Challenge of champions open entries

Posted April 3, 2024


Challenge of champions open division:

This was my best guess. I know some athletes will not be back from spring break.

Running Events Rolling Time Schedule (Start - 3pm)      

Field Events ( Start 3:30pm )  - Immediately Following 3:30pm events, 

Girls High School

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash: 2 Entries
Madyson Coleman 13.76
Madison Robinson 13.07
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash: 2 Entries
Claire Elebash 27.93
Madison Robinson 27.68
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash: 2 Entries
Lexi Bolton 1:09.11
Grace Salmon 1:03.85
HS Girls 800 Meter Run: 2 Entries
Grace Salmon 2:30.06
Audrey Woodard 2:31.55
HS Girls 1600 Meter Run: 2 Entries
Hannah Porr 5:48.28
Catherine Weinacker 6:20.12
HS Girls 3200 Meter Run: 2 Entries
Hannah Porr 13:11.77
Catherine Weinacker 13:28.53
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 2 Entries
Madyson Coleman 17.60
Jennifer Dolan 17.47
HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 2 Entries
Madyson Coleman 1:01.98
Madison Robinson 48.05
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
HS Girls Long Jump: 2 Entries
Abby Clark 14-0
Jaden Kidd 16-0.5
HS Girls Triple Jump: 2 Entries
Jennifer Dolan 33-3.5
Jaden Kidd 32-4
HS Girls High Jump: 2 Entries
Heavenly Davis 4-2
Holly trinh 4-2
HS Girls Pole Vault: 2 Entries
Abby Clark 8-0
Jennifer Dolan 9-6
HS Girls Discus Throw: 2 Entries
Haley Cummings 77-7
Mimi Strain 84-7
HS Girls Shot Put: 2 Entries
Jade Dempsey 24-6
Madison Wallace 32-2.5
HS Girls Javelin: 2 Entries
Mimi Strain 99-6
Madison Wallace 81-6

Boys High School

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash: 2 Entries
London Hill 11.70
Cobi Whitfield 11.70
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash: 2 Entries
London Hill 23.75
Kaden Thrash 24.00
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash: 2 Entries
Ryan Bayird 58.90
Isaiah Mark 59.13
HS Boys 800 Meter Run: 2 Entries
James Adams 2:15.21
Charley Willis subbed for Bayird.   2:23.39
HS Boys 1600 Meter Run: 2 Entries
Connor Bishop 4:54.34
David Cooke 5:21.72
HS Boys 3200 Meter Run: 2 Entries
Connor Bishop 10:52.38
David Cooke 11:20.39
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 2 Entries
John Dekle 15.51
Isaiah Mark 20.48
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 2 Entries
Trip Cain 50.23
John Dekle 41.27
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 0 Entries
HS Boys Long Jump: 2 Entries
Isaiah Mark 21-10.25
Cobi Whitfield 18-7
HS Boys Triple Jump: 2 Entries
Isaiah Mark 43-11
Cobi Whitfield 39-11.5
HS Boys High Jump: 2 Entries
Shemar Welch 6-6
Ethan Zirlott 5-10
HS Boys Pole Vault: 2 Entries
Paul Dekle 12-0
Wadsworth Pape 12-6
HS Boys Discus Throw: 2 Entries
Colson Tidikis 96-8
Bryce Ward 97-3
HS Boys Shot Put: 2 Entries
Isaiah Mark 43-1
Bryce Ward 34-7
HS Boys Javelin: 2 Entries
Isaiah Mark  
James Mayhall 151-10
 
News

Awards banquet...kinda

May 01, 2024   read more

Girls sectional wrap up

May 01, 2024   read more

Boys sectional wrap up

May 01, 2024   read more

State meet qualifiers

April 29, 2024   read more

Sectional entries and schedule

April 25, 2024   read more

Sectional signup

April 17, 2024   read more
Photos