:00pm
Prince George
Benedictine
1
Prince George
11
Wed
Apr 15/09 (Wed)
7:30pm
STAB
Bishop Ireton High School
St. Annes Belfield School
Thu
Apr 16/09 (Thu)
3:00pm
STC
Fork Union Military Academy
3
St. Christophers School
9
Thu
Apr 16/09 (Thu)
4:00pm
BRS
Fishburne Military Academy
0
Blue Ridge School
10
Thu
Apr 16/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
Flint Hill
St. Andrews
0
Flint Hill School
10
Thu
Apr 16/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
CHC
Norfolk Academy
1
Cape Henry Collegiate School
5
Thu
Apr 16/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
TES
Trinity Episcopal School
1
St. Annes Belfield School
5
Thu
Apr 16/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
Bullis School
Episcopal High School
2
Bullis School
3
Thu
Apr 16/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
HMA
Eastern Mennonite School
0
Hargrave Military Academy
10
Thu
Apr 16/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
LCA
Carlisle School
Liberty Christian Academy
Thu
Apr 16/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
Potomac
Avalon School
3
Potomac School
11
Thu
Apr 16/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
SSSA
Georgetown Prep
1
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
0
Thu
Apr 16/09 (Thu)
5:30pm
FUMA
St. Christophers School
8
Fork Union Military Academy
5
Thu
Apr 16/09 (Thu)
7:00pm
South County HS
Bishop Ireton High School
3
South County HS
13
Thu
Apr 16/09 (Thu)
11:00pm
Hartsville, SC
Paul VI High School
13
West Florence HS (SC)
2
Fri
Apr 17/09 (Fri)
1:00pm
-
Portsmouth Christian School
Hampton Roads Academy
Fri
Apr 17/09 (Fri)
1:30pm
Hartsville, SC
Sumter HS (SC)
5
Paul VI High School
6
Fri
Apr 17/09 (Fri)
2:00pm
CHC
Norfolk Collegiate School
8
Cape Henry Collegiate
3
Fri
Apr 17/09 (Fri)
3:00pm
Christchurch
Woodberry Forest School
10
Christchurch School
0
Fri
Apr 17/09 (Fri)
3:00pm
COL
Norfolk Academy
16
Collegiate School
8
Fri
Apr 17/09 (Fri)
4:00pm
TES
St. Annes Belfield School
0
Trinity Episcopal School
7
Fri
Apr 17/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
CHC
Norfolk Collegiate School
Cape Henry Collegiate School
Fri
Apr 17/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
HMA
Hargrave Military Academy
4
Tunstall HS
5
Fri
Apr 17/09 (Fri)
5:00pm
Christchurch
Woodberry Forest School
1
Christchurch School
0
Fri
Apr 17/09 (Fri)
5:30pm
COL
Norfolk Academy
6
Collegiate School
6
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
11:00am
Flint Hill
Seton
1
Flint Hill School
2
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
11:00am
BI
Bishop McNamara HS
2
Bishop Ireton High School
5
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
12:00pm
Miller
Trinity Episcopal School
12
Miller School
0
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
12:00pm
BO
Gonzaga HS
4
Bishop OConnell High School
18
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
12:00pm
Malvern Prep
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
1
Malvern Prep
20
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
Christchurch
Hampton Roads Academy
Christchurch School
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
STC
St. Alban's
3
St. Christophers School
6
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
BEN
Notre Dame Academy
0
Benedictine
10
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
B. Sullivan
TBA
Bishop Sullivan High School
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
2:00pm
WFS
Episcopal High School
8
Woodberry Forest School
3
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
2:00pm
Hartsville, SC
Paul VI High School
9
TNY Finals
2
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
2:00pm
LCA
Hargrave Military Academy
1
Liberty Christian Academy
11
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
3:00pm
Carlisle School
Blue Ridge School
5
Carlisle School
7
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
3:00pm
Calvert Hall
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
5
Calvert Hall
14
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
3:00pm
Bullis
Potomac School
11
Bullis
6
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
3:30pm
BEN
Notre Dame Academy
0
Benedictine
6
Sat
Apr 18/09 (Sat)
10:00pm
Bullis School
Potomac School
5
Bullis School
6
Mon
Apr 20/09 (Mon)
4:00pm
Good Counsel
Bishop Ireton High School
4
Good Counsel HS
3
Mon
Apr 20/09 (Mon)
4:15pm
BO
St. John's HS
Bishop O'Connell RAIN
Mon
Apr 20/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
Steward
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
Steward
Mon
Apr 20/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
-
Portsmouth Christian School
Williamsburg Christian
Mon
Apr 20/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
Fishburne Military Academy
Liberty Christian Academy
Fishburne Military Academy
Mon
Apr 20/09 (Mon)
7:30pm
STAB
Bishop McNamara
St. Annes Belfield School
Tue
Apr 21/09 (Tue)
2:00pm
NCOL
Walsingham Academy
5
Norfolk Collegiate School
11
Tue
Apr 21/09 (Tue)
2:30pm
STC
St. Christophers School
11
Woodberry Forest School
0
Tue
Apr 21/09 (Tue)
3:00pm
BEN
Blue Ridge School
2
Benedictine
5
Tue
Apr 21/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
Flint Hill
Bishop Ireton High School
2
Flint Hill School
4
Tue
Apr 21/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
CHC
Bishop Sullivan High School
1
Cape Henry Collegiate School
4
Tue
Apr 21/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
BSH
Richmond Christian School
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
Tue
Apr 21/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
COL
Trinity Episcopal School
9
Collegiate School
1
Tue
Apr 21/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
NA
Greenbrier Christian
13
Norfolk Academy
2
Tue
Apr 21/09 (Tue)
5:00pm
BEN
Blue Ridge School
5
Benedictine
6
Tue
Apr 21/09 (Tue)
5:30pm
STC
Woodberry Forest School
2
St. Christophers School
8
Tue
Apr 21/09 (Tue)
6:00pm
PVI
Bishop OConnell High School
9
Paul VI High School
2
Wed
Apr 22/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
BRS
Hargrave Military Academy
15
Blue Ridge School
4
Wed
Apr 22/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
Potomac
Wilson HS
6
Potomac School
8
Wed
Apr 22/09 (Wed)
5:00pm
COV
Bishop Ireton High School
4
Covenant
7
Wed
Apr 22/09 (Wed)
6:00pm
PVI
Bishop McNamara HS
3
Paul VI High School
4
Thu
Apr 23/09 (Thu)
2:00pm
NSA
Norfolk Collegiate School
8
Nansemond Suffolk Academy
7
Thu
Apr 23/09 (Thu)
4:00pm
St. Mary's Ryken
Bishop OConnell High School
21
St. Mary's Ryken HS
9
Thu
Apr 23/09 (Thu)
4:15pm
Flint Hill
Maret
5
Flint Hill School
2
Thu
Apr 23/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
FUMA
Christchurch School
6
Fork Union Military Academy
0
Thu
Apr 23/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
-
Portsmouth Christian School
Atlantic Shores School
Thu
Apr 23/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
NA
Hampton Roads Academy
3
Norfolk Academy
4
Thu
Apr 23/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
Walsingham Academy
Bishop Sullivan High School
13
Walsingham Academy
2
Thu
Apr 23/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
Landon School
Episcopal High School
2
Landon School
1
Thu
Apr 23/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
SSSA
Bullis School
0
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
6
Thu
Apr 23/09 (Thu)
5:00pm
Potomac
Georgetown Day School
8
Potomac School
11
Thu
Apr 23/09 (Thu)
5:30pm
St. John's HS
Bishop Ireton High School
2
St. John's HS
5
Fri
Apr 24/09 (Fri)
2:00pm
NCOL
Hampton Christian Academy
25
Norfolk Collegiate School
7
Fri
Apr 24/09 (Fri)
3:00pm
NA
St. Annes Belfield School
12
Norfolk Academy
4
Fri
Apr 24/09 (Fri)
3:00pm
VES
Blue Ridge School
2
Virginia Episcopal
3
Fri
Apr 24/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
Christchurch
Benedictine
Christchurch School
Fri
Apr 24/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
Southampton
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
Southampton Academy
Fri
Apr 24/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
TES
Collegiate School
3
Trinity Episcopal School
12
Fri
Apr 24/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
EHS
Landon School
8
Episcopal High School
9
Fri
Apr 24/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
Bullis School
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
10
Bullis School
5
Fri
Apr 24/09 (Fri)
5:30pm
NA
St. Annes Belfield School
9
Norfolk Academy
2
Sat
Apr 25/09 (Sat)
12:00pm
-
Atlantic Shores School
Portsmouth Christian School
Sat
Apr 25/09 (Sat)
12:00pm
SSSA
Riverdale Baptist School
16
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
8
Sat
Apr 25/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
BI
Paul VI High School
1
Bishop Ireton High School
0
Sat
Apr 25/09 (Sat)
2:00pm
EHS
St. Christophers School
9
Episcopal High School
1
Sat
Apr 25/09 (Sat)
2:00pm
BRS
Roanoke Catholic
6
Blue Ridge School
8
Sat
Apr 25/09 (Sat)
2:00pm
GCA
Liberty Christian Academy
1
Greenbrier Christian Academy
11
Sat
Apr 25/09 (Sat)
2:00pm
Potomac
St. Andrew's School (MD)
1
Potomac School
6
Sat
Apr 25/09 (Sat)
3:00pm
Cape Hatteras HS
Bishop Sullivan High School
16
Cape Hatteras HS
3
Sat
Apr 25/09 (Sat)
4:00pm
GCA
Liberty Christian Academy
3
Steward School
8
Sat
Apr 25/09 (Sat)
4:30pm
Christchurch
Fork Union Military Academy
2
Christchurch School
8
Sat
Apr 25/09 (Sat)
7:30pm
STAB
Benedictine
11
St. Annes Belfield School
10
Mon
Apr 27/09 (Mon)
2:00pm
GCA
Norfolk Collegiate School
2
Greenbrer Christian Academy
11
Mon
Apr 27/09 (Mon)
2:00pm
Churchland HS
Norfolk Collegiate School
Churchland HS
Mon
Apr 27/09 (Mon)
2:00pm
PVI
Good Counsel HS
6
Paul VI High School
7
Mon
Apr 27/09 (Mon)
4:15pm
BO
DeMatha HS
6
Bishop OConnell High School
8
Mon
Apr 27/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
Flint Hill
Flint Hill School
9
Georgetown Day
2
Mon
Apr 27/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
BSH
Kenston Forest Academy
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
Mon
Apr 27/09 (Mon)
5:00pm
Covenant
Hargrave Military Academy
3
Covenant
4
Mon
Apr 27/09 (Mon)
5:00pm
Roanoke Catholic
Liberty Christian Academy
5
Roanoke Catholic HS
0
Mon
Apr 27/09 (Mon)
5:30pm
BI
Gonzaga HS
12
Bishop Ireton High School
6
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
2:00pm
Pen. Cath.
Norfolk Collegiate School
16
Peninsula Catholic Academy
5
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
2:00pm
Catholic U
Paul VI High School
10
St. John's HS
12
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
3:30pm
Maret School
Potomac School
Maret School
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
WFS
Fork Union Military Academy
1
Woodberry Forest School
8
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
-
Broadwater Academy
Portsmouth Christian School
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
Holy Cross
Hargrave Military Academy
17
Holy Cross HS
0
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
4:15pm
Flint Hill
St. James
6
Flint Hill School
16
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
4:15pm
BO
Bishop Ireton High School
4
Bishop OConnell High School
14
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
St. Christophers
Christchurch School
3
St. Christophers School
4
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
BEN
Trinity Episcopal School
6
Benedictine
7
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
HRA
Cape Henry Collegiate School
Hampton Roads Academy
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
NA
Norfolk Christian
2
Norfolk Academy
18
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
NSA
Bishop Sullivan High School
0
Nansemond Suffolks Academy
10
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
EHS
St. Alban's
14
Episcopal High School
1
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
SSSA
Landon School
0
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
1
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
5:00pm
BRS
North Cross School
6
Blue Ridge School
12
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
5:00pm
LCA
Covenant School
14
Liberty Christian Academy
10
Tue
Apr 28/09 (Tue)
7:00pm
STAB
Collegiate School
0
St. Annes Belfield School
15
Wed
Apr 29/09 (Wed)
3:00pm
PVI
St. Mary's Ryken
1
Paul VI High School
9
Wed
Apr 29/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
Trinity
Benedictine
7
Trinity Episcopal School
5
Wed
Apr 29/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
Roanoke Catholic
Hargrave Military Academy
18
Roanoke Catholic HS
5
Thu
Apr 30/09 (Thu)
4:00pm
-
Hampton Christian Academy
Portsmouth Christian School
Thu
Apr 30/09 (Thu)
4:15pm
Good Counsel
Good Counsel HS
6
Bishop OConnell High School
3
Thu
Apr 30/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
Flint hill
Sidwell Friends
1
Flint Hill School
5
Thu
Apr 30/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
Richmond Christian
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot Academy
Richmond Christian School
Thu
Apr 30/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
Peninsula Catholic
Bishop Sullivan High School
3
Peninsula Catholic HS
0
Thu
Apr 30/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
St. Alban's
Episcopal High School
4
St. Alban's
6
Thu
Apr 30/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
HMA
North Cross
3
Hargrave Military Academy
7
Thu
Apr 30/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
Landon School
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
6
Landon School
7
Thu
Apr 30/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
NDA
Blue Ridge School
2
Notre Dame Academy
1
Thu
Apr 30/09 (Thu)
5:00pm
Potomac
St. James School
6
Potomac School
9
Thu
Apr 30/09 (Thu)
5:30pm
BI
DeMatha HS
3
Bishop Ireton High School
4
Fri
May 1/09 (Fri)
2:00pm
NCOL
Norfolk Christian Academy
1
Norfolk Collegiate School
11
Fri
May 1/09 (Fri)
2:30pm
NA
Trinity Episcopal School
16
Norfolk Academy
0
Fri
May 1/09 (Fri)
4:00pm
Christchurch
St. Christophers School
11
Christchurch School
0
Fri
May 1/09 (Fri)
4:00pm
FUMA
Woodberry Forest School
9
Fork Union Military Academy
5
Fri
May 1/09 (Fri)
4:00pm
Gonzaga
Paul VI High School
9
Gonzaga HS
2
Fri
May 1/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
Fishburne Military
Liberty Christian Academy
18
Fishburne Military Academy
0
Fri
May 1/09 (Fri)
5:00pm
COL
St. Annes Belfield School
9
Collegiate School
6
Fri
May 1/09 (Fri)
5:00pm
NA
Trinity Episcopal School
12
Norfolk Academy
4
Sat
May 2/09 (Sat)
12:00pm
Bishop McNamara HS
Bishop OConnell High School
8
Bishop McNamara HS
4
Sat
May 2/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
BI
St. Mary's Ryken HS
5
Bishop Ireton High School
10
Sat
May 2/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
Collegiate
Steward School
17
Collegiate School
1
Sat
May 2/09 (Sat)
2:00pm
FUMA
Hargrave Military Academy
Fork Union Military Academy
Sat
May 2/09 (Sat)
2:00pm
STAB
Greenbrier Christian Academy
12
St. Annes Belfield School
3
Sat
May 2/09 (Sat)
3:00pm
Covenant
Woodberry Forest School
5
Covenant School
8
Sat
May 2/09 (Sat)
5:30pm
Potomac
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
11
Potomac School
6
Sat
May 2/09 (Sat)
7:00pm
STAB
Flint Hill School
0
St. Annes Belfield School
2
Mon
May 4/09 (Mon)
4:00pm
Trinity
James River HS
13
Trinity Episcopal School
3
Mon
May 4/09 (Mon)
4:30pm
HMA
Virginia Episcopal
3
Hargrave Military Academy
7
Tue
May 5/09 (Tue)
TBA
TCIS TNY.
Hampton Roads Academy
8
Norfolk Collegiate School
4
Tue
May 5/09 (Tue)
TBA
TCIS TNY.
Bishop Sullivan High School
Nansemond Suffolk
Tue
May 5/09 (Tue)
TBA
TCIS TNY.
Norfolk Academy
Cape Henry Collegiate School
Tue
May 5/09 (Tue)
TBA
VIC Tny.
Miller School FORFEIT
0
Liberty Christian Academy Forfeit
7
Tue
May 5/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
BO
Bishop OConnell High School
Good Counsel HS
Tue
May 5/09 (Tue)
4:00pm
VES
Hargrave Military Academy
2
Carlisle School
0
Tue
May 5/09 (Tue)
4:15pm
Flint Hill
Potomac
1
Flint Hill School
3
Wed
May 6/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
STAB
Fork Union Military Academy
St. Annes Belfield School
Wed
May 6/09 (Wed)
4:30pm
IAC Tny.
Episcopal High School
1
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
4
Wed
May 6/09 (Wed)
7:00pm
RF&P Park
St. Christophers School
Benedictine RAIN
Thu
May 7/09 (Thu)
2:00pm
TBD - WCAC Conference Tny.
Bishop Ireton High School
6
Good Counsel HS
5
Thu
May 7/09 (Thu)
3:00pm
TES
Fork Union Military Academy
4
Trinity Episcopal School
5
Thu
May 7/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
Christchurch
Monocan HS
Christchurch School
Thu
May 7/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
COL
St. Christophers School
14
Collegiate School
4
Thu
May 7/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
TBD - Cavalier Conference Tourney
Blue Ridge School
0
Benedictine
14
Thu
May 7/09 (Thu)
4:30pm
TES
Trinity Episcopal School
5
Fork Union Military Academy
0
Thu
May 7/09 (Thu)
5:00pm
HMA
Hargrave Military Academy
1
Liberty Christian Academy
4
Thu
May 7/09 (Thu)
5:00pm
VIC Tny.
Liberty Christian Academy
Covenant School
Fri
May 8/09 (Fri)
1:00pm
TCIS Tny.
Norfolk Academy
5
Cape Henry Collegiate
6
Fri
May 8/09 (Fri)
4:00pm
STAB
Woodberry Forest School
3
St. Annes Belfield School
5
Fri
May 8/09 (Fri)
4:00pm
WFS
St. Annes Belfield School
9
Woodberry Forest School
6
Fri
May 8/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
STC
Collegiate School
1
St. Christophers School
11
Fri
May 8/09 (Fri)
4:30pm
Flint Hill
Georgetown Day
2
Flint Hill School
3
Fri
May 8/09 (Fri)
7:00pm
WCAC Tny/
Paul VI High School
9
Bishop OConnell High School
4
Sat
May 9/09 (Sat)
12:00pm
IAC Tny. (Consolation)
#6 Episcopal High School
8
#5 Bullis School
0
Sat
May 9/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
VES
Christchurch School
Virginia Episcopal School
Sat
May 9/09 (Sat)
1:00pm
WFS
Benedictine
9
Woodberry Forest School
6
Sat
May 9/09 (Sat)
3:00pm
VES
Christchurch School
Virginia Episcopal School
Sat
May 9/09 (Sat)
4:30pm
Sidwell Friends School
Potomac School
3
Sidwell Friends School
4
Sat
May 9/09 (Sat)
8:00pm
IAC Tny.
St. Stephens-St. Agnes School
5
#2 Georgetown Prep
4
Sun
May 10/09 (Sun)
5:00pm
WCAC Tny.
#5 Bishop Ireton High School
4
#1 DeMatha HS
1
Sun
May 10/09 (Sun)
8:00pm
WCAC Tny.
#6 Paul VI High School
7
#2 St. John's
2
Mon
May 11/09 (Mon)
6:00pm
Cosby
Benedictine
3
Cosby
4
Mon
May 11/09 (Mon)
7:00pm
WCAC Tny. Finals
Paul VI High School
4
Bishop Ireton High School
3
Mon
May 11/09 (Mon)
8:00pm
MAC Tny.
St. James School
2
Flint Hill School
5
Tue
May 12/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
VISAA Quarterfinals
Bishop Ireton High School
3
St. Christophers School
8
Tue
May 12/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
VISAA Quarterfinals
Trinity Episcopal School
1
Paul VI High School
11
Tue
May 12/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
VISAA Quarterfinals
Flint Hill School
5
Bishop OConnell High School
2
Tue
May 12/09 (Tue)
4:30pm
VISAA Quarterfinals
Benedictine
6
St. Annes Belfield School
2
Thu
May 14/09 (Thu)
7:00pm
VISAA Semi-Finals
Benedictine
8
St. Christophers School
5
Fri
May 15/09 (Fri)
7:00pm
VISAA Semi-Finals
Flint Hill School
3
Paul VI High School
6
Sat
May 16/09 (Sat)
5:00pm
VISAA Finals
Benedictine
4
Paul VI High School
8
Lineup Cards
,
Dugout Charts
,
Pitching Charts
,
Free Team Pages
,
Free League Pages
Powered by
BallCharts.com
- free team & league websites