Day
|
Date
|
Time
|
Location
|
Visitor
|
Home
|
Result (Record)
|
Tue | Jan 29/08 (Tue) | 6:00pm | Centennial HS | Wakeland 5 | Centennial 6 | L (0 - 1) |
Thu | Feb 7/08 (Thu) | 5:30pm | WHS | Mckinney Boyd 1 | Wakeland 3 | W (1 - 1) |
Sat | Feb 9/08 (Sat) | 12:00pm | WHS | Pilot Point 3 | Wakeland 5 | W (2 - 1) |
Mon | Feb 11/08 (Mon) | 6:00pm | WHS | Paris 1 | Wakeland 11 | W (3 - 1) |
Thu | Feb 14/08 (Thu) | 9:00am | Pilot Point HS | Life School 0 | Wakeland 11 | W (4 - 1) |
Thu | Feb 14/08 (Thu) | 12:00pm | Pilot Point HS | Pilot Point 0 | Wakeland 0 | T (4 - 1 - 1) |
Thu | Feb 14/08 (Thu) | 2:00pm | Pilot Point HS | Van Alstyne 1 | Wakeland 5 | W (5 - 1 - 1) |
Thu | Feb 14/08 (Thu) | 6:00pm | Pilot Point HS | Wakeland 4 | City View 2 | W (6 - 1 - 1) |
Tue | Feb 19/08 (Tue) | 7:00pm | Frisco HS | Wakeland 4 | Frisco 5 | L (6 - 2 - 1) |
Fri | Feb 22/08 (Fri) | 7:00pm | Irving HS | Wakeland 2 | Irving 7 | L (6 - 3 - 1) |
Thu | Feb 28/08 (Thu) | 7:00pm | WHS | Burleson 8 | Wakeland 3 | L (6 - 4 - 1) |
Fri | Feb 29/08 (Fri) | 7:00pm | WHS | Denton 0 | Wakeland 11 | W (7 - 4 - 1) |
Sat | Mar 1/08 (Sat) | 7:00pm | WHS | Hebron 2 | Wakeland 3 | W (8 - 4 - 1) |
Wed | Mar 5/08 (Wed) | 7:30pm | WHS | Celina 7 | Wakeland 4 | L (8 - 5 - 1) |
Sat | Mar 8/08 (Sat) | 1:00pm | Princeton HS | Wakeland 6 | Princeton 3 | W (9 - 5 - 1) |
Wed | Mar 12/08 (Wed) | 5:30pm | Librety HS | Wakeland 8 | Liberty 0 | W (10 - 5 - 1) |
Sat | Mar 15/08 (Sat) | 12:00pm | Lovejoy HS | Wakeland 4 | Lovejoy 2 | W (11 - 5 - 1) |
Thu | Mar 20/08 (Thu) | 12:00pm | Bonham HS | Wakeland 7 | Bonham 3 | W (12 - 5 - 1) |
Tue | Mar 25/08 (Tue) | 5:30pm | WHS | Van Alstyne 4 | Wakeland 8 | W (13 - 5 - 1) |
Fri | Mar 28/08 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Celina HS | Wakeland 11 | Celina 8 | W (14 - 5 - 1) |
Tue | Apr 1/08 (Tue) | 6:30pm | Frisco Stadium | Princeton 3 | Wakeland 4 | W (15 - 5 - 1) |
Wed | Apr 2/08 (Wed) | 6:00pm | WHS | Prosper 7 | Wakeland 0 | L (15 - 6 - 1) |
Fri | Apr 4/08 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Centennial HS | Liberty 1 | Wakeland 4 | W (16 - 6 - 1) |
Tue | Apr 8/08 (Tue) | 6:00pm | WHS | Lovejoy 0 | Wakeland 2 | W (17 - 6 - 1) |
Sat | Apr 12/08 (Sat) | 12:00pm | Prosper HS | Wakeland 4 | Prosper 1 | W (18 - 6 - 1) |
Tue | Apr 15/08 (Tue) | 7:00pm | WHS | Bonham 3 | Wakeland 2 | L (18 - 7 - 1) |
Fri | Apr 18/08 (Fri) | 5:30pm | Van Alstyne HS | Wakeland 11 | Van Alstyne 0 | W (19 - 7 - 1) |
Thu | Apr 24/08 (Thu) | 5:30pm | Wylie HS | Quinlan Ford 0 | Wakeland 1 | W (20 - 7 - 1) |
Fri | May 2/08 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Mansfield HS | Wakeland 10 | West 5 | W (21 - 7 - 1) |
Fri | May 9/08 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Rockwall Heath HS | Wills Point 0 | Wakeland 5 | W (22 - 7 - 1) |
Thu | May 15/08 (Thu) | 7:00pm | Sulphur Springs HS | Liberty-Eylau 1 | Wakeland 0 | L (22 - 8 - 1) |
Fri | May 16/08 (Fri) | 7:00pm | Sulphur Springs HS | Wakeland 1 | Liberty-Eylau 8 | L (22 - 9 - 1) |
Tue | Feb 17/09 (Tue) | 5:00pm | WHS | Irving JV 1 | Wakeland JV 2 | - |
Tue | Feb 17/09 (Tue) | 7:00pm | WHS | Irving 0 | Wakeland 9 | W (23 - 9 - 1) |
Thu | Feb 19/09 (Thu) | 12:00pm | Sulpher Springs Tournament | Royse City 1 | Wakeland 4 | W (24 - 9 - 1) |
Thu | Feb 19/09 (Thu) | 4:00pm | Sulpher Springs Tournament | Gilmer 0 | Wakeland 10 | W (25 - 9 - 1) |
Fri | Feb 20/09 (Fri) | 10:00am | Sulpher Spring Tournament | Wills Point 0 | Wakeland 7 | W (26 - 9 - 1) |
Fri | Feb 20/09 (Fri) | 4:00pm | Sulpher Springs Tournament | Wakeland 10 | Sulpher Springs 4 | W (27 - 9 - 1) |
Sat | Feb 21/09 (Sat) | 12:00pm | Sulpher Springs Tournament | Wakeland 2 | Rockwall Heath 3 | L (27 - 10 - 1) |
Tue | Feb 24/09 (Tue) | 5:30pm | Rockwall HS | Wakeland JV 10 | Rockwall JV 8 | - |
Tue | Feb 24/09 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Rockwall HS | Wakeland 9 | Rockwall 1 | W (28 - 10 - 1) |
Thu | Feb 26/09 (Thu) | 2:00pm | Farmers Branch Tournament | Wakeland 3 | LD Bell 5 | L (28 - 11 - 1) |
Thu | Feb 26/09 (Thu) | 7:00pm | Farmers Branch Tournament | North Mesquite 0 | Wakeland 0 | T (28 - 11 - 2) |
Fri | Feb 27/09 (Fri) | 4:30pm | Farmers Branch Tournament | The Colony 2 | Wakeland 0 | L (28 - 12 - 2) |
Fri | Feb 27/09 (Fri) | 8:15pm | Farmers Branch Tournament | Royse City 0 | Wakeland 0 | T (28 - 12 - 3) |
Sat | Feb 28/09 (Sat) | 9:30am | Farmers Branch Tournament | Athens 0 | Wakeland 14 | W (29 - 12 - 3) |
Sat | Feb 28/09 (Sat) | 12:30pm | Farmers Branch Tournament | Wakeland 3 | Royse City 1 | W (30 - 12 - 3) |
Sat | Feb 28/09 (Sat) | 3:30pm | Farmers Branch Tournament | The Colony 0 | Wakeland 13 | W (31 - 12 - 3) |
Tue | Mar 3/09 (Tue) | 5:30pm | WHS | Lovejoy JV 0 | Wakeland JV 15 | - |
Tue | Mar 3/09 (Tue) | 7:30pm | WHS | Lovejoy 0 | Wakeland 9 | W (32 - 12 - 3) |
Thu | Mar 5/09 (Thu) | 8:00pm | FISD Tournament | Hebron 10 | Wakeland 2 | L (32 - 13 - 3) |
Fri | Mar 6/09 (Fri) | 6:00pm | FISD Tournament | Plano 1 | Wakeland 2 | W (33 - 13 - 3) |
Fri | Mar 6/09 (Fri) | 8:00pm | FISD Tournament | Ft Worth Brewer 1 | Wakeland 3 | W (34 - 13 - 3) |
Sat | Mar 7/09 (Sat) | 9:00am | FISD Tournament | Burleson 2 | Wakeland 5 | W (35 - 13 - 3) |
Sat | Mar 7/09 (Sat) | 3:00pm | FISD Tournament | Lewisville 0 | Wakeland 10 | W (36 - 13 - 3) |
Tue | Mar 10/09 (Tue) | 5:30pm | WHS | McKinney JV 0 | Wakeland JV 15 | - |
Tue | Mar 10/09 (Tue) | 7:00pm | WHS | McKinney 5 | Wakeland 3 | L (36 - 14 - 3) |
Fri | Mar 13/09 (Fri) | 5:30pm | CHS | Wakeland JV | Centennial Jv | - |
Mon | Mar 16/09 (Mon) | 2:00pm | Denison HS | Wakeland JV 5 | Denison JV 1 | - |
Mon | Mar 16/09 (Mon) | 3:30pm | Denison HS | Wakeland 9 | Denison 4 | W (37 - 14 - 3) |
Tue | Mar 17/09 (Tue) | 1:00pm | CHS | Wakeland 2 | Centennial 0 | W (38 - 14 - 3) |
Thu | Mar 19/09 (Thu) | 5:30pm | WHS | Sherman JV 1 | Wakeland JV 7 | - |
Thu | Mar 19/09 (Thu) | 7:00pm | WHS | Sherman 0 | Wakeland 10 | W (39 - 14 - 3) |
Tue | Mar 24/09 (Tue) | 5:30pm | FHS | Wakeland JV 9 | Frisco JV 0 | - |
Tue | Mar 24/09 (Tue) | 7:00pm | FHS | Wakeland 6 | Frisco 2 | W (40 - 14 - 3) |
Fri | Mar 27/09 (Fri) | 5:30pm | WHS | Liberty 0 | Wakeland 8 | W (41 - 14 - 3) |
Fri | Mar 27/09 (Fri) | 5:30pm | WHS | Liberty JV | Wakeland JV | - |
Tue | Mar 31/09 (Tue) | 5:30pm | McKinney North HS | Wakeland JV 15 | McKinney North JV 0 | - |
Tue | Mar 31/09 (Tue) | 7:00pm | McKinney North HS | Wakeland 2 | McKinney North 3 | L (41 - 15 - 3) |
Fri | Apr 3/09 (Fri) | 5:30pm | McKinney | Wakeland JV 12 | McKinney JV 3 | - |
Fri | Apr 3/09 (Fri) | 7:00pm | McKinney HS | Wakeland 6 | McKinney 3 | W (42 - 15 - 3) |
Tue | Apr 7/09 (Tue) | 5:30pm | WHS | Centennial JV 4 | Wakeland JV 14 | - |
Tue | Apr 7/09 (Tue) | 7:00pm | WHS | Centennial 1 | Wakeland 5 | W (43 - 15 - 3) |
Thu | Apr 9/09 (Thu) | 5:30pm | WHS | Denison JV 1 | Wakeland JV 7 | - |
Thu | Apr 9/09 (Thu) | 7:00pm | WHS | Denison 0 | Wakeland 6 | W (44 - 15 - 3) |
Mon | Apr 13/09 (Mon) | 5:30pm | Sherman | Wakeland JV | Sherman JV | - |
Tue | Apr 14/09 (Tue) | 7:00pm | Sherman HS | Wakeland 1 | Sherman 0 | W (45 - 15 - 3) |
Sat | Apr 18/09 (Sat) | 12:00pm | WHS | Frisco JV 7 | Wakeland JV 1 | - |
Sat | Apr 18/09 (Sat) | 2:00pm | WHS | Frisco 0 | Wakeland 6 | W (46 - 15 - 3) |
Tue | Apr 21/09 (Tue) | 5:30pm | Liberty | Wakeland JV 7 | Liberty JV 1 | - |
Tue | Apr 21/09 (Tue) | 7:00pm | Liberty HS | Wakeland 10 | Liberty 3 | W (47 - 15 - 3) |
Fri | Apr 24/09 (Fri) | 5:30pm | WHS | McKinney North JV 6 | Wakeland JV 7 | - |
Fri | Apr 24/09 (Fri) | 7:00pm | WHS | McKinney North 9 | Wakeland 5 | L (47 - 16 - 3) |
Thu | May 7/09 (Thu) | 7:00pm | JJ Pearce High School | Wakeland 11 | JJ Pearce 0 | W (48 - 16 - 3) |
Fri | May 8/09 (Fri) | 7:00pm | FHS Field (Cotten Field) | JJ Pearce 0 | Wakeland 13 | W (49 - 16 - 3) |
Fri | May 15/09 (Fri) | 7:00pm | Plano West HS | Woodrow Wilson 0 | Wakeland 17 | W (50 - 16 - 3) |
Tue | May 19/09 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Plano East HS | Wakeland 4 | Rockwall Heath 0 | W (51 - 16 - 3) |
Thu | May 21/09 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Plano West HS | Forney 10 | Wakeland 2 | L (51 - 17 - 3) |
Fri | May 22/09 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Plano West HS | Wakeland 1 | Forney 5 | L (51 - 18 - 3) |
Wed | Feb 17/10 (Wed) | 6:00pm | WHS | Aledo 0 | Wakeland 11 | W (52 - 18 - 3) |
Thu | Feb 18/10 (Thu) | 3:30pm | Sulphur Springs HS | Forney 3 | Wakeland 4 | W (53 - 18 - 3) |
Fri | Feb 19/10 (Fri) | 11:30am | Sulphur Springs HS | Celina 1 | Wakeland 5 | W (54 - 18 - 3) |
Fri | Feb 19/10 (Fri) | 5:30pm | Sulphur Springs HS | Wills Point 0 | Wakeland 14 | W (55 - 18 - 3) |
Sat | Feb 20/10 (Sat) | 10:00am | Sulphur Springs HS | Wakeland 7 | Hallsville 0 | W (56 - 18 - 3) |
Sat | Feb 20/10 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Sulphur Springs HS | Whitehouse 0 | Wakeland 1 | W (57 - 18 - 3) |
Thu | Feb 25/10 (Thu) | 10:00am | SouthLake Tournament- Bob Jones Park | Wakeland 5 | Wylie 0 | W (58 - 18 - 3) |
Thu | Feb 25/10 (Thu) | 12:00pm | SouthLake Tournament- Bob Jones Park | Western Hills 0 | Wakeland 10 | W (59 - 18 - 3) |
Sat | Feb 27/10 (Sat) | 9:00am | SouthLake Tournament- Bob Jones Park | Wakeland 10 | S. Grand Prairie 3 | W (60 - 18 - 3) |
Sat | Feb 27/10 (Sat) | 3:00pm | SouthLake Tournament- Bob Jones Park | Waxahachie 0 | Wakeland 10 | W (61 - 18 - 3) |
Thu | Mar 4/10 (Thu) | 4:00pm | WHS- Frisco ISD Tournment | Guyer 6 | Wakeland 6 | T (61 - 18 - 4) |
Thu | Mar 4/10 (Thu) | 8:00pm | WHS- Frisco ISD Tournment | Burleson 1 | Wakeland 6 | W (62 - 18 - 4) |
Fri | Mar 5/10 (Fri) | 6:00pm | WHS- Frisco ISD Tournment | Plano 0 | Wakeland 2 | W (63 - 18 - 4) |
Sat | Mar 6/10 (Sat) | 9:00am | WHS- Frisco ISD Tournment | Cornado 4 | Wakeland 7 | W (64 - 18 - 4) |
Sat | Mar 6/10 (Sat) | 1:00pm | WHS- Frisco ISD Tournment | Arlington 1 | Wakeland 9 | W (65 - 18 - 4) |
Sat | Mar 6/10 (Sat) | 5:00pm | WHS- Frisco ISD Tournment | Grapevine 3 | Wakeland 13 | W (66 - 18 - 4) |
Tue | Mar 9/10 (Tue) | 5:30pm | Mckinney | Wakeland (JV) 1 | McKinney (JV) 10 | - |
Tue | Mar 9/10 (Tue) | 7:00pm | McKinney | Wakeland 1 | McKinney 0 | W (67 - 18 - 4) |
Fri | Mar 12/10 (Fri) | 5:30pm | WHS | Centennial (JV) 8 | Wakeland (JV) 5 | - |
Fri | Mar 12/10 (Fri) | 7:00pm | WHS | Centennial 0 | Wakeland 1 | W (68 - 18 - 4) |
Mon | Mar 15/10 (Mon) | 5:30pm | WHS | Denison (JV) 12 | Wakeland (JV) 3 | - |
Mon | Mar 15/10 (Mon) | 7:00pm | WHS | Denison 1 | Wakeland 5 | W (69 - 18 - 4) |
Thu | Mar 18/10 (Thu) | 5:30pm | Sherman | Wakeland (JV) 4 | Sherman (JV) 9 | - |
Thu | Mar 18/10 (Thu) | 7:00pm | Sherman | Wakeland 5 | Sherman 0 | W (70 - 18 - 4) |
Tue | Mar 23/10 (Tue) | 7:00pm | Frisco's Field | Wakeland 8 | Frisco 2 | W (71 - 18 - 4) |
Fri | Mar 26/10 (Fri) | 5:30pm | Liberty | Wakeland (JV) 10 | Liberty (JV) 11 | - |
Fri | Mar 26/10 (Fri) | 7:00pm | Liberty | Wakeland 17 | Liberty 0 | W (72 - 18 - 4) |
Sat | Mar 27/10 (Sat) | 9:00am | FISD Tournament-WHS | Prosper (JV) 6 | Wakeland (JV) 9 | - |
Sat | Mar 27/10 (Sat) | 12:00pm | FISD Tournament - WHS | McKinney North (JV) 7 | Wakeland (JV) 11 | - |
Tue | Mar 30/10 (Tue) | 5:30pm | WHS | McKinney North (JV) 7 | Wakeland (JV) 8 | - |
Tue | Mar 30/10 (Tue) | 7:00pm | WHS | McKinney North 0 | Wakeland 13 | W (73 - 18 - 4) |
Fri | Apr 2/10 (Fri) | 5:30pm | WHS | McKinney (JV) 7 | Wakeland (JV) 4 | - |
Fri | Apr 2/10 (Fri) | 7:00pm | WHS | McKinney 1 | Wakeland 7 | W (74 - 18 - 4) |
Tue | Apr 6/10 (Tue) | 5:30pm | Centennial HS | Wakeland (JV) 3 | Centennial (JV) 11 | - |
Tue | Apr 6/10 (Tue) | 7:00pm | Centennial HS | Wakeland 1 | Centennial 0 | W (75 - 18 - 4) |
Fri | Apr 9/10 (Fri) | 5:30pm | Denison HS | Wakeland (JV) 4 | Denison (JV) 9 | - |
Fri | Apr 9/10 (Fri) | 7:00pm | Denison HS | Wakeland 5 | Denison 0 | W (76 - 18 - 4) |
Sat | Apr 10/10 (Sat) | 5:00am | Tournament- Liberty | Wakeland (JV) 6 | Prosper (JV) 7 | - |
Sat | Apr 10/10 (Sat) | 11:00am | Tournament- Liberty | Wakeland (JV) 11 | Liberty (JV) 3 | - |
Mon | Apr 12/10 (Mon) | 5:30pm | WHS | Sherman (JV) 6 | Wakeland (JV) 3 | - |
Mon | Apr 12/10 (Mon) | 7:00pm | WHS | Sherman 1 | Wakeland 4 | W (77 - 18 - 4) |
Sat | Apr 17/10 (Sat) | 1:00pm | WHS | Frisco 0 | Wakeland 1 | W (78 - 18 - 4) |
Tue | Apr 20/10 (Tue) | 5:30pm | WHS | Liberty (JV) 3 | Wakeland (JV) 9 | - |
Tue | Apr 20/10 (Tue) | 7:00pm | WHS | Liberty 0 | Wakeland 8 | W (79 - 18 - 4) |
Fri | Apr 23/10 (Fri) | 5:30pm | Mckinney North HS | Wakeland (JV) 6 | McKinney North (JV) 7 | - |
Fri | Apr 23/10 (Fri) | 7:00pm | McKinney North HS | Wakeland 14 | McKinney North 0 | W (80 - 18 - 4) |
Fri | Apr 30/10 (Fri) | 7:00pm | WHS | JJ Pearce 0 | Wakeland 12 | W (81 - 18 - 4) |
Thu | May 6/10 (Thu) | 7:00pm | WHS | North Dallas 0 | Wakeland 13 | W (82 - 18 - 4) |
Thu | May 13/10 (Thu) | 7:00pm | Wylie HS | Wakeland 1 | Royse City 0 | W (83 - 18 - 4) |
Fri | May 14/10 (Fri) | 7:00pm | Wylie HS | Royse City 0 | Wakeland 1 | W (84 - 18 - 4) |
Thu | May 20/10 (Thu) | 7:00pm | Rockwall Heath HS | Wakeland 2 | Hallsville 0 | W (85 - 18 - 4) |
Fri | May 21/10 (Fri) | 5:30pm | UT Tyler | Wakeland 0 | Hallsville 4 | L (85 - 19 - 4) |
Fri | May 21/10 (Fri) | 8:00pm | UT Tyler | Wakeland 4 | Hallsville 0 | W (86 - 19 - 4) |
Thu | May 27/10 (Thu) | 7:00pm | TWA | Waco Midway 2 | Wakeland 1 | L (86 - 20 - 4) |
Fri | May 28/10 (Fri) | 6:00pm | Baylor | Wakeland 2 | Waco Midway 3 | L (86 - 21 - 4) |