Schedule: Team:
 
Date  Time Location Visitor Home Watch Live
May 1/24 5:30pm Swan River Roblin 11 Swan Valley 2 -
May 1/24 5:30pm Dauphin Neelin 18 Dauphin 8 -
May 1/24 5:30pm Boissevain Deloraine/Hartney 4 Boissevain 15 -
May 1/24 5:30pm Sumner Field Brandon Reston 13 Crocus Plains 4 -
May 1/24 5:30pm Andrews Field Brandon Virden 4 Vincent Massey 10 -
May 1/24 5:30pm Killarney Souris 9 Killarney 1 -
May 5/24 12:00pm Birtle Swan Valley 7 Birtle 20 -
May 5/24 12:00pm Dauphin Russell 10 Dauphin 9 -
May 5/24 12:00pm Hartney Crocus Plains 4 Deloraine/Hartney 13 -
May 5/24 12:00pm Boissevain Vincent Massey 0 Boissevain 12 -
May 5/24 12:00pm Killarney Reston 8 Killarney 9 -
May 5/24 12:00pm Souris Virden 15 Souris 2 -
May 5/24 4:00pm POSTPONED Swan Valley Neelin -
May 5/24 4:00pm Ste. Rose Russell 22 Ste. Rose 5 -
May 5/24 4:00pm Hartney Vincent Massey 12 Deloraine/Hartney 2 -
May 5/24 4:00pm Boissevain Crocus Plains 0 Boissevain 26 -
May 5/24 4:00pm Killarney Virden 7 Killarney 0 -
May 5/24 4:00pm Souris Reston 5 Souris 6 -
May 6/24 5:30pm Ste Rose Birtle 15 Ste. Rose 0 -
May 8/24 5:30pm Roblin Russell 11 Roblin 6 -
May 8/24 5:30pm Ste Rose Dauphin 13 Ste. Rose 2 -
May 8/24 5:30pm Deloraine Souris 12 Deloraine/Hartney 6 -
May 8/24 5:30pm Virden Crocus Plains 17 Virden 12 -
May 8/24 5:30pm Reston Vincent Massey 20 Reston 3 -
May 8/24 5:30pm Boissevain Killarney 2 Boissevain 15 -
May 9/24 5:30pm Ste. Lazare Roblin 3 Birtle 11 -
May 9/24 5:30pm Major Pratt - Russell Neelin 12 Russell 4 -
May 12/24 12:00pm Swan River Ste. Rose 2 Swan Valley 7 -
May 12/24 12:00pm Roblin Dauphin 5 Roblin 15 -
May 12/24 12:00pm Reston Deloraine/Hartney 5 Reston 6 -
May 12/24 12:00pm Virden Boissevain 16 Virden 6 -
May 12/24 12:00pm Sumner Field Brandon Killarney 9 Vincent Massey 11 -
May 12/24 12:00pm Andrews Field Brandon Souris 25 Crocus Plains 14 -
May 12/24 4:00pm Swan River Dauphin 14 Swan Valley 7 -
May 12/24 4:00pm Roblin Ste. Rose 5 Roblin 23 -
May 12/24 4:00pm Russell Birtle 21 Russell 2 -
May 12/24 4:00pm Virden Deloraine/Hartney 6 Virden 15 -
May 12/24 4:00pm Reston Boissevain 15 Reston 2 -
May 12/24 4:00pm Andrews Field Brandon Killarney 20 Crocus Plains 1 -
May 12/24 4:00pm Sumner Field Brandon Souris 9 Vincent Massey 11 -
May 13/24 12:00pm Miniota Neelin 2 Birtle 3 -
May 15/24 5:30pm Russell Swan Valley 7 Russell 19 -
May 15/24 5:30pm Dauphin Birtle 3 Dauphin 6 -
May 15/24 5:30pm Sumner Field Brandon Ste. Rose 0 Neelin 23 -
May 15/24 5:30pm Deloraine Killarney 6 Deloraine/Hartney 5 -
May 15/24 5:30pm Souris Boissevain 15 Souris 0 -
May 15/24 5:30pm Andrews Field Brandon Vincent Massey 14 Crocus Plains 0 -
May 15/24 5:30pm Reston Virden 9 Reston 3 -
May 27/24 3:30pm Sumner Field Brandon Roblin 2 Neelin 11 -


Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Mon May 27/24 3:30pm:
Roblin 2
Neelin 11
Wed May 15/24 5:30pm:
Swan Valley 7
Russell 19
Wed May 15/24 5:30pm:
Birtle 3
Dauphin 6
News

BBCOR Bats

March 26, 2020   read more

Spring Meeting

April 03, 2023   read more

MHSAA Registration

April 13, 2018   read more

Check Contacts Page

April 13, 2018   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the Prairie West High School Baseball League
  • This page is currently under construction. Please check back as new information will be added soon.
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

132752

Weather

Hamiota Weather

29th May, 2024
Few Clouds
18.83°C18.83°C
Wind: 7.21 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGPWLTPoints
Birtle654010
Russell64208
Dauphin63306
Neelin43106
Roblin53206
Swan Valley51402
Ste. Rose60600